Golden Boy (TV Series)
Vicious Cycle (2013)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Constantine Makris |
Writing Credits
Nicholas Wootton | ... | (creator) |
Andi Bushell | ... | (written by) |
Christal Henry | ... | (story editor) & |
Jennifer Corbett | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Theo James | ... | Detective Walter Clark | |
Kevin Alejandro | ... | Detective Christian Arroyo | |
Bonnie Somerville | ... | Detective Deb McKenzie | |
Holt McCallany | ... | Det. Joe Diaco | |
Stella Maeve | ... | Agnes Clark | |
Chi McBride | ... | Detective Don Owen | |
Ron Yuan | ... | Lt. Peter Kang | |
Polly Draper | ... | Nora Clark | |
Valarie Pettiford | ... | Maxine Owen | |
Michael Aronov | ... | Dominic Quinlan | |
Susan Kelechi Watson | ... | April McGee | |
Kyle Anderson | ... | Uniform Officer | |
Mario D'Leon | ... | Muscle Head | |
Brandon Gill | ... | Phillip Cole | |
Danny Henriquez | ... | Landis Murphy | |
Ryan Woodle | ... | Pete Hawley | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Karen Malina White | ... | Lydia Lent (as Karen Malena White) |
Produced by
Jace Alexander | ... | co-executive producer |
Joseph Berger-Davis | ... | associate producer |
Greg Berlanti | ... | executive producer |
Melissa Kellner Berman | ... | co-executive producer |
Andi Bushell | ... | co-executive producer |
Phil Klemmer | ... | co-executive producer |
Jennifer Lence | ... | co-producer |
Brett Mahoney | ... | co-executive producer |
Carl Ogawa | ... | co-producer |
Peter Schindler | ... | producer |
Nicholas Wootton | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Blake Neely |
Cinematography by
Donald E. Thorin Jr. | ... | director of photography (as Donald Thorin Jr.) |
Editing by
Anthony Miller |
Casting By
Mia Cusumano | ||
Rosalie Joseph |
Production Design by
Nicholas Lundy |
Art Direction by
Bradley Schmidt | ... | (uncredited) |
Set Decoration by
Susan Raney |
Costume Design by
Wallace G. Lane Jr. |
Makeup Department
Ma Kalaadevi Ananda | ... | head makeup artist (as Kalaadevi) |
Handri Gunawan | ... | key hair stylist |
Aaron F. Quarles | ... | head hair stylist |
Nick London | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Cecilia Kate Roque | ... | unit production manager |
Brian Sherwin | ... | post-production supervisor (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
John Gallagher | ... | first assistant director |
Brendan C. Lynch | ... | second assistant director |
Ellen Parnett | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Pete Dancy | ... | property master (as Peter Dancy) |
Alex Gorodetsky | ... | chargeperson scenic artist |
Daniel Huebbe | ... | best boy construction grip (2013) |
Joanna Leavens | ... | assistant props |
Daniel Melchiorre | ... | set dresser |
Michael Nallan | ... | set dresser |
Shannon Nallan | ... | set dresser |
Genevieve Nicholas | ... | set dresser |
Bonnie Thompson | ... | set dresser |
Ted Altman | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Wendy Brown | ... | buyer (uncredited) |
Gabu Camilo | ... | props (uncredited) |
Lucien Charles | ... | props (uncredited) |
Ruby De Jesus | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Jimmy Hays | ... | picture car mechanic (uncredited) |
Stephanie Hummel | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Shane Ingersoll | ... | art department production assistant (uncredited) |
Erik Knight | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Mollie Laurienzo | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Charles E. McCarry | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Joe Murray | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Jose Pavon | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Thomas Hudson Reeve | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Bobby Roelofs | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Sam Rosedietcher | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Andrew R. Smith | ... | art production assistant (uncredited) |
Casey Smith | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Duncan Smith | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Katie Tharp | ... | assistant set decorator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Ryan Davis | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jon Mete | ... | sound supervisor |
Rick Norman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jeff Pullman | ... | sound mixer |
James Bannon | ... | adr looping (uncredited) |
Bryan Bowen | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
James Baldanzi | ... | visual effects producer |
Andrew J. Bly | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Luke DiTommaso | ... | visual effects supervisor: The Molecule (uncredited) |
Mark Friedman | ... | compositing supervisor (uncredited) |
Chris Healer | ... | visual effects supervisor: The Molecule (uncredited) |
Armen V. Kevorkian | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Adam Schwartz | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Jonathan Skabla | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Roy T. Anderson | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Jason Audette | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Peter Bucossi | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Mike Burke | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Vince Cupone | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Norman Douglass | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Aja Frary | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Gene Harrison | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Greg Harvey | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Katie Letien | ... | stunt double: Bonnie Somerville (uncredited) |
