Directed by
Elisabet Gustafsson |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Lennart Hellsing | ... | (author) |
Torbjörn Jansson | ... | (script writer) |
Cast
Sven Björklund | ... | Brother Cucumber | |
Vanja Blomkvist | ... | Grandma, Lady in the Moon, The Wizard | |
Jonas Bökefors | ... | The Thief | |
Ricky Danielsson | ... | The Doorman | |
Henrik Dorsin | ... | The Emperor | |
Ben Eldon-Wallgren | ... | Triplet | |
James Eldon-Wallgren | ... | Triplet | |
Tom Eldon-Wallgren | ... | Triplet | |
Martin Eliasson | ... | Otty Hotpotty | |
Carl Englén | ... | The Gingerbread Monk | |
Hakim Jakobsson | ... | The Well Man | |
Michael Jonsson | ... | Daniel Dill | |
Andreas La Chenardière | ... | Dad (as Andreas La Chenardiere) | |
Anki Larsson | ... | Clara Cauliflower | |
Lina Ljungqvist | ... | Cousin Vitamin | |
Anton Lundqvist | ... | Tentacle Sectacle | |
Shima Niavarani | ... | Selma Celery | |
Ika Nord | ... | The Conductor | |
Michael Odhag | ... | Man in the Moon (as Mikael Odhag) | |
Ivan Mathias Petersson | ... | Peter Parsnip | |
Vanna Rosenberg | ... | Mom | |
Lea Stojanov | ... | Annabell Olsson | |
Olof Wretling | ... | Mr. Cucumber |
Produced by
Malini Ahlberg | ... | deputy producer: Filmlance |
Lars Blomgren | ... | executive producer |
Charlotta Denward | ... | executive producer |
Karolina Heimburg | ... | deputy producer |
Per-Erik Svensson | ... | executive producer |
Ulf Synnerholm | ... | producer |
Music by
Joel Danell |
Cinematography by
Alex Lindén | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Thomas Lagerman |
Production Design by
Jérôme Signori | ... | (production design) |
Art Direction by
Åsa Nilsson | ... | art director |
Costume Design by
Lotta Högberg | ... | (costume assistant) |
Viktoria Mattila | ... | (costume design) |
Anna Mossberg | ... | (tailor) |
Lotta Rudman | ... | (Patinator) |
Magdalena Stenbeck | ... | (Costume Sketches) |
Catharina Tivar | ... | (Head of Costume Design) |
Sofie Bilander Åkerstedt | ... | (costume intern) |
Makeup Department
Hanna Holm | ... | wigmaker |
Linda Hyllengren | ... | make-up artist |
Love Larson | ... | make-up design |
Malin Starkenberg | ... | make-up intern |
Eva Von Bahr | ... | makeup designer |
Hanna Zätterström | ... | make-up artist |
Production Management
Anna Björk | ... | production manager |
Emma Karlsson | ... | production manager |
Pär Milstam | ... | unit manager |
Art Department
Daniel Ahlbäck | ... | standby propman |
Richard Andersson | ... | studio set |
Mårten Backman | ... | construction cordinator |
Magnus Berglind | ... | studio set |
Jan Hverven | ... | studio set |
Per Johansson | ... | scenic artist |
Kristin Jönsson | ... | scenic artist |
Pontus Klereborn | ... | propman |
Jenny Klingvall | ... | scenic artist |
Georgi Kodzhabashiyski | ... | scenic artist |
Staffan Lahti | ... | propman |
Mats Lutten Larsson | ... | studio set |
Erik Lundberg | ... | studio set |
Peder Lundmark | ... | studio set |
Eva Lo Ramberg | ... | scenic artist |
Micke Sandberg | ... | studio set |
Martin Thybeck | ... | studio set |
Dan Wedegren | ... | studio set |
Caroline Westerståhl | ... | standby propman |
Sound Department
Carl-Oscar Ahlsved | ... | track laying |
Mikael Brodin | ... | track laying |
Janne Dahlqvist | ... | foley |
Christoffer Demby | ... | sound technician / track laying |
Ljudbang | ... | sound designer |
Jesper Magnusson | ... | sounds intern |
Gábor Pasztor | ... | mix (as Gabor Pasztor) |
Gabrielle Wikhede | ... | track laying |
Tony Österholm | ... | sound technician / track laying |
Special Effects by
Lovisa Lesse | ... | texts opening credits |
Visual Effects by
Alexander Edström | ... | compositing artist |
Elin Andersson | ... | compositing artist |
Fredrik Brännbacka | ... | r&d |
Henrik Cednert | ... | compositing |
Andreas Cronström | ... | comp / lead compositing artist |
Andreas Gidstedt | ... | compositing artist |
Oscar Glader | ... | compositing |
Linus Gustafsson | ... | lighting |
