Directed by
Sydney Freeland |
Writing Credits
Ken Kristensen | ... | (written by) and |
Joshua Feldman | ... | (written by) (as Josh Feldman) & |
Chantelle Wells | ... | (written by) (as Chantelle M. Wells) |
Steven Paul Judd | ... | (executive story editor) & |
Shoshannah Stern | ... | (executive story editor) & |
Bobby Wilson | ... | (executive story editor) & |
Rebecca Roanhorse | ... | (executive story editor) |
David Mack | ... | (Echo created by) and |
Joe Quesada | ... | (Echo created by) |
Amy Rardin | ... | (head writer) |
Marion Dayre | ... | (head writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Marion Dayre | ... | executive producer |
Kevin Feige | ... | executive producer |
Eleena Khamedoost | ... | supervising producer |
Ken Kristensen | ... | supervising producer |
Richie Palmer | ... | executive producer |
Amy Rardin | ... | co-executive producer |
Jason Tamez | ... | line producer |
Music by
Dave Porter |
Cinematography by
Kira Kelly | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Shelby Hall | ||
Chris McCaleb | ||
Joel T. Pashby |
Set Decoration by
Melisa Jusufi |
Costume Design by
Stacy Caballero | ||
Ambre Wrigley |
Makeup Department
Timothy Blackburn | ... | Hair (credit only) |
Kelsey Boutte | ... | makeup artist |
Jessica Craig | ... | makeup artist |
Michelle Diamantides | ... | hair department head |
Jillian Erickson | ... | makeup department head |
Natalie Johnson | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Jonathan Goldsmith | ... | VP: Post Production, Marvel Studios |
Katie Hinsen | ... | technology executive: Marvel Studios |
Matt Wilkie | ... | manager of production & development |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Riley Flanagan | ... | second second assistant director |
Robert S. Hoffman | ... | second assistant director: additional photography |
Adam Lee | ... | additional second assistant director: Covid |
Marc Scizak | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Melissa Arcaro | ... | Assistant Set Decorator |
Russell Bobbitt | ... | property master |
Kelly R. Burroughs | ... | visual development coordinator |
Brooke Clausen | ... | props |
Terry Collins | ... | set dresser |
James R. Hall | ... | graphic designer |
Matt Halladay | ... | set dresser |
William Craig Johnson | ... | on set dresser (as Craig Johnson) |
Sherman Kew | ... | storyboard artist |
Chase Kliber | ... | digital asset manager |
J.D. Koth | ... | sculptor |
Ashlee Kyker | ... | assistant property master |
Laura Lester | ... | property assistant |
Matthew Mahany | ... | 2nd unit assistant propmaster |
Christopher McGee | ... | set designer |
Greg Musselman | ... | Set painter |
Gregory Piontek | ... | Props Illustrator |
Adrianne Skrzypek | ... | props buyer |
Jim Stubblefield | ... | co-property master |
Kirsten Tatum | ... | props coordinator |
Ralph Sarabia | ... | paint foreman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jeff Alex Thomas | ... | boom operator: second unit |
Christopher Barnett | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jonathan Borland | ... | sound designer (as Jon Borland) / supervising sound editor (as Jon Borland) |
Ian Chase | ... | foley editor |
Jessey Drake | ... | sound effects editor |
Sean England | ... | foley artist |
Shaun Farley | ... | dialogue editor |
Paul Katzman | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Graham Kicklighter | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
David Peifer | ... | digital editorial support |
Greg J. Peterson | ... | assistant supervising sound editor |
Matthew A Thompson | ... | second unit boom operator |
Jacob Pappas | ... | assistant engineer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Jared Fleury | ... | special effects technician |
Bruce E. Merlin | ... | pyrotechnics supervisor |
Joel Studer | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Reyna Abarca | ... | Visualization Coordinator: The Third Floor |
Hector Aguirre | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Ramine Ameli | ... | Bidding Producer: The Third Floor |
Alyssa Anderson | ... | Visualization Coordinator: The Third Floor |
William Wright Anderson | ... | visual effects executive producer: Lola VFX |
Oriol Argullós | ... | digital compositor: SSVFX |
Sebastian Arias | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Niccolò Barbero | ... | senior compositor: SSVFX |
Daniel Barlow | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Bron Barry | ... | VFX Production Manager |
Eric M. Beaver | ... | compositing supervisor |
Brian Bender | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Sandro Blattner | ... | additional vfx supervisor |
