Allegiance (TV Series)
Surreptitious Entry (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
George Nolfi |
Writing Credits
George Nolfi | ... | (created for American television by) |
George Nolfi | ... | (written by) |
Ron Leshem | ... | (based on the Israeli television series "The Gordin Cell" created by) (as Ron Lesham) & |
Amit Cohen | ... | (based on the Israeli television series "The Gordin Cell" created by) & |
Giyora Yahalom | ... | (based on the Israeli television series "The Gordin Cell" created by) and |
Daniel Syrkin | ... | (based on the Israeli television series "The Gordin Cell" created by) (as Dan Sirkin) |
Whit Anderson | ... | (executive story editor) |
Mimi Won Techentin | ... | (executive story editor) |
Jenna Richman | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Michael Bederman | ... | producer |
Amit Cohen | ... | executive producer |
Brett Conrad | ... | co-executive producer |
Briton W. Erwin | ... | associate producer (as Brit Erwin) |
John Glenn | ... | executive producer |
Ron Leshem | ... | executive producer |
Margot Lulick | ... | producer |
Eoghan Mahony | ... | co-executive producer |
Avi Nir | ... | executive producer |
George Nolfi | ... | executive producer |
Rashad Raisani | ... | executive producer |
Joel Viertel | ... | coordinating producer |
Yona Wiesenthal | ... | executive producer |
Jon Worley | ... | co-producer |
Giyora Yahalom | ... | executive producer |
Keri Young | ... | co-producer |
Music by
H. Scott Salinas | ... | main title composer |
Cinematography by
Teodoro Maniaci |
Editing by
Joel Viertel |
Casting By
Ross Meyerson | ||
Julie Tucker |
Production Design by
John Kasarda |
Art Direction by
Miguel López-Castillo |
Set Decoration by
Susan Ogu |
Costume Design by
Karen Malecki |
Makeup Department
Rose Chatterton | ... | hair department head |
Linda Grimes | ... | makeup department head |
Sanja Milic | ... | makeup artist |
Christopher Milone | ... | key makeup artist |
April Schuller | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Allison Beda | ... | post-production supervisor |
Debra Kent | ... | unit production manager |
Andrea Pappas | ... | production supervisor |
John Rusk | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Daniela Barbosa | ... | second assistant director |
Jeffrey Lee Gibson | ... | first assistant director |
Douglas M. Jones | ... | second second assistant director: Washingtion, DC |
Dan Majkut | ... | second second assistant director |
Jono Oliver | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Hayley Blackall | ... | set dec production assistant: Pre-Production |
Maximilian Bode | ... | graphic artist |
Candice Cardasis | ... | buyer |
Nathaniel Davis | ... | leadman |
Dan Decelle | ... | set dressing foreman |
Vincent Fellegara | ... | key onset dresser |
Michael William Finnerty | ... | construction grip |
Ryan Gertsen | ... | key construction grip |
Matthew Guarriello | ... | key construction grip |
Nicholas Guarriello | ... | best boy construction |
Peter Hackman | ... | charge scenic artist |
Laura Hieronimczak | ... | set decoration production assistant |
Diem Hoang | ... | assistant art director |
Gavin A. Holmes | ... | carpenter |
Nora Kasarda | ... | art department coordinator |
Andre Kerr | ... | carpenter |
Renee Kildow | ... | scenic artist |
Dan Kuchar | ... | assistant art director |
Henriette Lopez | ... | assistant set decorator |
Jake Marshall | ... | construction production assistant (as Jake R. Marshall) |
Sean Mount | ... | camera scenic artist |
Shawn Mulligan | ... | best boy construction grip |
Niles Norton | ... | welder |
Crystal Ray | ... | set dresser |
Daniel Rosenfeld | ... | scenic artist |
Jennifer Santucci | ... | props |
Stephanie Savan | ... | set dresser |
Peter Scheck | ... | set dresser |
Francesco Sciarrone | ... | scenic foreman |
Alexander Serpico | ... | props |
Nick Shakespeare | ... | storyboard artist |
Jordan Spilman | ... | scenic artist |
Melissa Elizabeth Stewart | ... | set shopper: original television series |
Ron Stone | ... | property master |
Richard Tenewitz | ... | construction coordinator (as Rich Tenewitz) |
James Wendelken | ... | head carpenter |
Tim e Weston | ... | construction grip |
Sound Department
James Baker | ... | sound mixer |
Hunter Berk | ... | adr recordist |
Miriam Cole | ... | assistant sound editor / loop group editor |
Bryan Dembinski | ... | sound utility |
Marti D. Humphrey | ... | re-recording mixer |
Chris M. Jacobson | ... | re-recording mixer |
William Kozy | ... | boom operator |
Jack Levy | ... | supervising sound editor |
Sam C. Lewis | ... | adr re-recording mixer / supervising foley editor |
Matthew Manselle | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
Danny Michael | ... | sound mixer |
Brian Straub | ... | foley artist |
Justin W. Walker | ... | dialogue editor |
Special Effects by
Steven Kirshoff | ... | special effects coordinator (as Steve Kirshoff) |
Brant Mcilroy | ... | special effects coordinator |
John Stifanich | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Lucas Andrei | ... | vfx editor: dive |
David Beedon | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Joseph Bell | ... | visual effects executive producer: CoSA VFX |
Adam Coggin | ... | digital compositor |
Chelsea Goodchild | ... | digital compositor |
Tyler Lockard | ... | compositor / pipeline td |
Ed Mendez | ... | visual effects supervisor: Alkemy X |
Kama Moiha | ... | comp supervisor: CosA VFX |
Alexis Torres | ... | visual effects producer: CoSA VFX |
Bryan Wengroff | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Ray Carballada | ... | President/CEO/COO: Alkemy X (uncredited) |