Goran Kocov | ... | matchmove |
Sofie Ljunggren | ... | lead compositing artist (as Sofie Ljungren) |
Torbjörn Olsson | ... | visual effect supervisor |
Fredrik Pihl | ... | vfx producer |
Per Sjökvist | ... | colorist |
Frida Snabb | ... | compositing |
Sebastian Stanczak | ... | lead compositing artist |
Kristian Ström | ... | animation |
Joel Sundberg | ... | modelling |
Robert Södergren | ... | project lead |
Simon Björk | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
David Nelin | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Mattias Jönsson | ... | stunts |
Peter Lundberg | ... | supervising stunt coordinator |
Kimmo Rajala | ... | stunt coordinator |
Victor Rajala | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Peter Brännström | ... | gaffer |
Björn Carlsson | ... | best boy grip |
Oscar Fahlberg | ... | electrician intern |
Maria Fäldt | ... | stills photographer |
Anders Grundström | ... | best boy |
Astrid Junker | ... | first assistant camera (as Astrid Junker Nisser) |
Christian Lidman | ... | best boy |
Kim Miell | ... | photographer 2nd camera |
Rebecka Moén | ... | dit |
Mikael Rutqvist | ... | stills photographer |
Nestor Salazar | ... | steadycam |
Jim Sandsten | ... | grip intern |
Sebastian Saury | ... | first assistant camera / first assistant camera: second camera |
Mårten Stenberg | ... | first assistant camera |
Daniel Svanberg | ... | best boy |
Emma Wennström | ... | clapper loader |
Torulf Öhman | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Catti Edfeldt | ... | casting |
Maggie Widstrand | ... | casting |
Editorial Department
Peter Bengtsson | ... | post production producer |
Nils Bergman | ... | assistant editor |
Henrik Cednert | ... | conform |
Martin Mork | ... | trailer editor |
Emil Stenberg | ... | assistant editor / mastering |
Location Management
Jens Lundman | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Anna Ahnlund | ... | musician |
Markus Bergkvist | ... | music advisor |
Johan Boding | ... | choir |
Christopher Cantillo | ... | musician |
Anna Dager | ... | musician |
Joel Danell | ... | composition, music production, arrangment & mix / musician |
Hanna Ekström | ... | musician |
Karolina Karner | ... | choir |
Edvin Nahlin | ... | musician |
Johan Norin | ... | musician |
Magnus Palmborg | ... | music licensing |
Teresa Perelli | ... | choir / vocal coach |
Johan Ringström | ... | choir |
Script and Continuity Department
Linda Johansson | ... | continuity |
Annika Soneby | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Gunilla Flismark | ... | runner |
Carolina Henriksson | ... | runner |
Marcus Nybladh | ... | driver |
Simon Sjögren | ... | runner |
Additional Crew
Karin Andersson | ... | project coordinator |
Lotta Asker | ... | governess |
Celso Berntsson | ... | stunt: Luleå |
Thereze Carell | ... | production accountant |
Charlotta Denward | ... | AB Svensk Filmindustri |
Sandra Dickerius | ... | project assistant |
Birgitta Egerbladh | ... | choreographer |
Jonas Fors | ... | publisher in charge |
Dominique Forssman | ... | contracts coordinator |
Anna Velander Gisslén | ... | pr |
Mattias Jönsson | ... | stunt team: Stockholm |
Emma Karlsson | ... | production coordinator |
Victoria Kjellberg | ... | legal |
Louise Larsson | ... | project coordinator |
Magnus Lindberg | ... | head of finance |
Johan Lindqvist | ... | stunt: Luleå |
Caroline Ljungberg | ... | pr |
Kicki Långs | ... | project coordinator |
Justine Minard | ... | French subtitles |
Åsa Norberg | ... | marketing |
Hanne Palmqvist | ... | Nordisk Film & TV Fond |
Kimmo Rajala | ... | stunt coordinator: Stockholm |
Victor Rajala | ... | stunt team: Stockholm |
Helena Stenberg | ... | pr |
Eva Svendenius | ... | cinema distribution |
Anne Svensson | ... | accountants assistant |
Per-Erik Svensson | ... | Film Nord AB |
Anna Thörn | ... | controller |
Linus Torell | ... | Svenska Filminstitutet (as Linus Stöhr Torell) |
Martin Åhlin | ... | extras manager |