Dig (TV Mini Series)
Catch You Later (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Gideon Raff |
Writing Credits
Tim Kring | ... | (created by) & |
Gideon Raff | ... | (created by) |
Tim Kring | ... | (written by) & |
Gideon Raff | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Liat Benasuly Amit | ... | producer (as Liat Benasuly) |
Steven Diller | ... | producer: Croatia |
Erika Milutin | ... | producer: Croatia |
Jenna Santoianni | ... | producer (as Jenna Santoianni Glazier) |
Alon Shtruzman | ... | executive producer |
Gene Stein | ... | executive producer |
Mark Winemaker | ... | co-executive producer |
Bradford Winters | ... | consulting producer |
Karni Ziv | ... | executive producer (as Karni Felsenthal-Ziv) |
Music by
Mateo Messina |
Cinematography by
Itai Ne'eman |
Editing by
Liana Del Giudice |
Casting By
Jo Edna Boldin | ||
Libby Goldstein | ||
Junie Lowry-Johnson | ||
Hila Yuval |
Production Design by
Anthony Cowley | ||
Damir Gabelica | ||
Yoel Herzberg | ||
Lauren Meyer |
Art Direction by
Yuda Acco |
Set Decoration by
Carla Curry | ||
Petra Poslek |
Costume Design by
Debra McGuire |
Makeup Department
Claudia Breckenridge | ... | hair department head |
Amy Lamon | ... | hair daily |
Nili Levy | ... | makeup department head |
Colin Penman | ... | makeup department head: Snow unit |
Collette Tolen | ... | key makeup artist |
Delana Veirs | ... | hair stylist |
Steve Newburn | ... | prosthetics supplier (uncredited) |
Production Management
Ryan Greig | ... | production manager |
Kosta Orfanidis | ... | unit production manager |
Alton Walpole | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dennis Crow | ... | first assistant director |
Miran Dilberovic | ... | floor runner |
Mario Diller | ... | production assistant |
Jai James | ... | key second assistant director |
Pierre Ouellet | ... | first assistant director |
Melkior Serdarevic | ... | third assistant director |
Chris Stoia | ... | assistant director |
Davor Tatic | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Borko Balen | ... | standby props |
Aleksandar Bezinovic | ... | scenic artist |
Antun Bozicevic | ... | painter |
Bren | ... | set dresser (as Brendan Mead) |
Tomislav Brezovec | ... | construction foreman |
Kyle Caraway | ... | utility tech |
Vjeran Cengic | ... | graphic designer |
Angela Chavez | ... | art department production assistant (as Angela Chavez-Brock) |
Celeste Cole | ... | property assistant |
Mijo Debanic | ... | property master |
James Duddy | ... | set dresser |
Ricardo Guillermo | ... | set designer |
Jimmy Hendrix | ... | draftsperson |
Marin Jeremic | ... | swing gang |
Niksa Jerkic | ... | construction coordinator |
Zehad Jujic | ... | painter |
Goran Kovacevic | ... | carpenter |
Stjepan Krcmar | ... | carpenter |
Adam Lee | ... | art department coordinator |
Dale Lotreck | ... | painter |
Lauren Meyer | ... | set designer |
Marko Miholic | ... | metal worker |
Kelly D. Miller | ... | props buyer |
Amy Morrison | ... | set decoration buyer |
Chris Painter | ... | set dresser |
Tomica Podvorec | ... | carpenter |
Branka Radonic | ... | graphic designer |
Josip Rodbinic | ... | painter |
Zvonko Saric | ... | construction manager |
Bailey Scroggins | ... | set dresser |
Ethan Scroggins | ... | set dresser |
Ian Scroggins | ... | leadman |
Jason A. Sedillo | ... | swing gang: day player |
Tara Sieber | ... | props assistant |
Vatroslav Tomas | ... | plasterer |
Ivan Ujevic | ... | property buyer |
Petar Ujevic | ... | sculptor |
Wesley Adam Walker | ... | set dresser |
Nikolai Yosifov | ... | leadman |
Sound Department
Joel D. Catalan | ... | additional sound re-recording mixer |
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
Bil Clement | ... | boom operator |
Bob Costanza | ... | sound effects editor |
Darryl L. Frank | ... | sound mixer |
Stephen Grubbs | ... | dialogue editor / supervising adr editor / supervising sound editor |
Darin Heinis | ... | re-recording mixer |
Matt Hovland | ... | adr mixer |
Vojan Koceic | ... | boom trainee |
Gerry Lentz | ... | re-recording mixer |
Beauxregard Neylen | ... | adr mixer (as Beauxregard Neylon) |
Vilim Novosel | ... | boom operator |
Kresimir Rodic | ... | boom operator |
Ivica Slivaric | ... | sound mixer |
Richard Steele | ... | sound designer (as Richard S. Steele) |
Special Effects by
Elliott Agnew | ... | special effects foreman |
Pere Cukrov | ... | special effects traniee |
Petar Novakovic | ... | armourer |
Branko Repalust | ... | armourer / special effects supervisor |
Kristijan Repalust | ... | special effects assistant |
Mark Wotton | ... | key creature effects artist / puppeteer |
Visual Effects by
Greg Cheng | ... | digital compositor |
Michael Cheng | ... | matte painting intern: Stargate |
Peter Davis | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Eve Fizzinoglia | ... | visual effects producer (as a different name) |
Diego Galtieri | ... | digital compositor |
Brandon Gonzales | ... | matte painting supervisor: Stargate |
Daniel Kumiega | ... | visual effects artist |
Megan Omi | ... | digital compositor |
Kristen Pelz | ... | visual effects editor: Stargate Studios |
Mark Spatny | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Matt Birman | ... | stunt coordinator |
Chris Donaldson | ... | stunts |
Hanna Jiryis | ... | stunt driver |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dorian Blanco | ... | digital utility |
Chip Byrd | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Beau Chaput | ... | 'b' camera operator / steadicam operator |
