Series Directed by
Steve Barron | ... | (3 episodes, 2024-2025) |
Series Writing Credits
Robert Thorogood | ... | (created by) (2 episodes, 2024) |
Robert Thorogood | ... | (novel) (2 episodes, 2024) |
Robert Thorogood | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2024) |
Julia Gilbert | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Lucia Haynes | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Steve Barron | ... | executive producer (2 episodes, 2024) |
Alison Carpenter | ... | executive producer (2 episodes, 2024) |
Philippa Collie Cousins | ... | executive producer: UKTV (2 episodes, 2024) |
Lynn Grant | ... | line producer (2 episodes, 2024) |
Debra Hayward | ... | executive producer (2 episodes, 2024) |
Alison Owen | ... | executive producer (2 episodes, 2024) |
Susanne Simpson | ... | executive producer: Masterpiece (2 episodes, 2024) |
Pete Thornton | ... | executive producer: UKTV (2 episodes, 2024) |
Robert Thorogood | ... | executive producer (2 episodes, 2024) |
Jane Wallbank | ... | producer (2 episodes, 2024) |
Serena Cullen | ... | producer (unknown episodes) |
Series Music by
Cora Miron | ... | (2 episodes, 2024) |
Series Cinematography by
Trevelyan Oliver | ... | (2 episodes, 2024) |
Series Editing by
David Yardley | ... | (2 episodes, 2024) |
Series Casting By
Catherine Willis | ... | (2 episodes, 2024) |
Series Production Design by
Andrew Lavin | ... | (2 episodes, 2024) |
Series Art Direction by
Fainche McArdle | ... | (2 episodes, 2024) |
Series Set Decoration by
Nicola Burrough | ... | (2 episodes, 2024) |
Series Costume Design by
Helen Ashley | ... | (2 episodes, 2024) |
Series Makeup Department
Reena Gohil | ... | make-up & hair artist (2 episodes, 2024) |
Amy Luthwood-Graham | ... | make-up & hair junior artist (2 episodes, 2024) |
Natalie Pateman | ... | make-up & hair designer (2 episodes, 2024) |
Jessica Sutcliffe | ... | make-up & hair artist (2 episodes, 2024) |
Jessica Wenden | ... | make-up & hair supervisor (2 episodes, 2024) |
Series Production Management
Robi Borgonovo | ... | post-production supervisor (2 episodes, 2024) |
Louisa Ezziane | ... | production manager (2 episodes, 2024) |
Gary McCormack | ... | unit manager (2 episodes, 2024) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kailey Doku | ... | floor runner (2 episodes, 2024) |
Chris Evans | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 2024) |
Jamie Gibson | ... | base runner (2 episodes, 2024) |
Amir Nazempour | ... | second assistant director (2 episodes, 2024) |
Daisy Raine | ... | floor runner (2 episodes, 2024) |
Viva Stuart | ... | third assistant director (2 episodes, 2024) |
Series Art Department
Philippa Broadhurst | ... | graphics designer (2 episodes, 2024) |
Brian Cornish | ... | property master (2 episodes, 2024) |
Shaun Cornish | ... | Standby Carpenter/dressing props / carpenter (2 episodes, 2024) |
Geraldine Dove-Higginson | ... | standby art director (2 episodes, 2024) |
Jordan Hensman | ... | standby props (2 episodes, 2024) |
Lewis Kirkpatrick | ... | props (2 episodes, 2024) |
Katarzyna Mickiewicz | ... | petty cash buyer (2 episodes, 2024) |
Scott O'Brian | ... | dressing props (2 episodes, 2024) |
Stewart Parkinson | ... | dressing props (2 episodes, 2024) |
Annabel Reed | ... | standby props (2 episodes, 2024) |
Ej Schreuder | ... | art department assistant (2 episodes, 2024) |
Dani Sims | ... | art department trainee (2 episodes, 2024) |
Carolyn Wilson | ... | production buyer (2 episodes, 2024) |
Series Sound Department
Luke Barnfather | ... | sound effects editor (2 episodes, 2024) |
Darrell Briggs | ... | sound recordist (2 episodes, 2024) |
Tom Corbett | ... | re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 2024) |
Tobias Crane | ... | re-recording mixer: UKTV (2 episodes, 2024) |
Noah Dalluge | ... | dialogue editor (2 episodes, 2024) |
Zoe King | ... | foley artist (2 episodes, 2024) |
Stephen Longstaff | ... | 1st assistant sound (2 episodes, 2024) |
Guy Mallett | ... | foley mixer (2 episodes, 2024) |
Anna Maros | ... | Audio producer (2 episodes, 2024) |
Rory O'Connor | ... | foley editor (2 episodes, 2024) |
Billy Poole | ... | dialogue editor (2 episodes, 2024) |
Brad Rees | ... | supervising sound editor (2 episodes, 2024) |
J. Alexandra Roberts | ... | 2nd assistant sound (2 episodes, 2024) |
Cameron Speirs | ... | foley artist (2 episodes, 2024) |
Edward Towers | ... | dialogue editor (2 episodes, 2024) |
Alan Leer | ... | ADR mixer (1 episode, 2024) |
Joeline Lindqvist | ... | 2nd assistant sound: dailies (1 episode, 2024) |
Johnny White | ... | 1st assistant sound (1 episode, 2024) |
Series Visual Effects by
Jonathan Cheetham | ... | visual effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2024) |
Series Stunts
Yasmin Chadwick | ... | stunt performer (2 episodes, 2024) |
Andy Godbold | ... | stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2024) |
Belinda McGinley | ... | stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2024) |
William Willoughby | ... | stunt double / stunt performer (2 episodes, 2024) |
