White Collar (TV Series)
Uncontrolled Variables (2014)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Sanford Bookstaver |
Writing Credits
Jeff Eastin | ... | (created by) |
Julian Meiojas | ... | (written by) |
Julian Meiojas | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Matt Bomer | ... | Neal Caffrey | |
Tim DeKay | ... | Peter Burke | |
Willie Garson | ... | Mozzie | |
Marsha Thomason | ... | Diana Berrigan | |
Sharif Atkins | ... | Clinton Jones | |
Tiffani Thiessen | ... | Elizabeth Burke | |
Ross McCall | ... | Matthew Keller | |
Isaach De Bankolé | ... | Luc Renaud | |
Laura Ramsey | ... | Amy Harris | |
Diahann Carroll | ... | June | |
Gerard McNamee | ... | Grant | |
Joseph Harrell | ... | Henry (as Joseph C. Harrell) |
Produced by
Matt Bomer | ... | producer |
Tim DeKay | ... | producer |
Jeff Eastin | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Jessica Grasl | ... | producer |
Joe Henderson | ... | co-executive producer |
Shana Fischer Huber | ... | co-producer |
Jeff King | ... | executive producer |
Margo Myers | ... | producer |
Craig S. O'Neill | ... | consulting producer (as Craig O'Neill) |
Nick Thiel | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jon Ehrlich |
Cinematography by
Jamie Silverstein |
Editing by
Justin Krohn |
Casting By
Ross Meyerson | ||
Julie Tucker |
Production Design by
Stephen Beatrice |
Art Direction by
Alison Ford |
Set Decoration by
Tora Peterson |
Costume Design by
Rosemary Lepre Forman |
Makeup Department
Rose Chatterton | ... | department head hair |
Allen Weisinger | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Nathan Cramton | ... | post-production supervisor |
Rebecca Rivo | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Arianne Apicelli | ... | second assistant director |
Scott Bowers | ... | second second assistant director |
Vince Brown | ... | second assistant director |
Jason Ivey | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Vincent Accardi | ... | construction coordinator |
Carl Baldasso | ... | assistant art director |
Jyota Bertrang | ... | on set dresser |
Adrien Blanc | ... | assistant prop |
Eddie DeCurtis | ... | on-set dresser |
Kristen Lindberg | ... | art department coordinator |
James P. Meehan | ... | assistant property master |
Ruby Moshlak | ... | assistant property master |
Megan Siobhan Murray | ... | art department key assistant |
Duncan Smith | ... | scenic artist |
Cat Spilman | ... | key scenic industrial (as Cat Green) |
Jonathan Tessler | ... | property master |
Randy L. Parisian | ... | charge scenic (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Bob Arons | ... | sound effects editor |
Adam DeCoster | ... | foley artist (as Adam De Coster) |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer |
Ken Gladden | ... | co-sound supervisor |
Albert Ibbotson | ... | sound supervisor |
Sherry Klein | ... | re-recording mixer |
Timothia Sellers | ... | production sound mixer |
Mark Server | ... | re-recording mixer |
Josh Sieh | ... | recordist (as Joshua Sieh) |
Seth Tallman | ... | boom operator |
Mark T. Williams | ... | sound re-recording mix technician |
Bill Higley | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Eugene Hitt | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Chelsea L. Miller | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Stunts
Peter Bucossi | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Gregory Michael Baney | ... | electrician |
Kevin Burns | ... | video playback |
J. Eric Camp | ... | digital imaging technician |
Jorge Del Toro | ... | second assistant camera (as J.L. Del Toro) |
Nicholas DiBlasio | ... | 24 frame engineer |
John Dolan | ... | key grip (as John P. Dolan) |
Stephen Early | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
James J. Ferris | ... | electrician |
Andrew B. Hansen | ... | gaffer (as Andrew Hansen) |
Dan Kubicek | ... | electrician |
Roman Lukiw | ... | second assistant camera (2014) |
Tricia Mears | ... | loader |
Phil Oetiker | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Chad Lear Plunkett | ... | grip |
Andrew Priestley | ... | Director photography tandem unit / camera operator: "a" camera |
Eric Wang Schwager | ... | "a" camera second assistant (as Eric Schwager) / "a" second assistant camera (as Eric Schwager) |
Kyle Simmons | ... | electrician |
Carrie Wills | ... | camera pa |
Justin Matthew Wong | ... | loader |
Casting Department
Lina Albelo | ... | extras casting assistant |
Kim Krakauer | ... | casting associate |
Lucy Pho | ... | extras casting director |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Natalie Abreu | ... | costume production assistant |
Lainie Anderson | ... | key costumer / set costumer |
Elizabeth Feldbauer | ... | costume supervisor |
Sarah Lind | ... | costume coordinator |
Tracy Nishimoto | ... | set costumer |
Katie Novello | ... | shopper |
Corinne Reuter | ... | key tailor / tailor |
Antoinette Scherer | ... | set costumer |
Amanda Sroka | ... | costume supervisor |
Caroline Wilson | ... | costume production assistant: 2014 |
Editorial Department
Matthew Ellena | ... | post-production coordinator: studio |
Fred J. Julito | ... | colorist |
Rachel Korman | ... | post-production coordinator |
Adam Moore | ... | colorist: dailies |
Rita K. Sanders | ... | assistant editor |
Tim Vincent | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Mike Grosky | ... | location manager (as Michael Grosky) |
Sara Kelley | ... | location coordinator (2014) |
Rocco Nisivoccia | ... | assistant location manager |
Calvin Reddy | ... | location assistant |
Karen T. Salva | ... | locations scout |
Phillip Saxton | ... | assistant location manager |
Zack Weisz | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Michael Baber | ... | music editor |
Wayne Jones | ... | composer: additional music |
Gabriel Moses | ... | Composer: additional music / composer: additional music |
Leigh Roberts | ... | composer: additional music |
Marc Hallisey | ... | assistant composer (uncredited) |
Allison Piccioni | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Valerie Harrington | ... | script supervisor |
Jeane Wong | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Lawrence Frasca | ... | driver |
James Leavey | ... | transportation captain (as Jim Leavey) |
Additional Crew
Kyle Broder | ... | second assistant accountant |
Nicholas DiBlasio | ... | video playback engineer |
Erika Goldfarb | ... | production coordinator |
Alicia Ivery | ... | payroll accountant |
Mark Lafferty | ... | executive story editor |
Jaime Mariano | ... | parking coordinator |
Scott Maxson | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Julian Meiojas | ... | story editor |
Brendan Mone | ... | set medic |
Devin Mone | ... | set medic |
Christa Pagliei | ... | Assistant to Jeff F. King & Margo Myers Massey |
Ray Persaud | ... | production assistant |
Deidre Schrowang | ... | production accountant |
Eddie Serrano | ... | writers assistant |
Andrew R. Smith | ... | production assistant |
Gustavo T. Astudillo | ... | staff production assistant (as Gustavo Astudillo) |
Jeff Tavani | ... | key production assistant |
Graham Thiel | ... | production staff |