Ryan Eustis | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera New Mexico unit |
52 Flange | ... | lenses rental house |
Raphael Freud | ... | rigging electrician |
Justin Geoffroy | ... | video and computer playback operator |
Phil Greene | ... | camera technician |
Erik Hernandez | ... | rigging gaffer |
Edvard Hudi | ... | Focus puller cam D |
Lewis Jacobs | ... | still photographer |
Daniel Kaluzshky | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera |
Branko Knez | ... | first assistant "a" camera: Croatia |
Jason Linebaugh | ... | best boy electric |
Robert Lofstrom | ... | rigging electric best boy |
Ivan Majstorovic | ... | electrician |
Stikovic Martin | ... | electrician |
Trevor Murphy | ... | digital loader |
Shuki Paz | ... | gaffer: Croatia |
Drasko Pejanovic | ... | b camera operator |
Gabriel Pfeiffer | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Mark Steinig | ... | key rigging grip |
Marko Vrdoljak | ... | video operator |
Dale Glenn Waseta | ... | video playback |
Casting Department
Monica Kelly | ... | casting associate |
Lava G. Khonsuwon | ... | casting assistant (as Lava Buckley) |
Lorrie Latham | ... | extras casting |
Ivana Ledenko | ... | Casting Coordinator CRO |
Marie A.K. McMaster | ... | casting associate (as Marie A. Kohl) |
Milivoj Mestrovic | ... | extras casting assistant |
Kendra Tuthill | ... | extras casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Isabela Braga | ... | costume supervisor |
Daniel Casillas | ... | set costumer |
Christine Farnand | ... | additional set costumer |
Darryl Garcia Jr. | ... | set costumer |
Jennifer Gingery | ... | key costumer |
Solange Astrid Guerrero | ... | costume assistant |
Michelle Kelly | ... | additional costumer |
Katja Kliba | ... | set costumer |
Iva Krapinec | ... | costume truck supervisor |
Kathy Oberlin | ... | Tailor, fitter, costume tech |
Ivana Stipicic | ... | costume assistant: crowd |
Jennifer Day Young | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Phillip Griego | ... | dailies supervisor (2014) |
Duck Grossberg | ... | colorist: dailies |
Sandra Grubb | ... | first assistant editor |
Christian Shattuck | ... | dailies technician: halflife digital |
Jeremy Shattuck | ... | dailies manager: halflife digital |
Location Management
Steve Aguino | ... | location scout |
Marijan Bakovic | ... | location manager |
Ivan Bura | ... | location scout |
Todd Byington | ... | key assistant location manager/scout |
Kresimir Glavinic | ... | assistant location manager |
Mari Kempes | ... | location coordinator |
Hrvoje Margaretic | ... | location manager assistant and scout: Croatia |
Bryce Palmer | ... | location assistant |
Ben Roe | ... | location assistant |
Sam Tischler | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Timo Chen | ... | score producer |
Greg Vines | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Jeannine Dupuy | ... | script supervisor |
Jennifer Josephson | ... | script supervisor |
Ian D. Maddox | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Stephen Inwood | ... | facilities driver |
'Wild Bill' Laczko | ... | camera department driver |
Zdravko Plese | ... | transport manager |
Mehmed Resic | ... | picture car coordinator |
Jessica Stone | ... | transportation |
Lauren Warner | ... | dot administrator |
Additional Crew
Toney Amberlee | ... | standin |
Phil Arnold | ... | set teacher |
Jason Augustine | ... | Exec. Assistant to Gideon Raff |
Tina Milun Bakovic | ... | assistant production coordinator |
James Belser | ... | craft service |
Maja Boljanovic | ... | production assistant |
Victoria Brooks | ... | managing director |
Emily Carroll | ... | assistant to the executive producer |
Debbie Cleaver | ... | production accountant new mexico |
Aurelia Corcoran | ... | production assistant |
Steve Corona | ... | on-set dialect coach |
Vincent D'Angelo | ... | Main Title Producer |
Joshua P. Dease | ... | production accountant: Croatia |
Richard Dobbs | ... | publicity assistant |
Michal Engrth | ... | assistant accountant: US |
Armando Garcia | ... | payroll accountant |
Chelsea Arielle Kibbee | ... | stand-in (as Chelsea Kibbee) |
Nikolina Koceic | ... | production coordinator croatia (credit only) |
Ivana Krile | ... | travel agent: croatia |
James Liakos | ... | accounting clerk |
Romana M. Lulic | ... | production accountant |
Una Maguire | ... | publicity director |
Jennifer Mancuso | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Ana Matusic | ... | production secretary |
Adam Meir | ... | loop group actor |
Adi Navon | ... | Travel Coordinator |
Aylam Orian | ... | adr loop group |
Jason Ponic | ... | set production assistant |
Vedran Radic | ... | production coordinator: Croatia |
Steve Reese | ... | executive assistant: Tim Kring |
Cedra Rockwood | ... | payroll clerk |
Chance Romero | ... | production coordinator |
Catherine Sample | ... | production coordinator |
Alen Serhatlic | ... | assistant to producer: Croatia |
Karla Soce | ... | floor runner |
Damon Somers | ... | stand-in |
Metta Stahl | ... | second assistant accountant |
Laurie Stewart | ... | producer's assistant: Croatia |
Jason Strykowski | ... | assistant to the producer |
Tomislav Tepsic | ... | unit base manager: croatia |
Bernadette Valer | ... | first assistant accountant: croatia |
Rob Versluis | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Jordan Gauthier | ... | Background Actor (uncredited) |