Directed by
Oskar Santos |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
José Escobar | ... | (characters) |
Jorge Lara | ||
Oskar Santos |
Cast (in credits order)
Elena Anaya | ... | Señorita Pam | |
Teo Planell | ... | Zipi | |
Toni Gómez | ... | Zape | |
Iria Castellano | ... | Flequi | |
Máximo Pastor | ... | Maqui | |
Ana Blanco de Córdova | ... | Pipi | |
Fermí Reixach | ... | Jaime | |
Jorge Bosch | ... | Pantuflo Zapatilla | |
Carolina Lapausa | ... | Madre | |
Juan Codina | ... | Salomón | |
Goizalde Núñez | ... | Sor Enriqueta | |
Font García | ... | Hombre invisible | |
Nicole Valle | ... | Alisa | |
Aidan Cook | ... | Gorila | |
Tom Wilton | ... | Gorilla | |
Attila Szakál | ... | Subinspector Holgado | |
Tunde Bodnar | ... | Madre Alisa (as Tünde Bodnár) | |
Sándor Suplicz | ... | Padre Alisa | |
Boglárka Szakál | ... | Chica 2 | |
Dávid József Göndör | ... | Chico 1 | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Trinidad Iglesias |
Produced by
Fernando Bovaira | ... | producer |
Simón de Santiago | ... | producer: Mod Producciones |
Urko Errazquin | ... | executive producer |
Eneko Gutiérrez | ... | delegate producer |
Rosa Pérez | ... | delegate producer |
Francisco Ramos | ... | producer |
Judit Stalter | ... | service producer |
Koldo Zuazua | ... | producer |
Music by
Fernando Velázquez |
Cinematography by
Daniel Sosa Segura |
Editing by
Carolina Martínez Urbina |
Casting By
Rosa Morales |
Production Design by
Juan Pedro De Gaspar |
Art Direction by
Hedvig Kiraly |
Set Decoration by
Panni Lutter | ||
Angela Nahum |
Costume Design by
Andrea Flesch | ||
Sonia Grande |
Makeup Department
Pedro Raúl de Diego | ... | special makeup effects |
Éva Kozma | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Gabriella Németh | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Pablo Barinaga | ... | assistant production manager: Spain |
Miguel Angel Gómez | ... | post-production manager |
Leo Lafuente | ... | assistant production manager |
Nora Simon | ... | assistant production manager (as Nóra Simon) |
Mariann Ungi | ... | production manager |
Alejandro Zeper | ... | assistant production manager |
Koldo Zuazua | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ádám Breier | ... | third assistant director |
Jorge Calvo | ... | first assistant director |
Penélope Cristóbal | ... | second assistant director |
Igor Legarreta | ... | second unit director |
Jorge Vega | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Tamás Balogh | ... | head buyer |
Carmela García | ... | props buyer (as Carmela García Torres) |
József Kiss | ... | construction manager |
Jon López | ... | carpenter |
Mark Matyassy | ... | greensman (as Márk Mátyássy) |
Laura Millán | ... | graphic designer |
Estíbaliz Salinas | ... | props |
Paco Santamaría | ... | special props |
Villõ Turcsány | ... | sculptor |
Sound Department
Ignacio Arrojo | ... | adr recordist |
Miguel Barbosa | ... | foley artist |
Mayte Cabrera | ... | sound editor |
Alfredo Díaz | ... | sound editor |
Iñaki Díez | ... | boom operator |
Mario González | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gabriel Gutiérrez | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Kevin Hortigüela | ... | assistant sound editor |
Álvaro López-Arregui | ... | sound recordist |
Diego S. Staub | ... | foley mixer |
Pedro Sánchez Alonso | ... | sound |
Iñaki Sánchez-Elvira | ... | dialogue editor (as Iñaki Sanchez-Elvira) |
Iñigo Tena | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
David Campos | ... | special effects: Spain |
Caroline Gladwin | ... | creature effects technician |
Neill Gorton | ... | creature effects designer |
Elizabeth Loveday Grant | ... | creature effects technician |
Martina Hawkins | ... | creature effects administration |
Brian Herring | ... | creature puppeteer |
Brian Herring | ... | creature effects puppeteer |
Martin Jago | ... | creature effects puppeteer |
Sebastian Csaba Kiss | ... | special effects supervisor |
Rob Mayor | ... | creature effects designer |
Raúl Romanillos | ... | special effects supervisor |
Tim Rose | ... | creature effects puppeteer |
Szabó Tamás | ... | special effects technician |
Kate Walshe | ... | creature effects producer |
Visual Effects by
Joan Azpeitia | ... | digital compositor |
Marcos Carmona | ... | digital artist |
Antonio Chumillas | ... | digital compositor |
Ramón Daza | ... | digital compositor |
Pablo del Molino | ... | digital matte painter & environment artist |
Yusef El Khadir | ... | lidar scanning: visual effects |
Carlota Gutiérrez Pou | ... | digital compositor (as Carlota Gutierrez) |
Antonio J. Jiménez | ... | lead compositor |
Kristina Maevskaya | ... | visual effects artist |
Javier Martínez Pacín | ... | visual effects artist |
Boris Martínez | ... | digital compositor |
Miguel Miranda | ... | visual effects artist |
Rodrigo Molina | ... | digital effects artist |
Eric Moliner | ... | rigger: post23 |
Juanma Nogales | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Juan Manuel Nogales) |
Borja A. Ortiz | ... | visual effects artist: Twin Pines |
