Directed by
Guy Pitt |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Matt Pitt | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Alec Newman | ... | Mal | |
Zoe Telford | ... | Paula | |
Jack Shepherd | ... | Howard | |
Juliet Oldfield | ... | Patsy | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Phil Deguara | ... | Cafe Man | |
Michael Fox | ... | Jem | |
Amy Gallagher | ... | Sylvie's Mother | |
Manisha Hirani | ... | Sikh Daughter | |
Tim Parker | ... | Steve | |
Anna Ray | ... | Launderette Lady | |
Kelly Russell | ... | Barmaid | |
Harry Sadeghi | ... | David Long | |
Manjit Sanghera | ... | Sikh Wife | |
Mal Soor | ... | Sikh Man | |
Julia Westrup | ... | Sylvie | |
Fiona Whitelaw | ... | Stairwell Woman | |
Danny Williams | ... | Neil Long | |
Matt Young | ... | Mikey |
Produced by
Luke Blair | ... | executive producer |
Tina Galovic | ... | producer |
Stephen Mawhinney | ... | executive producer |
Lauren Preteceille | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Nina Humphreys |
Cinematography by
Eben Bolter | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Lois Bygrave |
Casting By
Toby Spigel |
Production Design by
Chris Barber |
Art Direction by
Spencer Robertson |
Costume Design by
Miranda King |
Makeup Department
Alexa Seabourne | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Michelle Young | ... | daily assistant makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jordan Kotras | ... | first assistant director |
Bianca Siflis | ... | third assistant director |
Alison Winter | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
David Ahern | ... | assistant art director |
Abbie Alvarez | ... | assistant art director (as Abigail Álvarez) |
Annalisa Andriani | ... | scenic painter |
Oliver McPherson | ... | art department assistant |
Peter Mickleburgh | ... | animal handler |
Anna Page | ... | set dresser |
Stefan Scally | ... | art department assistant |
Jackie Spicknell | ... | scenic painter |
Amanda Sym | ... | prop maker |
Siouxsie Wild | ... | art department assistant |
Sound Department
Dustin Fisher | ... | sound recordist |
Richard Lewis | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Steven Parker | ... | dialogue editor / supervising sound editor |
Steve Parr | ... | score mixer |
Martin Schulz | ... | sound recordist |
Andrew White | ... | sound effects editor |
Stunts
Renny Krupinski | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
A.J. Golesworthy | ... | first assistant camera / gaffer |
Francesca Oldfield | ... | stills photographer |
Pedro Ribeiro | ... | second assistant camera |
Russel Torode | ... | digital imaging technician / second assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Harriet Ferris | ... | costume assistant / set costumer |
Editorial Department
Vic Parker | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Tom Krumins | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Andrew White | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Gloria Soriano | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Adrian Atkins | ... | runner |
Tom Krumins | ... | assistant to producer |