Pete Ford | ... | stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2024) |
Tim Halloran | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2024) |
Rob Jarman | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2024) |
Christina Low | ... | stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2024) |
Chris Morrison | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2024) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
James Abbott | ... | 1st assistant camera: A camera / first assistant camera: A camera (2 episodes, 2024) |
Graham Banks | ... | gaffer (2 episodes, 2024) |
Russell Cleaver | ... | Drone Camera Operator (2 episodes, 2024) |
Mickey Flynn | ... | standby rigger (2 episodes, 2024) |
Natasha Larkin | ... | camera trainee: dailies (2 episodes, 2024) |
David Listander-Clark | ... | electrician (2 episodes, 2024) |
Angela Garcia Manchado | ... | 1st assistant camera: B camera / first assistant camera: B camera (2 episodes, 2024) |
Sean McDonald | ... | camera trainee: B camera (2 episodes, 2024) |
George Morley | ... | grip: A camera (2 episodes, 2024) |
James Moser | ... | digital imaging technician (2 episodes, 2024) |
Ratheka Patel | ... | camera trainee: A camera (2 episodes, 2024) |
Erion Pemaj | ... | rigger (2 episodes, 2024) |
Richard Perry | ... | 2nd assistant camera: B camera / second assistant camera: B camera (2 episodes, 2024) |
Mike Phaure | ... | steadicam operator: B camera (2 episodes, 2024) |
John Phillips | ... | digital imaging technician (2 episodes, 2024) |
Barry Read | ... | key grip / key grip: A camera (2 episodes, 2024) |
David Tanner | ... | best boy (2 episodes, 2024) |
Elliot Tanner | ... | electrician (2 episodes, 2024) |
Matthew Tregoning | ... | 2nd assistant camera: A camera / second assistant camera: A camera (2 episodes, 2024) |
Neil Willis | ... | Drone Camera Operator (2 episodes, 2024) |
Roy Winfield | ... | electrician (2 episodes, 2024) |
Pete Banks | ... | DIT Assistant: dailies (1 episode, 2024) |
Tamia Diaz | ... | B camera focus puller: dailies (1 episode, 2024) |
Tristan Kassam | ... | camera trainee: dailies (1 episode, 2024) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Suzie Bradley | ... | costume supervisor (2 episodes, 2024) |
Lucy Creasey | ... | costume supervisor (2 episodes, 2024) |
Afia Khatun | ... | costume standby (2 episodes, 2024) |
Charlotte Mundy | ... | costume standby (2 episodes, 2024) |
Emilia Smith | ... | costume trainee (2 episodes, 2024) |
Series Editorial Department
Paul Harrison | ... | colorist (2 episodes, 2024) |
Owen Hulme | ... | on-line editor (2 episodes, 2024) |
Joe Morgan | ... | first assistant editor (2 episodes, 2024) |
Julian Nelson | ... | digital intermediate head of post production (2 episodes, 2024) |
Dave O'Callaghan | ... | digital intermediate producer (2 episodes, 2024) |
Max Seriani | ... | digital intermediate conform editor (2 episodes, 2024) |
Series Location Management
Henri Alabi | ... | location assistant (2 episodes, 2024) |
Sarah Butler | ... | location manager (2 episodes, 2024) |
Rhys Coventry | ... | unit assistant (2 episodes, 2024) |
Hugh Elphick | ... | supervising location manager (2 episodes, 2024) |
Charlie Gray | ... | assistant location manager (2 episodes, 2024) |
Aidan McSorley | ... | location manager (2 episodes, 2024) |
Mark M Merchant | ... | location assistant (2 episodes, 2024) |
Sheridan Morley | ... | location assistant (2 episodes, 2024) |
Richard Sheriff | ... | location manager (2 episodes, 2024) |
Series Music Department
Jon Bailey | ... | score mixer (2 episodes, 2024) |
Noa Margalit | ... | music editor / orchestrator (2 episodes, 2024) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Tamara Campos | ... | junior script editor (2 episodes, 2024) |
Dionne Grant | ... | script supervisor (2 episodes, 2024) |
Katharine Rosser | ... | script editor (2 episodes, 2024) |
Series Transportation Department
Hefin Jones | ... | Facilities Captain (2 episodes, 2024) |
Phelim Scallon | ... | unit driver (1 episode, 2024) |
Series Additional Crew
Kat Anderson | ... | production coordinator (2 episodes, 2024) |
Gary Michael Brown | ... | unit medic (2 episodes, 2024) |
Paula Byrden | ... | Clearance Coordinator (2 episodes, 2024) |
Jose Calvo | ... | production finance manager (2 episodes, 2024) |
Alice Differ-Jones | ... | production assistant (2 episodes, 2024) |
Jill Forbes | ... | head of production (2 episodes, 2024) |
Phoebe Gibby | ... | assistant to executive producer (2 episodes, 2024) |
Robbie J. Gray | ... | unit photographer (2 episodes, 2024) |
Georgina Kelly | ... | production accountant (2 episodes, 2024) |
Ed Livett | ... | marine co-ordinator (2 episodes, 2024) |
Amir Majlessi | ... | production secretary (2 episodes, 2024) |
Sarah Murray | ... | cashier (2 episodes, 2024) |
Dinah Orji | ... | management accountant (2 episodes, 2024) |
Tung Pham | ... | assistant accountant (2 episodes, 2024) |
Andriani Scordellis | ... | assistant to executive producer (2 episodes, 2024) |