Alex Bonacci | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Austin Bonang | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Tanner Brandt | ... | Visualization Production Manager: The Third Floor |
Dexter Brown | ... | Visualization Coordinator: The Third Floor |
Julie Brown | ... | visual effects production manager |
Ediane Brum | ... | visual effects production assistant: SSVFX |
Jason Burns | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Tyler Burns | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Alessio Cavallino | ... | digital compositor: SSVFX |
Melanie Celis | ... | Asset Artist: The Third Floor |
Jessica Chamberlin | ... | on-set visual effects supervisor |
Belinda Chen | ... | compositor |
Daniel Chen | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Helen Chhea | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Joe Chiang | ... | lighting lead : Digital Domain |
Nicla Cino | ... | digital compositor: SSVFX |
J. Todd Constantine | ... | Visualization Supervisor: The Third Floor |
Garrett Cramp | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Michael Crane | ... | compositing supervisor: Barnstorm VFX |
Dayna Crossan | ... | digital compositor |
Emma Cuitino | ... | show pipeline technical director |
Roy Cunningham | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Jorge De La Cadena | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Aladino V. Debert | ... | visual effects supervisor: Digital Domain |
Philip Drobar | ... | visual effects editor: Digital Domain |
Nicholas Dubois | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Matthew Eberle | ... | visual effects on set production manager |
Christopher Edwards | ... | Visualization Executive Producer: The Third Floor |
Erica Faundo | ... | Visualization Coordinator: The Third Floor |
Taryn Foster | ... | visual effects production assistant: BarnstormVFX |
Justin Frazier | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Alexander French | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Benjamin Frohman | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Wei Ling Fu | ... | digital artist: Lola VFX |
Brady Glover | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Megan Graham | ... | Compositor |
Brett Grisham | ... | Visualization Line Producer: The Third Floor |
John Haley | ... | visual effects supervisor: Marvel Studios |
Scott Hankel | ... | Visualization Supervisor: The Third Floor |
Megan Harger | ... | Visualization Line Producer: The Third Floor |
Tommy Harris | ... | lead vfx data wrangler |
Jason M. Harvey | ... | Visualization Editor: The Third Floor |
Christian Hein | ... | Pipeline TD: SSVFX |
Lazaro Hernandez | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Karen Heston | ... | visual effects supervisor : Marvel Studios (as Karen Heston-Peck) |
Stephanie Hidalgo | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Chad Hudson | ... | global head of production: Barnstorm VFX |
Caitlin Inzinna | ... | Visualization Supervisor: The Third Floor |
Yvonne Jensen | ... | production and technical support: Soho VFX |
Brandon Kaleck | ... | plates lab coordinator |
Michael Kamens | ... | lead visual effects editor |
Sarah Kazuko Chow | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Hamid Khan | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Hank Kilgore | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Hyungwoo William Kim | ... | matchmove supervisor: Track VFX |
Manuel Kinambuta | ... | visual effects artist |
Amanda I. Kirpaul | ... | Visualization Editor: The Third Floor |
Paul Koontz | ... | Visualization Supervisor: The Third Floor |
Allie Koppel | ... | Head of Finance: The Third Floor |
Sonia Kung | ... | production coordinator: Track VFX |
Aubrey Ladan | ... | digital production administrator |
Elizabeth Lee | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Hannah Lee | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Sun Lee | ... | matte painter: Lola VFX |
Christopher LeGrand | ... | Asset Artist: The Third Floor |
Kristina Lesik | ... | Business Affairs Attorney: The Third Floor |
Elywelton Lopes | ... | systems engineer: SSVFX |
Dominique Lukow | ... | Asset Artist: The Third Floor |
Tony Lupoi | ... | VFX supervisor Cantina Creative |
Allan Magled | ... | visual effects producer: Soho VFX |
Brett Magnuson | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Yael Majors | ... | compositing supervisor |
Ash Malone | ... | Visualization Coordinator: The Third Floor |
Ethan Maniquis | ... | Visualization Editor: The Third Floor |
Marialyse Vega Martiney | ... | VFX Assistant Editor |
Kelly McCarthy | ... | executive visual effects producer: Soho VFX |
Ben McDougal | ... | asset supervisor: Barnstorm VFX |
Katharine Meadows | ... | visual effects producer: Lola VFX |
Jacob Metcalf | ... | vfx artist: Lola VFX |
Bri Meyer | ... | Visualization Supervisor: The Third Floor |
Kara Misenheimer | ... | Marketing Executive Producer: The Third Floor |
Elizabeth Montes | ... | Visualization Producer: The Third Floor |
Louie Montoto | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Niall Mooney | ... | lead Compositor: SSVFX |
Lauren Moore | ... | Head of Marketing: The Third Floor |
Zeke Morales | ... | visual effects editor: Marvel Studios |
Skye Morandin | ... | VFX Production Manager: SDFX |
Scott Mulholland | ... | digital compositor |
Dennis Murillo | ... | visual effects production manager: Marvel Studios |
Ryan E. Murphy | ... | compositor |
Takahide Nakamura | ... | digital artist: Lola VFX |
Kenneth Nelson | ... | Associate Production Manager |
Chun Seong Ng | ... | visual effects supervisor: Barnstorm VFX |
Sam Nixon | ... | integration department supervisor |
Jeremy Oddo | ... | Head of IT: The Third Floor |
Joshua Thomas Ogle | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Yun Oo | ... | Visualization Coordinator: The Third Floor |
Lauralea Otis | ... | production technology manager |
Lucía París | ... | digital compositor |
Nikhil P. Patil | ... | CG Generalist |
Tricia Pifer | ... | visual effects producer: Marvel Studios |
Michelle Pinargote | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Jasmine Poiana | ... | digital compositor: SSVFX |
Tate Pucher | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Isaac Ramirez | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Sam Richardson | ... | visual effects artist: Cantina Creative |
Markus Ristich | ... | Head of R&D: The Third Floor |
Xavier A. Romo | ... | plates lab wrangler |
Sean Rourke | ... | Visualization Editor: The Third Floor |
Caitlin Rupert | ... | Visualization Supervisor: The Third Floor |
Davies Rushing | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Chandler Ryder | ... | Asset Artist: The Third Floor |
Kazunobu Sano | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Stefan Schneider | ... | cg supervisor |
Eric Scott | ... | VP Visual Effects |
Keith Sellers | ... | visual effects supervisor: Soho VFX |
Maria Serrano | ... | Asset Artist: The Third Floor |
Steven Seydel | ... | Asset Artist: The Third Floor |
Rushabh Shah | ... | visual effects compositor: Soho VFX |
Summer Shigetani | ... | Visualization Coordinator: The Third Floor |
Erik Shveima | ... | Asset Artist: The Third Floor |
Aleksei Sidorenko | ... | digital compositor: Ssvfx |
Dane Allan Smith | ... | Visualization Executive Producer: The Third Floor |
Edward Perry Smith | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Lilian Rose Smith | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Sky Smoot | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Andrew Stuchlik | ... | digital artist |
Sumire Takamatsu | ... | visual effects producer: Barnstorm VFX |
Timothy N. Teamer | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Jason Thielen | ... | Visualization Supervisor: The Third Floor |
Jesse Toves | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Calvin Shawn Tran | ... | Asset Artist: The Third Floor |
Ashley Trawick | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Sarah Trop | ... | pipeline technical director: ILM |
Constantin Vilsmeier | ... | asset artist: Luma Pictures |
Kevin Vizconde | ... | lead digital production administrator: Digital Domain |
Hung Vodinh | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Andrew Vona | ... | visual effects editor |
Sian Warren | ... | modeler |
Amber West | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Tyler Whitman | ... | visual effects editor |
Daniel Wiggins | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Ryan Wilk | ... | visual effects producer: Digital Domain |
Katie Williams | ... | digital paint supervisor: ILM |
Josh Workman | ... | lidar & cyber scanning technician: Clear Angle Studios |
Jiamin Kino Wu | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Siqi Yan | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Jaehyun Yoo | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Chi YuRen | ... | Pipeline TD |
David Zbriger | ... | technical manager of global production: ILM |
Alexandra Zedalis | ... | Visualization Supervisor: The Third Floor |
Laura Zentil | ... | Head of Talent: The Third Floor |
Scott Zugnoni | ... | Visualization Editor: The Third Floor |
John-Michael Bills | ... | senior compositor: ILM (uncredited) |
Stunts
Bryant Burnett | ... | stunt performer/rigger |
Courtland Fuller | ... | stunt performer |
Crystal Hooks | ... | stunt double: Motorcycle |
Paul Jennings | ... | stunt coordinator |
Brandy Lewis | ... | Stunt Double: Morningstar Angeline |
Chance C Morris | ... | stunt driver |
Spencer Mulligan | ... | stunt performer |
Lloyd Pitts | ... | stunt previs camera/editor |
Marc Scizak | ... | stunt coordinator |
Dena Sodano | ... | Motorcycle Stunt Double: Alaqua Cox |
Christopher Troy | ... | fight choreographer |
Mike Wilson | ... | fight coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Nico Aguilar | ... | Second Unit DP |
Bob Bates | ... | Chief Lighting Technician |
Joseph Blankinship | ... | matrix head technician |
Clay Caldwell | ... | A Dolly Grip: second unit |
Nicholas Coogan | ... | network systems foreman |
Tim Driscoll | ... | best boy grip / best boy grip: second unit |
Danny Eckler | ... | B Camera Operator: second unit |
Dan Emo | ... | lighting technician |
Tom Fendley | ... | rigging gaffer |
Brigman Foster-Owens | ... | "B" Camera Operator |
Dominic Goodie | ... | grip |
Neil Gordon | ... | 2nd Unit Best Boy Grip |
Hailey Hannigan | ... | lighting technician |
Matt Heath | ... | A Camera First Assistant: Second Unit |
Andrew Ian Rice | ... | B Dolly Grip (second unit, segment) |
Qais Karadsheh | ... | digital imaging technician: second unit |
Torey Lenart | ... | digital loader |
Kyle Leonard | ... | bts cinematographer |
Froylan Madrigal | ... | lighting technician |
Ethan McDonald | ... | First Assistant Camera: A Camera |
Erik Moncada | ... | digital utility additional photography |
Nick Müller | ... | a camera operator / steadicam operator |
Jesse Olivares | ... | Key Video Assist Engineer |
Ralph Scherer | ... | dolly grip |
Adolph Steele | ... | grip |
Steve Swisher | ... | Additional Still Photographer: Unit Stills |
Greg D. Taylor | ... | grip |
James 'Biff' Thomsen | ... | chief lighting technician (second unit, segment) |
Jerry Wheat | ... | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Andrew Williams | ... | additional video assistant |
Ryan Wood | ... | steadicam operator: a camera- second unit |
Casting Department
Chris Freihofer | ... | indigenous background casting |
Mary Louise Gemmill | ... | loop group/voice casting |
Bernie Van De Yacht | ... | loop group/voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Stacia P Clarke | ... | office key |
Jacob Cooper | ... | background costumer |
Ryan Dempsey | ... | set costumer |
Jennifer Garnet Filo | ... | assistant costume designer |
Samantha Kingsland | ... | stitcher |
Riki LeCotey | ... | set costumer |
Mike Lutz | ... | Set Costumer |
Kizzie Autumn Martin | ... | assistant costume designer |
Caitlin McCraw | ... | set costumer |
Kaitlyn Smith | ... | costume coordinator |
Kristina Elaine Taylor | ... | assistant costume designer (as Kristina E. Taylor) |
Michael Uwandi | ... | costume concept artist |
Editorial Department
Amelia Allwarden | ... | additional editor |
Chris Brands | ... | supervising dailies engineer |
Kaela Brown | ... | finishing color assistant |
Isabell Chavez Vega | ... | first assistant editor |
David Christenson | ... | on-line editor |
Case Conner | ... | post-production assistant |
McKenna Cook | ... | first assistant editor |
Matthew Farrugia | ... | assistant editor |
Andrés Gaona | ... | second assistant editor |
Geri Ingall | ... | apprentice editor |
Jess Jansen | ... | assistant editor |
Joey Liew | ... | first assistant editor |
Daniel Martens | ... | assistant editor |
Toj Mora | ... | Second Assistant Editor |
Laura Quintela | ... | post-production coordinator |
Jerrell Simpson | ... | Dailies Assistant |
Eric Stapf | ... | vfx editor |
Yesod Stone | ... | finishing data technician |
Alex Tomeo | ... | post-production assistant |
Michael Van Fleet | ... | digital intermediate engineer |
Matt Watson | ... | finishing colorist |
Location Management
Kyle Carey | ... | key assistant location manager |
Johnny Chen | ... | key assistant location manager |
Diana Ardila Gonzalez | ... | location coordinator |
Evan Kingsfield | ... | location assistant |
Emily Orama | ... | assistant location manager |
Brandon Pearson | ... | assistant location manager |
Reid Pittman | ... | assistant location manager |
Ryan Schaetzle | ... | supervising location manager |
David Williams | ... | location manager: Additional Photography |
Music Department
Craig Beckett | ... | score engineer |
Elaine Beckett | ... | score coordinator |
