Directed by
Ian Hunter |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Ian Hunter |
Cast (in credits order)
Susie Abromeit | ... | Tamblyn | |
Bill Lippincott | ... | Holstrom | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Vincent Chiantelli | ... | Subject X | |
Brian Dodge | ... | Subject Zero | |
Ellen Dubin | ... | Pilot (voice) | |
Daniel Marin | ... | Adams |
Produced by
Scott Broock | ... | executive producer |
Shannon Blake Gans | ... | executive producer |
Erich Grey Litoff | ... | producer |
Patrick Meegan | ... | co-producer |
David Sanger | ... | producer |
Jillian Stein | ... | co-producer |
Matt Winston | ... | producer |
Music by
Robert Lydecker |
Cinematography by
Michael Off |
Editing by
Ian Hunter |
Art Direction by
Dave Asling |
Makeup Department
Jason Adcock | ... | hair stylist |
Hanny Eisen | ... | makeup artist |
Alex Noble | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Production Management
Maggie Sayer | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Brandon Menchen | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Anthony Delzio | ... | set dresser |
Chris Hawthorne | ... | construction lead |
Kate Katz | ... | art department lead |
Jason Kolowski | ... | construction lead |
Sonny Nguyen | ... | graphic designer |
Ben Saltzman | ... | property master |
Patrick Stohne | ... | props / set dresser |
Patrick Stone | ... | set dresser |
Sarah Templeton | ... | carpenter |
Lindsay Woodcox | ... | construction assistant |
Sound Department
Kennard Morris | ... | sound mixer |
Patrick Stohne | ... | Monster Roar Designer / sound designer / sound effects editor / sound recordist |
Chris Trueman | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Madison Brunoehler | ... | miniatures fabricator |
Billy Bryan | ... | creature supervisor |
Toby Bryan | ... | creature fabricator |
Chris Burton | ... | assistant pyrotechnician |
Justin Caldera | ... | creature fabricator |
Peter Cooper | ... | creature fabricator |
Alex Darke | ... | assistant pyrotechnician / miniatures fabricator / special effects assistant |
Anthony Delzio | ... | assistant pyrotechnician |
Yasamin Elie | ... | creature fabricator |
Michael Eppinette | ... | creature designer |
Brittany Fontaine | ... | creature fabricator |
Bernardo Galvez | ... | creature fabricator |
Ted Haines | ... | creature supervisor |
Richard O. Helmer | ... | pyrotechnician |
Anthony Parker | ... | creature fabricator |
Mikey Passeretti | ... | creature fabricator |
Joey Schenkenberg | ... | miniatures fabricator |
Kendall Schenkenberg | ... | miniatures fabricator |
Mark Andrew Schneider | ... | creature designer |
Leah Sheffield | ... | creature fabricator |
Nora Stahl | ... | creature fabricator |
Zack Turner | ... | creature fabricator |
Catherine Velosa | ... | creature fabricator |
Douglas D. Ziegler | ... | assistant pyrotechnician |
Visual Effects by
Dan Antkowiak | ... | model maker |
Fon Davis | ... | lead model maker |
Jason Evanko | ... | model maker |
Jared Foust | ... | model maker |
Bernardo Galvez | ... | model maker |
Anna Glanton | ... | model maker |
Jacqueline Goehner | ... | model maker |
Jessica Lynn Gonzalez | ... | model maker |
Jeffrey Jasper | ... | digital effects supervisor |
Navarrete M. Luis | ... | model maker |
Will Martin | ... | sculptor |
Nathalie Mathé | ... | lead compositor |
Trevor L. Nelson | ... | model maker (as Trevor Nelson) |
Sonny Nguyen | ... | model maker |
Kai Norman | ... | model maker |
Michael Pao | ... | model maker |
James Poirier | ... | model maker |
Alex Preston | ... | model maker |
Danny Samuels | ... | model maker |
Michelle Sfarzo | ... | model maker |
Lauren Melody Shell | ... | model maker (as Lauren Shell) |
Eliot Sirota | ... | model maker |
Tiffany Thomas | ... | model maker |
Chad Vanwye | ... | model maker |
Susan M. Weeks | ... | compositor |
Lauren Wickline | ... | model maker |
Camera and Electrical Department
Oswald Colunga | ... | key grip |
Matthew Corder | ... | rigging grip (as Matt Corder) |
Chris Lewis | ... | chief lighting tech |
Christina Lewis | ... | best boy electric |
Patrick Meegan | ... | digital imaging technician |
Babett Off | ... | grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Catherine Velosa | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Leah Sargent | ... | post-production coordinator |
Additional Crew
Ty Anaya | ... | production assistant |
Alex Antov | ... | medic |
Christian Avila | ... | medic |
Ryan Cultrera | ... | production assistant |
Ruark Dreher | ... | model maker |
Michael Eppinette | ... | production assistant |
Amanda Franchini | ... | model maker |
Anna Glanton | ... | model maker |
Jacqueline Goehner | ... | model maker |
Jessica Lynn Gonzalez | ... | model maker |
Michael Huffman | ... | model maker |
Greg Larson | ... | purchaser / purchasing coordinator |
Teresa Loera | ... | production coordinator |
Kai Norman | ... | model maker |
Nora J. Novak | ... | model maker (as Nora Novak) |
Angelique Rockwood | ... | production assistant |
Lauren Melody Shell | ... | model maker (as Lauren Shell) |
Eliot Sirota | ... | model maker |
Mark Spellman | ... | stage manager |
Eric Vennemeyer | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
AJ Wedding | ... | special thanks |