Directed by
Ryan McFaul |
Writing Credits
Lucia Aniello | ... | (written by) & |
Paul W. Downs | ... | (written by) |
Abbi Jacobson | ... | (created by) |
Naomi Ekperigin | ... | (staff writer) |
Ilana Glazer | ... | (created by) |
Achilles Stamatelaky | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Abbi Jacobson | ... | Abbi Abrams | |
Ilana Glazer | ... | Ilana Wexler | |
Hannibal Buress | ... | Lincoln Rice | |
Melissa Leo | ... | Lori | |
Judy Gold | ... | Angela | |
Chris Roberti | ... | Craig | |
Katina Corrao | ... | Baker | |
Bradley Fong | ... | Basketball Kid | |
Amyrh Harris | ... | Basketball Kid | |
Billy Marshall Jr. | ... | Marsha | |
Monique Moses | ... | Customer | |
Chris Northrop | ... | Co-op Employee | |
Kate Pak | ... | Nurse | |
Steven Phillips-Horst | ... | Billy | |
Haley Rawson | ... | Joanie | |
Omar Shaukat | ... | Co-op Employee | |
Abra Tabak | ... | Kristy | |
Kerry Warren | |||
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Lisa Finn | ... | Co-op Shopper (uncredited) |
Produced by
Lucia Aniello | ... | co-executive producer |
Dave Becky | ... | executive producer |
Lilly Burns | ... | executive producer |
Ryan Cunningham | ... | producer |
Paul W. Downs | ... | co-executive producer |
Eliot Glazer | ... | consulting producer |
Ilana Glazer | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Tony Hernandez | ... | executive producer |
Abbi Jacobson | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Chris Kelly | ... | consulting producer |
Kelsie Kiley | ... | producer |
Ryan McCormick | ... | producer |
Amy Poehler | ... | executive producer |
Brooke Posch | ... | executive producer |
John Skidmore | ... | producer |
Eric Slovin | ... | co-executive producer |
Cinematography by
Steven Capitano Calitri | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jon Philpot |
Casting By
Cody Beke |
Production Design by
Angelique Clark |
Art Direction by
John Duhigg Cox |
Set Decoration by
Jessica Petruccelli |
Costume Design by
Staci Greenbaum |
Makeup Department
Sarah Egan | ... | makeup department head |
Fabian Garcia | ... | hair department head (as Fabion Gracia) |
Michele Spooner | ... | makeup artist |
Josh Turi | ... | tattoo makeup artist |
Production Management
Ryan McCormick | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Neil Daly | ... | first assistant director |
Ashley Gwen Patrick | ... | second assistant director |
Luke Tomalin Sherman | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Matthew Amenta | ... | property master |
David Branum | ... | assistant property master |
Charlene Wang De Chen | ... | set dec assistant |
Emily Gaunt | ... | scenic charge |
Hudson Meredith | ... | graphic designer |
Santos Montano | ... | on set dresser |
Jeremy Wong | ... | art department intern |
Sound Department
Alfred DeGrand | ... | assistant sound editor |
Lewis Goldstein | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Max Greene | ... | a.d.r. mixer / dialogue editor |
Simon Hauswirth | ... | foley editor / foley recordist |
David C. Manahan | ... | sound utility |
Andrew Mastronardi | ... | assistant sound editor |
Paul Michael | ... | International M&E |
Phil Rosati | ... | sound mixer |
Tom Ryan | ... | rerecording mixer |
Jerry Yuen | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Drew Jiritano | ... | special effects coordinator: special effects |
Stunts
Scott Burik | ... | stunt coordinator |
Samantha MacIvor | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ben Dailey | ... | first assistant camera |
James Daly | ... | first assistant camera |
Michael Guthrie | ... | second assistant camera: additional |
Kyle Knudson | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Clint Litton | ... | camera operator |
Matthew Mendelson | ... | gaffer |
Jeff Niggemeyer | ... | gaffer |
Bill Saxelby | ... | additional steadicam operator |
James Strosahl | ... | digital imaging technician |
Yousheng Tang | ... | a camera/steadicam operator |
Luke Taylor | ... | digital imaging technician |
Casting Department
Jill Pettigrew | ... | casting assistant |
Lucy Pho | ... | extras casting director |
Seth White | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lucy Cobbs | ... | key costumer |
Kortney Lawlor | ... | costume supervisor |
Catharine Stuart | ... | assistant costume designer |
Sabrina Zain | ... | costume production assistant |
Editorial Department
Nathan Floody | ... | lead assistant editor |
Amanda Hanna-McLeer | ... | post-production coordinator |
Kate Pedatella | ... | assistant editor |
Sean Sullivan | ... | colorist: dailies |
Troy Thompson | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Michael Gugger | ... | location scout |
Victoria Korty | ... | location assistant |
Anthony Pisani | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Deryn Cullen | ... | composer: additional music |
Matt FX Feldman | ... | music supervisor |
Tony Quattro | ... | composer: additional music |
Lindsey Taylor | ... | music clearances |
Robin Urdang | ... | music clearances |
Additional Crew
Blake Brown | ... | production assistant |
Andrew Hudson | ... | set production assistant |
Jenny Lovin | ... | production accountant |
Sean McManus | ... | background pa |
Michele-Nanette Miller | ... | tax credit specialist |
Rachel Moss | ... | assistant: Mr. Hernandez |
Reese Munn | ... | production secretary (as Maria Munn) |
Holly Pilch | ... | production coordinator |
Jamie Rice | ... | production assistant |
Jen Statsky | ... | consultant |
Alexis M. Steinbach | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Sam Tankard | ... | key production assistant |
Katie Tibaldi | ... | writers assistant |
Steven Tucker | ... | production assistant |
Chris Velvin | ... | senior director production safety |