Directed by
Terry Ingram |
Writing Credits
Erin Fischer | ... | (written by) & |
Hayley Frazier | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Emilie Ullerup | ... | Abby | |
Peter Mooney | ... | Sean | |
Meghan Heffern | ... | Rachel | |
Donald Heng | ... | Chef Mason | |
David James Lewis | ... | Bart | |
Chantal Perron | ... | Barb | |
Chris Gauthier | ... | Randy | |
Brianna Johnston | ... | Lucy | |
Jenny Steele | ... | Yoga Instructor | |
Carlo Cuizon | ... | Attendant | |
Molly Saunders | ... | Young Abby | |
Brandon McEwan | ... | Young Sean | |
Carson Pound | ... | Dylan | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Mary Armstrong | ... | Yoga Student (uncredited) | |
Cara Azevedo | ... | Nurse (uncredited) | |
Eoin Bates | ... | Hospital Visitor (uncredited) | |
Stephanie Chabeniuk | ... | Resort Staff (uncredited) | |
Britt Cooke | ... | Resort Guest (uncredited) | |
Steve Tsang | ... | Resort Guest (uncredited) |
Produced by
Veronica Brown | ... | executive producer |
Charles Cooper | ... | producer |
Allen Lewis | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Cindy O'Connor |
Cinematography by
Adam Sliwinski |
Editing by
Jason Pielak |
Casting By
Candice Elzinga | ||
Penny Perry |
Production Design by
Jordan Ninkovich |
Art Direction by
Josh Judge |
Set Decoration by
Roxanne Wong |
Costume Design by
Oneil Drummond |
Makeup Department
Chase Cardinal | ... | daily assistant makeup artist |
Danielle Dawson | ... | key makeup artist |
Laura Demoissac | ... | hair department head |
Annette Gabel | ... | key hair stylist |
Katt Panic | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Lina Aldana | ... | executive in charge of production: Hallmark Media |
Laura Gaines | ... | executive in charge of production: Hallmark Media |
Sepideh Merchant | ... | post-production supervisor |
Dennis Penney | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael Crain | ... | first assistant director (as Mike Crain) |
Shea Johnston | ... | third assistant director |
Emily Miller | ... | second assistant director |
Joseph Tetzlaff | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Guillermo Caicedo | ... | Lead Dresser |
Jacob Kolodziej | ... | assistant set decorator |
Mathew Lafreniere | ... | on set dresser |
Agnes Linh | ... | set dresser |
Jennifer Stenner | ... | set dresser |
Julianna Withey | ... | on-set props |
Sound Department
Alejandra Alvarado | ... | boom operator |
Gina Mueller | ... | dialogue editor / adr editor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Taylor Henrich | ... | stunt double: Abby |
Leslie McMichael | ... | stunt coordinator |
Steven McMichael | ... | stunt coordinator |
Quentin Schneider | ... | stunt double: Sean |
Camera and Electrical Department
Rawd Almsoud | ... | camera trainee |
Michael Blatz | ... | best boy grip |
Corey Bond | ... | best person |
Rosemary Bruton Joe | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Dylan Burch | ... | gaffer |
Jason Flores | ... | key grip |
Jullian Fraser | ... | lamp operator |
Diego Rodriguez Garcia | ... | camera trainee |
Alexis Golat | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Josiah Easton Ihediohanma | ... | first assistant camera: "b" Camera |
Mandy Kwan | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Marina Marangoni | ... | camera trainee |
Donald Morton | ... | grip |
Sean Roche | ... | digital imaging technician |
Robert Schmidt | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Jared Somerville | ... | lamp operator |
Aidan Warren | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Kevin Doree | ... | background casting assistant |
Tatiana Erasme | ... | casting: US |
Miguel Fierro | ... | casting: US |
Tracey Knaus | ... | background casting assistant |
Alyson Lockwood | ... | background casting |
Penny Perry | ... | casting: US |
Martina Smyth | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Judy Csatho | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Marvin Amin | ... | on-line editor |
James Davies | ... | first assistant editor |
Kipp Lightburn | ... | colorist |
Nick Mabey | ... | on-line editor |
Naomi Nhan | ... | post-production coordinator |
Stepanka Silna | ... | post-production coordinator |
Buket Topalakci Biles | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Dustin Nelson | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Valerie Biggin | ... | music supervisor |
Emma Lewicky | ... | music coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Bronwyn Johansen | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Carolyn Budreski | ... | stand-in |
Ainsley Daumler | ... | production assistant |
David Feehan | ... | stand-in |
Stephanie Joan | ... | business affairs |
James Mattagne | ... | Executive Coordinator |
Jamie Payton | ... | head animal wrangler |