Allyson V. Robles | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Kenny Alexander | ... | stunts |
Airon Armstrong | ... | stunt performer |
Jeffrey Lee Gibson | ... | stunt coordinator (as Jeff Gibson) |
Christopher Jon Gombos | ... | stunt performer |
Jae Greene | ... | stunt driver |
Becca GT | ... | stunt driver |
Mariusz Kubicki | ... | stunt double: Gavin Stenhouse |
Ross Morgan Ruben | ... | utility stunts |
Tracey Ruggiero | ... | stunt double: Hope Davis |
Akos Schenek | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bill Almeida | ... | gaffer |
George Bianchini | ... | "a" camera operator / steadicam operator |
Craig Blankenhorn | ... | still photographer |
Robert Bullard | ... | first assistant camera |
Graham Burt | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Gregory Cahill | ... | best boy grip |
Austin Chang | ... | loader |
David Granito | ... | grip |
Brian Heller | ... | aerial cinematographer |
John Keating | ... | grip |
James Klotsas | ... | gaffer second unit |
Gabriel Kolodny | ... | dit |
Clay Liversidge | ... | rigging gaffer |
Kevin Meegan | ... | grip |
Tim Metivier | ... | a camera first assistant camera |
John Nasta | ... | dolly grip |
John O'Malley | ... | electrician |
John Pirozzi | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Noah Prince | ... | electrician |
Benjamin Relf | ... | video playback coordinator (as Ben Relf) |
Yusuke Sato | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
David Schwartz | ... | steadicam operator |
Charles Sherron | ... | key grip (as Charlie Sherron) |
Richie Sherron | ... | rigging key grip (as Rich Sherron) |
Cameron Sizemore | ... | loader |
Bill Vargo | ... | video assist operator |
Christopher Yoon | ... | second assistant camera (as Yoon) / second assistant camera |
Casting Department
Nikita Dolese | ... | extras casting assistant |
Bonnie Grisan | ... | original casting |
Kim Krakauer | ... | casting associate |
Mele Nagler | ... | original casting |
Kristi Oken Hoxie | ... | casting coordinator (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Natalie Abreu | ... | costume production assistant |
Lainie Anderson | ... | costume supervisor |
Jeremiah Fisher | ... | set costumer |
Rosemary Lepre Forman | ... | first assistant costume designer (as Rosemary Lepre) |
Sarah Lind | ... | costume coordinator |
Katie Novello | ... | shopper |
Corinne Reuter | ... | key tailor |
Anna Storti | ... | costume assistant |
Caroline Wilson | ... | costume production assistant (2014-2015) |
Editorial Department
Leo de Wolff | ... | workflow producer |
Philip Fowler | ... | additional editor |
Laurence Gibbs | ... | colorist (as Larry Gibbs) |
James Huffman | ... | general manager: dailies |
Crystal Leong | ... | assistant editor |
Rhiannon Moriarty | ... | dailies assistant |
Justin Staley | ... | dailies supervisor |
Steven Wang | ... | post-production assistant |
Nicholas Wiczynski | ... | colorist: dailies |
Pete Conlin | ... | post production (uncredited) |
Jonathan Hoffman | ... | post production (uncredited) |
Location Management
Hayley Blackall | ... | unit |
Richard Connors | ... | locations scout |
Ryan Ferguson | ... | assistant location manager |
Ryan Komorowski | ... | locations production assistant |
Michael Kriaris | ... | location manager |
Jakob Nines | ... | location assistant |
Tjamal Noni | ... | location scout |
Mikael Simpson | ... | location assistant |
Jeremy Edward Williamson | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Matthew Atticus Berger | ... | composer: additional music / musician: guitar, bass |
Joe Deveau | ... | music editor |
Kerri Drootin | ... | music supervisor (as Kerri K. Drootin) |
Norman Kim | ... | composer: additional music / musician: violin, guitar, bass |
Mark Robertson | ... | musician contractor |
Nick Soole | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Justin Brenneman | ... | script coordinator |
Nikhil S. Jayaram | ... | script coordinator (as Nikhil Jayaram) |
Charles S. Rowe | ... | script supervisor: additional script supervisor |
Andrea Ulrich | ... | script supervisor |
Fong-Yee Yap | ... | additional script supervisor (as Melissa Yap-Stewart) |
Transportation Department
Timothy Shannon | ... | transportation captain (as Tim Shannon) |
Additional Crew
Mnelik Belilgne | ... | production assistant |
Mike Boodoo | ... | production assistant |
Scott Bredengerd | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Kristopher Chain-Harris | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Chad Fisher | ... | production assistant |
Frank Hansen | ... | stand-in: Howard Overshown |
Nikhil S. Jayaram | ... | writers' assistant (as Nikhil Jayaram) |
Ben Kainz | ... | production assistant |
Madeleine Keating | ... | set production assistant: Philadelphia |
Serop Sam Khatchadour | ... | first assistant accountant (as Sam Khatchadour) |
Lindsey Lambert | ... | office production assistant |
Faya Madrid | ... | production staff |
Michelle Maffeo | ... | production assistant |
Erin McNamara | ... | set assistant to director |
Lindsay Medeiros | ... | first assistant accountant |
Kevin Mitchell | ... | production secretary |
Kristina Nazarevskaia | ... | translator and dialect coach: Russian |
David Raynor | ... | production coordinator: Philadelphia Unit |
Robin Reitman | ... | production accountant |
Tessa Rubin | ... | production assistant |
Kirby Sybert | ... | production assistant |
Raquel Toro | ... | stand-in |
Cara Trabucco | ... | production assistant |
Leah Winkler | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Al Cerullo | ... | helicopter pilot (uncredited) |
Jamie Hodge | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |