Believe (TV Series)
Beginner's Luck (2014)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Omar Madha |
Writing Credits
Alfonso Cuarón | ... | (created by) & |
Mark Friedman | ... | (created by) |
Jonas Pate | ... | (written by) & |
Bobby Arnot | ... | (written by) |
Nick Antosca | ... | (executive story editor) & |
Ned Vizzini | ... | (executive story editor) |
Sneha Koorse | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
J.J. Abrams | ... | executive producer |
Bryan Burk | ... | executive producer |
Alfonso Cuarón | ... | executive producer |
David DeClerque | ... | producer |
Seamus Kevin Fahey | ... | producer |
Timothy A. Good | ... | co-producer |
Holly Harold | ... | co-executive producer |
Tamara Isaac | ... | producer |
Kathy Lingg | ... | co-executive producer |
Brynn Malone | ... | supervising producer |
Noreen O'Toole | ... | associate producer |
Jonas Pate | ... | executive producer |
Jill Risk | ... | associate producer |
Hans Tobeason | ... | executive producer |
Athena Wickham | ... | producer |
Music by
Steven Price |
Cinematography by
Gonzalo Amat | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Rich Fox |
Casting By
Suzanne Crowley | ... | (as Suzanne Smith Crowley) |
Jessica Kelly |
Production Design by
Roshelle Berliner |
Art Direction by
Matteo De Cosmo |
Set Decoration by
Cherish M. Hale |
Costume Design by
Stephani Lewis |
Makeup Department
Therese Ducey | ... | hair department head / makeup department head |
Patricia Regan | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Stephen Wertimer | ... | unit production manager |
Zoe Hartman | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Stephanie Rae Capizzo | ... | dga trainee |
Alex Finch | ... | second second assistant director |
David Fischer | ... | second assistant director (as Dave Fischer) |
Greg Gilman | ... | first assistant director |
Stephen D. Shepard | ... | additional second assistant director |
Art Department
Jill Alexander | ... | property master |
Anthony Baldasare | ... | set dresser |
Sarah Berney | ... | chargeperson scenic artist |
Brian Buteau | ... | set dresser foreman |
Paul Camarro | ... | props |
Natalie N. Dorset | ... | assistant property master |
Robert S. Dressel | ... | set dresser |
Mary Fellows | ... | assistant set decorator |
Katie Kemsley | ... | scenic artist |
Hank Liebeskind | ... | key set dresser / set dresser |
Edward P Tadiello | ... | scenic artist |
Dennis Tillberg | ... | scenic artist |
Jamie Arbuckle | ... | second on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Andrea Burrell | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Gary Cergol | ... | additional graphic artist (uncredited) |
Jason Christiansen | ... | illustrator (uncredited) |
Ruby De Jesus | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
John Michael Kehoe | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Chan Lin | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Joanne Ling | ... | set decorator buyer (uncredited) |
Wes Louie | ... | storyboard artist: VFX sequences (uncredited) |
Kris Major | ... | props (uncredited) |
Louis J. Porzio | ... | shop foreman (uncredited) |
Marisa Umsawasdi | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Susie X. Wu | ... | office art production assistant (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Lindsey Alvarez | ... | re-recording mixer |
Justine Baker | ... | adr recordist |
Tara Blume | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer |
Ken Ishii | ... | production sound mixer |
Michael Mullane | ... | sound supervisor |
Brandon Proctor | ... | re-recording mixer |
Brian Tarlecki | ... | a.d.r. recordist |
Steffan Falesitch | ... | adr supervisor (uncredited) |
Anguibe Guindo | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Bill Higley | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Dan Kenyon | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Joe Origlieri | ... | sound utility (uncredited) |
Geordy Sincavage | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Sebastian Sheehan Visconti | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Ryan Wassil | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Johann Kunz | ... | special effects coordinator |
Stephen Powers | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Eric M. Beaver | ... | compositing supervisor |
Joseph Bell | ... | visual effects executive producer: CoSA VFX |
Dan Dixon | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stanislav Enilenis | ... | visual effects artist |
Sean Joseph | ... | visual effects artist |
Amol Parulekar | ... | visual effects producer: CoSA VFX |
Erin Perkins | ... | visual effects coordinator: CoSA VFX |
John J. Renzulli | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Sina San | ... | matte painter: CoSA VFX |
Chris Simmons | ... | digital compositor: lighter |
Jay Worth | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Erik Bruhwiler | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Teague Chrystie | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Adam Coggin | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Mark A. Davis | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Chelsea Goodchild | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Curtis Krick | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Tim Van Horn | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Bryan Wengroff | ... | visual effects supervisor: NY (uncredited) |
