Capital (TV Mini Series)
Episode #1.1 (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Euros Lyn |
Writing Credits
Peter Bowker | ... | (written by) |
John Lanchester | ... | (novel) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Gemma Jones | ... | Petunia | |
Lesley Sharp | ... | Mary | |
Adeel Akhtar | ... | Ahmed | |
Danny Ashok | ... | Shahid | |
Mona Goodwin | ... | Rohinka | |
Kaiya Bakrania | ... | Fatima | |
Hamza Jeetooa | ... | Usman | |
Krystian Godlewski | ... | Piotr | |
Radoslaw Kaim | ... | Bogdan (as Rad Kaim) | |
Toby Jones | ... | Roger | |
Wunmi Mosaku | ... | Quentina | |
Arthur Bateman | ... | Conrad | |
Rachael Stirling | ... | Arabella | |
Osi Okerafor | ... | Mickey | |
Andrew Gower | ... | Mark | |
Matthew Marsh | ... | Lothar | |
Joseph Balderrama | ... | Mr. Canseca | |
Robert Emms | ... | Smitty | |
Kobna Holdbrook-Smith | ... | Mashinko | |
Noma Dumezweni | ... | Greaves | |
Bryan Dick | ... | DI Mill | |
Tom Reed | ... | Iqbal | |
Andrew French | ... | Kwame | |
Shabana Azmi | ... | Mrs. Kamal | |
Daniel Fearn | ... | Sofa Delivery Man | |
Zrinka Cvitesic | ... | Matya | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Joanne Manchester | ... | City Trader (uncredited) | |
John Whitby | ... | SCO19 Firearms officer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Peter Bowker | ... | executive producer |
Pat Lees | ... | line producer |
Lucy Richer | ... | executive producer |
Matt Strevens | ... | producer |
Derek Wax | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Dru Masters |
Cinematography by
Zac Nicholson |
Editing by
Philip Kloss |
Casting By
Toby Whale |
Production Design by
Claire Kenny |
Art Direction by
Andrea Matheson |
Set Decoration by
Alice Norris |
Costume Design by
Louise Page |
Makeup Department
Tina Brown | ... | makeup artist |
Natalie Pateman | ... | makeup designer (as Natalie-Jo Pateman) |
Jessica Sutcliffe | ... | makeup artist: dailies |
Jessica Wenden | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Emma Hulme | ... | digital post-production manager |
Sharon Moran | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alex Berwick | ... | second assistant director |
James Hill | ... | assistant director |
Matt Jennings | ... | third assistant director |
Alex Mercer | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Alison Adams | ... | graphic artist: dailies |
Jean-Claude Allen | ... | dressing propman |
Ian Griffin | ... | stand-by props |
Maryam Hashemi | ... | original artworks |
Kez Keyte | ... | stand-by props |
Tom Roberts | ... | property master |
David Sawyer | ... | standby carpenter |
Rod Whiting | ... | dressing props |
Sound Department
Stuart Bagshaw | ... | foley editor |
Ron Grimmer | ... | second assistant sound |
Benjamin McCulloch | ... | adr recordist |
Keith Partridge | ... | foley engineer |
Kallis Shamaris | ... | adr supervisor |
Andrew Sissons | ... | sound recordist |
Barnaby Smyth | ... | foley artist |
Michele Woods | ... | dialogue editor |
Visual Effects by
Jo Amery | ... | visual effects artist |
Ifor Ashton | ... | visual effects producer |
Halley Docherty | ... | digital artist |
Erik Ellefsen | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Shibbir Ahmed | ... | digital imaging technician |
Andrew Bailey | ... | gaffer |
Ben Brown | ... | focus puller |
Alex Finlayson | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Steve Fox | ... | electrician |
Nic Lawson | ... | cinematographer: second unit |
James Osborn-Brown | ... | electrician |
Garry Owen | ... | best boy |
Katy Ruffy | ... | camera trainee |
Adam Zimmerman | ... | grip trainee: dailies (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Anna Cooper | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Raffaella Buck | ... | costume trainee |
Rose Goodhart | ... | costume supervisor (as Rose Goodheart) / costume supervisor |
Rebecca McLeod | ... | costume stand-by |
Emma-Louise Ryan | ... | costume stand-by |
Maisie Todd | ... | costume trainee |
Editorial Department
Dan Coles | ... | colourist |
Cat Gregory | ... | assistant editor |
Siôn Penny | ... | on-line editor (as Sion Penny) |
Location Management
Tom Bosanquet | ... | assistant location manager |
Jess MacDonald | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Dave Foster | ... | music preparation / orchestrator |
Christopher Gutch | ... | composer agent (as Chris Gutch) |
Jake Jackson | ... | score engineer and mixer |
Danny Layton | ... | music supervisor |
Warren Zielinski | ... | musician: violin |
Script and Continuity Department
Steve Searle | ... | script editor |
Phillip Trow | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Ted Leaning | ... | driver |
Lee Pellett | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Charlotte Brownlee | ... | production secretary |
Miles A. Fletcher | ... | aerial camera pilot |
Paul Goldsmith | ... | assistant accountant |
Rory Hern | ... | production runner |
Rosalind Howes | ... | floor runner |
Clemmie Kirby | ... | publicist |
Shann Nichol | ... | medical services provider: Island Medical Services Limited |
Adrian Wilkinson | ... | unit medic |