Juanma Ortiz | ... | digital effects artist |
Georgios Papaioannou | ... | fx artist |
Carlos Parmentier | ... | lead fx artist: Post23 |
Carlos Puchol | ... | visual effects producer |
Ana Rubio | ... | visual effects producer |
Darío Siero | ... | digital compositor |
Stavros Theiakos | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Emánuel Ákos Bódis | ... | double: Teo Planell |
Fruzsina Fanni Földesi | ... | double: Iria Castellano |
Linda Füredi | ... | double: Iria Castellano |
Zoltán Gulyás Kiss | ... | stunt coordinator (as Zoltán Gulyás Kis) |
Csenge Hastó | ... | double: Ana Blanco de Córdova |
Alfréd Hídvégi | ... | double: Toni Gómez |
Lilia Illes | ... | stunts (as Lilla Illés) |
Lilla Illes | ... | stunts: stunt double |
Simon Kornéi Illés | ... | double: Toni Gómez |
György Kökényesi | ... | stunt rigger |
Csanád Németh | ... | double: Máximo Pastor |
Kevin Rencz | ... | double: Teo Planell |
Leticia Szanthoffer | ... | stunts (as Letícia Szanthoffer) |
Dávid Tóth | ... | double: Máximo Pastor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dániel Bérces | ... | grip |
Jorge Casabán | ... | key grip |
Flóra Fecske | ... | assistant camera (as Flora Fecske) |
Jon Goitia | ... | second assistant camera |
José Haro | ... | photographer: poster and publicity / still photographer |
David Herranz | ... | still photographer |
György Horváth | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Miklós Lucsik | ... | lighting technician |
Ángel Martín-Álvarez | ... | digital imaging technician: second unit |
Miguel Marín | ... | steadicam operator |
Diego Moyano | ... | gaffer |
Imanol Nabea | ... | second unit director of photography |
Raúl Pavón | ... | best boy / gaffer: second unit |
Attila Pfeffer | ... | steadicam operator |
Viktor Racsek | ... | rigging gaffer |
Marek Radolf | ... | balloon lighting supervisor |
David Rengel | ... | first assistant camera: additional |
Jon Sangroniz | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Juanjo Sánchez | ... | steadicam operator |
Péter Rácz Tiger | ... | digital imaging technician |
Barna Trajtler | ... | second assistant "b" camera |
Josu Trocaola | ... | digital imaging technician: second unit, daily |
Gorka Zudaire | ... | additional electrician |
Animation Department
Raúl Echegaray | ... | animator |
Eloy Gazol | ... | final check supervisor |
Asís Merino | ... | animator |
Carlos Puchol | ... | fx team |
Jorge Richart | ... | final check supervisor (as Jorge E. Richart) |
Carlos Salgado | ... | animation designer and director / background artist |
Alejandro Serna | ... | background artist (as Álex Serna) |
Alberto Sánchez | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Lóránd Banner-Szûcs | ... | extras casting |
Judit Bonta | ... | casting associate (as Bonta Judit) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
László Bencze | ... | key costumer |
Izabell Janositz | ... | costume supervisor |
Lilla Kleininger | ... | dresser |
Saioa Lara | ... | costume supervisor |
Elisabete Santibañez | ... | additional costume assistant |
Krisztina Weizer | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Chema Alba | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Elena Araco | ... | dcp mastering |
Pablo Polo | ... | mastering and deliverables |
Ricardo Real | ... | colorist dailies |
Location Management
Márton Bornyi | ... | assistant location manager |
Tamás Pejkó | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Marc Blanes | ... | score mixer (as Marc Blanes Matas) / score recordist (as Marc Blanes Matas) |
Roman Gottwald | ... | musical saw |
Jaime Gutiérrez Domínguez | ... | orchestrator |
Attila Szakál | ... | choreographer |
Rubén Villar Fernández | ... | music: copyist |
Johannes Vogel | ... | music programmer / trailer music producer |
Script and Continuity Department
Nuria Domínguez | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Géza Szupp | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Pablo Alfaro | ... | general administration |
Alejandra Arostegui | ... | development executive: atresmedia cine |
Sara Díaz | ... | marketing assistant |
Urko Errazquin | ... | marketing manager |
Rosa García Merino | ... | marketing & publicity |
Guillem Gutiérrez Saura | ... | Marketing Department |
Árpád Halász | ... | animal coordinator |
Krisztina Hegyi | ... | medical coordinator |
Ádám Kolos | ... | production assistant |
Guillermo Martel | ... | documentalist |
Ángel Martín-Álvarez | ... | second unit: d.i.t. |
Rafa Martínez | ... | trailer supervisor: advertising and promotions |
Alejandro Pérez | ... | production assistant |
Fernando Ramos | ... | design producer |
Isabel Salanueva | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Juan Pablo Sepúlveda | ... | production accountant |
Laura Szabó | ... | animal trainer |
Patricia Tejedor | ... | post-production coordinator / production coordinator |
Sara Wolff | ... | cashier |
Gábor Xantus | ... | medical supervisor |
Thanks
Edgar de Los Santos | ... | the producers wish to thank |