Stunts
George B. Colucci Jr. | ... | stunts |
Douglas Crosby | ... | stunt coordinator |
Roxanne Roca | ... | stunt double: Johnny Sequoyah |
Jon Patrick Trosky | ... | stunt performer (as Jon Trosky) |
Scott Burik | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Peter D'Amato | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Christian Frazier | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Natalie Jean | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Thomas La Marche | ... | stunt double: John Ventimiglia (uncredited) |
Tim Lajcik | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
David Shumbris | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Kimmy Suzuki | ... | stunt double: Jamie Chung (uncredited) |
Jen Weissenberg | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Olga Abramson | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Doug Dalisera | ... | rigging gaffer |
Russell Engels | ... | chief lighting technician (as Russ Engels) |
Richard Guinness Jr. | ... | key grip |
Billy Kerwick | ... | key rigging grip |
Kevin Kerwick | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Matthew Luberda | ... | grip |
Kyle Lutz | ... | electrician |
Eric Moynier | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Jeff Panessa | ... | key grip: second unit |
Robbin Park | ... | best boy: grip |
Eric Wang Schwager | ... | "a" camera second assistant (as Eric Schwager) / "a" second assistant camera (as Eric Schwager) |
J.B. Smith | ... | b camera operator (as Joseph Bradley Smith) |
Joseph Belschner | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
David Giesbrecht | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Cornelia Klapper | ... | camera loader (uncredited) |
John Oliveri | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
April Webster | ... | original casting |
Rebecca Dealy | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Hunter Lydon | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kimberly Baird | ... | truck costumer |
Lisa Fries | ... | tailor |
Kristine Bellerud | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Bryan Czerniawski | ... | ager/dyer/costumer (uncredited) |
Rachel Dainer-Best | ... | costume coordinator (uncredited) |
Celina Ferencz | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Konzie Koenig | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Marisa Mazzo | ... | costume assistant (uncredited) |
Vanessa Porter | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Meghan Corea Raymond | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Jesús Borrego | ... | colorist assist |
Emily Fenster | ... | post production supervisor (2013) |
Justin Kleiman | ... | post-production assistant |
Zeborah Tidwell | ... | assistant editor |
Roy Vasich | ... | colorist |
Daniel Yang | ... | color assist |
Zoë Alexandra | ... | post-production coordinator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Frank Covino | ... | location manager |
Spencer Martin | ... | location assistant |
Kristina P. Goncu | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Sean W. Matthews | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Ali McDonough | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Michael Robert Murray | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Mark O'Brien | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Tommy South | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Miguel Virola Jr. | ... | location production assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Jennifer Barak | ... | music editor (as Jenny Barak) |
Gareth Cousins | ... | music editor |
Alexandra Patsavas | ... | music supervisor |
Chris Westlake | ... | composer: additional music |
Brittany Whyte | ... | music coordinator |
Gareth Cousins | ... | score mixer (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Bernard R. Ackerman Jr. | ... | driver |
Ron Goddard | ... | driver |
Patrick Hogan | ... | transportation co-captain |
Additional Crew
Nick Antosca | ... | executive story editor |
Donna Belsky | ... | studio teacher |
Alan Cohen | ... | production accountant |
Daniel D'Amico | ... | production secretary |
Zion DeBeatham | ... | second assistant accountant |
Mark Friedman | ... | executive consultant |
Ariadna Jacobs | ... | Second Second Assistant Accountant |
Ryan Kupchik | ... | production assistant |
Jon Sheflin | ... | production assistant |
Ned Vizzini | ... | executive story editor |
Jeremy Wabiszczewicz | ... | director of opening sequence: iron claw |
Marilyn DeJesus | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |
Ashlei Hardenburg-Cartagena | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Alex Leibowich | ... | writers assistant (uncredited) |
Joshua Maya | ... | writers production assistant (uncredited) |
Stephanie Motta | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Ramona Wong | ... | key second assistant accountant (uncredited) |