Lilah Behling | ... | music editor (credit only) |
Carolyn Burke | ... | music librarian |
Alexa Collazo | ... | music clearance |
Jonathan DeRoche | ... | music preparation |
Neal Desby | ... | orchestrator |
Thor Fienberg | ... | additional score mixer |
Jeff Gartenbaum | ... | score editor |
Christopher Gordon | ... | conductor |
Charlie Howe | ... | assistant score engineer |
Annlie Huang | ... | music editor |
Krystal Johnson | ... | Assistant Music Editor |
Michael Kallin | ... | orchestrator |
Roger Kosteck | ... | music editor |
Liam Moses | ... | protools operator |
Zachary S. Olson | ... | apprentice music editor |
Anele Onyekwere | ... | Score Supervisor / Supervising Music Editor |
Andrea Regine Reyes | ... | music coordinator |
Isaac Ross | ... | assistant score engineer |
Rebecca M. Shrand | ... | assistant music editor |
Scott Michael Smith | ... | Score Mixer |
Justine von Winterfeldt | ... | music supervisor |
Eric Wegener | ... | music editor |
Tim Williams | ... | supervising orchestrator |
Christian Zabala | ... | music coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Lisa Blanchar | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Dea Cantu | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Tyson Weatherford | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Robert Adames | ... | Set Production Assistant |
Fernando Benitez | ... | first assistant accountant: additional photography |
Heather Benners | ... | Post Production Manager |
Savannah Martin Bradford | ... | Construction Assistant Payroll Accountant: Savannah Martin Bradford |
Peshawn Bread | ... | cultural coordinator |
Vincent Casciani | ... | production assistant |
Alexandra Castellanos | ... | health & safety manager |
Chanvuthy Chen | ... | Risk Management |
Joe Colavincenzo | ... | production coordinator: additional photography |
Andrew Crane | ... | Set Pa Second Unit |
Monique Curry | ... | Production Attorney |
Barry Curtis | ... | Marvel Security |
Joanna DeLane | ... | loop group/adr: Choctaw and English |
Shawn Delaney | ... | key set medic |
Matt DiGennaro | ... | first assistant accountant |
Dan Dirks | ... | key set production assistant |
Jacinda Dolwick | ... | content operations |
Eddie Drake | ... | head of technology: Marvel Studios |
Glenn Garrido | ... | Digital Asset Coordinator |
Aly Girling | ... | Content Operations |
Olivia Gude | ... | 2nd unit assistant production coordinator |
Jennifer Hamilton | ... | Executive: Office of Mr. Feige |
George Tyler Hansen | ... | Payroll Accountant |
Tom Herzog | ... | Additional Set Production Assistant |
Rachael Hopkins | ... | Recruiter: The Third Floor |
Blake H. Hughes | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Randi Jackson | ... | Executive Assistant: Post Production and VFX- Marvel Studios |
Alejandra Jaime | ... | looper (english version) |
Billy Jang | ... | physical assets coordinator |
Kaitlyn Jeffers | ... | Writers Assistant |
Sam Kott | ... | Showrunner's Assistant |
Jillian Largoza | ... | Content Operations |
Jordan Lavelle | ... | assistant production coordinator: additional photography |
Graham Lawyer | ... | Physical Production Manager |
Christian Lopez | ... | health & safety executive |
MK Martin | ... | production coordinator |
Sancho Martin | ... | voice actor |
Maria Matsaridis | ... | Coordinator: Security & Content Protection |
Elizabeth Mogayzel | ... | production assistant |
Jeffrey Neumeier | ... | production accountant |
Liana Oja | ... | production and development |
Sarah Ostrofsky | ... | Accounting Clerk: Additional Photography |
Collin Pelton | ... | plates lab |
John M. Pisani | ... | unit publicist |
Andrei D. Popa | ... | main titles |
Erin Sarofsky | ... | Main Title Designer |
Matthew Slatoff | ... | security executive |
Andrew Starbin | ... | technical operations |
Kadriye Tekin | ... | COVID Compliance Officer |
Donatela Vacca | ... | director's assistant |
A.J. Vargas | ... | visual development manager |
Jim Velasco | ... | post production coordinator: content operations |
Rohin Verma | ... | Post Production & VFX Assistant |
Samantha Vinzon | ... | production & development manager |
Nicholas Waggoner | ... | second assistant accountant |
Alec Wittschiebe | ... | assistant: Jason Tamez |
Christina Mayo | ... | photo double: Chula (uncredited) |
Thanks
Kyle Charles | ... | special thanks |
Stan Lee | ... | special thanks |
Luca Maresca | ... | special thanks |
Jimmy Palmiotti | ... | special thanks |
Rebecca Roanhorse | ... | special thanks |
John Romita Sr. | ... | special thanks |
Dave Ross | ... | special thanks |
Delbert A. Whetter | ... | special thanks |