Asa Liebmann | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Abby Nelson | ... | stunt double: Natasha Radkovich (uncredited) |
Nnamdi Nwosa | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Mick O'Rourke | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Janet Paparazzo | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Kevin Rogers | ... | stunt double: Robbie Sublett (uncredited) |
Mam Smith | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Matthew R. Staley | ... | stunt double: Stephanie Brait (uncredited) |
Kimmy Suzuki | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
R. Marcus Taylor | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Philippe Vonlanthen | ... | stunt double: Jeb Brown (uncredited) |
Kenny Wong | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Alan Pierce | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Chad Lear Plunkett | ... | grip |
Brendan Quinlan | ... | key grip |
Peter Symonowicz | ... | digital imaging technician (uncredited) |
Andrea Bias | ... | camera loader (uncredited) |
James J. Ferris | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Hamilton Longyear | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
James Robert McNeal | ... | light board operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Natalie Hart | ... | original casting |
Jason La Padura | ... | original casting |
Jolanda Anthony | ... | extras casting associate (uncredited) |
Mia Cusumano | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Melcher Fabi | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Julianna LaRosa | ... | executive casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Katie Gray | ... | costumer (as Katie Falstreau) |
Ben Razavi | ... | costume assistant |
Arlynn Abseck | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Diana J. Collins | ... | wardrobe supervisor (uncredited) |
Linda Giammarese | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) / key costumer (uncredited) |
Marina Lelchuk | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Wendy Stefanelli | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Jeff Stroot | ... | i/o operator |
Brett Truett | ... | on-line editor (as J. Bretton Truett) |
Randy Beveridge | ... | senior digital intermediate colorist (uncredited) |
Tara Fidler | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Chris Keighley | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Rachel Korman | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Christopher Petrus | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Michael Sohcot | ... | assistant on-line editor (uncredited) |
Peter Symonowicz | ... | digital imaging technician (uncredited) |
Location Management
Tim Pisarik | ... | location assistant |
Daniel Strol | ... | location manager |
Wing Yeong | ... | locations scout |
Bill Ahern | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Alec Bates | ... | location coordinator (uncredited) |
Kate Gimbel Goldman | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Parvaneh Mireille | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Jayar Myers | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Andrew Poppoon | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Drew Schofer | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
John Bissell | ... | music supervisor |
Zed Starkovich | ... | music editor |
Nathaniel Blume | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Diane Hounsell | ... | script supervisor (uncredited) |
Cortney Norris | ... | script coordinator (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Christopher Billig | ... | main title design |
James Bodnar | ... | law enforcement technical advisor |
Theresa Brown | ... | set medic (as Theresa Bradley) |
John Paul Cayetano | ... | production staff |
Kevin Mitchell | ... | production assistant |
Jack Bavaro | ... | first assistant production accountant (uncredited) |
Scott Bredengerd | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Anastasia Folorunso | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Lauren Freedman | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Katie Groves | ... | stand-in: Bonnie Somerville (uncredited) |
Dee Dee Katchen | ... | staff production assistant (uncredited) |
Jason Leung | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Adam Levy | ... | medical advisor: on set (uncredited) |
Chelsea Maloney | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Saliym Mulrain | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Christopher Patrikis | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Joseph Perron-Kozar | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |
Shavit Rein | ... | unit p.a. (uncredited) |
Molly Sackett | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
Steph Walthall | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Michael Woody | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |
Phil Wright | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |
Cory Zapatka | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |