Salem (TV Series)
The Witching Hour (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Brannon Braga |
Writing Credits
Brannon Braga | ... | (created by) & |
Adam Simon | ... | (created by) |
Adam Simon | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Janet Montgomery | ... | Mary Sibley | |
Shane West | ... | John Alden | |
Seth Gabel | ... | Cotton Mather | |
Tamzin Merchant | ... | Anne Hale | |
Ashley Madekwe | ... | Tituba | |
Elise Eberle | ... | Mercy Lewis | |
Iddo Goldberg | ... | Isaac Walton | |
Joe Doyle | ... | Baron Sebastian Marburg | |
Oliver Bell | ... | John | |
Lucy Lawless | ... | Countess Marburg | |
Cara Santana | ... | Sooleawa | |
Raoul Max Trujillo | ... | The Shaman (as Raoul Trujillo) | |
Emma Claire Wynn | ... | Young Girl (as Emma C. Wynn) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
John R. Bennett II | ... | Selectman | |
Clint James | ... | Blacksmith | |
Colton Tapp | ... | Militia Man | |
Michael Robert Brandon | ... | Demon (uncredited) | |
Candiss Nicole Gandy | ... | Prostitute (uncredited) | |
Perry Hinson | ... | Mercy's Men (uncredited) | |
Nathaniel Holt | ... | Essex Witch (uncredited) | |
Floyd Knight | ... | Dead Guy on Cart / Puritan / Essex Witch (uncredited) | |
Jeremy Summers | ... | Townsfolk (uncredited) | |
Rorie Vogel | ... | Prostitute / Townsperson / Pox Victim (uncredited) | |
Kalisa Wade | ... | Ancient Witch #3 (uncredited) |
Produced by
Josh S. Barry | ... | executive producer |
Brannon Braga | ... | executive producer |
Nick Copus | ... | co-executive producer |
Coby Greenberg | ... | assistant producer |
Jon Paré | ... | producer |
Brian Peterson | ... | executive producer |
Adam Simon | ... | executive producer |
Kelly Souders | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Mark Vargo |
Editing by
Misha Syeed | ||
Rick Tuber |
Casting By
Dylann Brander |
Production Design by
John Zachary |
Set Decoration by
Dena Allen |
Makeup Department
Heather Beauvais | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Cha'Ree Brown | ... | hair stylist |
Blair McCall | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Matthew W. Mungle | ... | prosthetic makeup designer |
Melinda Osgood | ... | key makeup artist |
Marco Vivaldi | ... | additional hair |
Production Management
Brian Sherwin | ... | post-production supervisor |
Carrie Tyson | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Christine Danahy | ... | second assistant director |
Paul Silver | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Mallory Squeo | ... | additional second assistant director / second second assistant director |
David Ticotin | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Curtis Akin | ... | property master |
Robert Clark | ... | key sculptor |
Amy Darsey | ... | buyer |
Jaime Fernandez | ... | assistant property master |
Kevin Gilbert | ... | assistant art director |
Phillip Joffrion | ... | set dresser |
Ceilidh Knight | ... | props assistant |
Kelly D. Mills | ... | set dec coordinator |
Stephen H. Porter | ... | art department coordinator |
David C. Potter | ... | leadman |
Michael Wynn | ... | stand by painter |
Virginia Zachary | ... | art department pa |
Sound Department
George Atkins | ... | adr mixer |
Jason Charbonneau | ... | foley artist / foley assistant |
Dean Covill | ... | assistant adr mixer |
Stefan Fraticelli | ... | foley artist |
Troy A. Johnson | ... | sound utility |
Brandon Bak | ... | foley assistant (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Jason Babin | ... | special effects foreman |
Jack Lynch | ... | special effects coordinator |
Garrett McDaniel | ... | special effects assistant (as David McDaniel) |
Richard E. Perry | ... | special effects foreman |
James Yeates | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Charley Carlat | ... | visual effects artist |
Changsoo Eun | ... | visual effects artist |
Shawn Ewashko | ... | digital compositor |
Shane Flaherty | ... | compositor |
April Hannah Fortin | ... | visual effects coordinator (as April Fortin) |
Zoran Glisovic | ... | digital compositor: FuseFX |
Laura Hitchcock | ... | digital compositor: FuseFX |
David Hochstadter | ... | digital compositor: FuseFX |
Michael Kirylo | ... | visual effects artist |
Richard Kratt | ... | visual effects artist |
Scott MacKay | ... | digital compositor |
Jack McAllan | ... | digital compositor |
Roger Nall | ... | visual effects supervisor: 11:11 MediaWorks |
Glenn Neufeld | ... | visual effects on-set supervisor |
Brooke Noska | ... | visual effects editor: FuseFX |
Jason Piccioni | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Scott Rose | ... | compositor |
Marc Roth | ... | visual effects artist |
Dustin Scholl | ... | digital compositor |
C. Jerome Williams | ... | digital compositor |
Mitch Gates | ... | cg supervisor: FuseFX (uncredited) |
Ryan Huestis | ... | visual effects coordinator: FuseFX (uncredited) |
Ryan Lathey | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Matt Resta | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Jason C. Spratt | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Jamie Yu | ... | visual effects editorial supervisor: FuseFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Aja Frary | ... | stunt double: Ashley Madekwe |
Luke Hawx | ... | stunt performer / stunts |
Jim Henry | ... | stunt coordinator |
Deven MacNair | ... | stunt double: Lucy Lawless |
Jack Tamplin | ... | stunts |
Mallory Thompson | ... | stunt double: Janet Montgomery |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tim Bird | ... | best boy electric: second unit |
Gordon Black | ... | lighting technician |
Cheryl Clarson | ... | best boy lighting |
Peter Clarson | ... | gaffer |
Bryan DeLorenzo | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Kevin Gazdik | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Ryosuke Kawanaka | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Zachary C. Kidder | ... | hydrascope crane technician |
David Leb | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Sam Lothridge | ... | still photographer |
Colin Lutke | ... | lighting technician |
Brent Swampy Mullins | ... | key rigging grip |
Charlie Nauman | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Ryan Ramey | ... | grip |
James Reid | ... | a camera steadicam |
Caitlin Rivera | ... | camera utility (as Caitlin Costello) |
Stephen Vicari | ... | second assistant camera |
Zander White | ... | loader |
Casting Department
Kate Warren | ... | extras casting director |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Frank Avanzo | ... | key costumer |
Christian Cordella | ... | costume illustrator |
Laine Dubroc | ... | costume ager and dyer |
Melissa Naccari Floyd | ... | key costumer (as Melissa Naccari) |
Julie Gallagher | ... | costumer |
Maggie McFarland | ... | cutter fitter |
Marcus Montoya | ... | ager/dyer |
Katy Morecraft | ... | seamstress |
Betsey Potter | ... | assistant costume designer |
Jane Ryder | ... | seamstress/tailor |
Sabra Temple | ... | key set costumer |
Jesse Trevino | ... | head ager/dyer |
Margaret Wren | ... | costumer |
Annette Farnsworth | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Joshua Alan Baca | ... | on-line editor |
Jennifer Books | ... | post-production assistant |
Nick Maillet | ... | dailies operator |
Kevin Mottashed | ... | on-line editor |
Alex Freeman | ... | title and end credits (uncredited) |
Location Management
Robert Guillotte | ... | location assistant |
John A. Metoyer | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
James Bladon | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Amy Gilbert | ... | script supervisor second unit |
Haley McLane | ... | script supervisor |
Parker Neff | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Michael Bail | ... | studio production staff |
Richard E. Carter II | ... | set production assistant |
Len Carter | ... | production assistant |
Brooke Estrada | ... | production assistant |
Rebecca Gamble | ... | stand-in |
Matthew Godfrey | ... | standards & practices |
Michael Goldberg | ... | payroll accountant |
Billal Jaber | ... | base camp production assistant |
Patrick McBride | ... | travel coordinator |
Rachael Meadow | ... | production coordinator |
Desiree Page | ... | production assistant |
Kenneth Shelton | ... | livestock coordinator |
Greg Washington | ... | set medic |
Chevy White | ... | second assistant accountant |
Anthony Yuse | ... | set production assistant |
Mindi Carter | ... | lead medic (uncredited) |