Directed by
Arran Shearing |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Arran Shearing | ... | (writer) |
Cast
Obi Abili | ... | Carl | |
Will Alexander | ... | Man Smoking | |
Oya Bacak | ... | Waitress | |
Ben Roper Curzon | ... | Pianist | |
Tyler Dawson | ... | Tanmay | |
Harry Ditson | ... | Mike | |
Jason Eddy | ... | Hubert | |
Jerry Hall | ... | Holly | |
River Hawkins | ... | Max | |
Freddy Laker | ... | Educated Man | |
Adam Lenson | ... | Man on Drugs | |
Christopher Leveaux | ... | Rufus | |
Tommy Love | ... | Prep | |
Anna Maguire | ... | Maguire | |
Errol McGlashan | ... | Errol | |
Anthony McKay | ... | Hostel Reception | |
Eleanor McLoughlin | ... | Meredith | |
Sari Mercer | ... | Deli Worker | |
Eiji Mihara | ... | Bike Shop Owner | |
Funmi Pearce | ... | Estate Agent | |
Kit Redstone | ... | Jess | |
Tommy Ross-Williams | ... | Attendent (as Tom Ross-Williams) | |
Sue Traynor | ... | Jenny's Owner | |
Diane Villavieja | ... | Manicurist | |
Toby Wharton | ... | Allan | |
Camilla Whitehall | ... | Phyllis |
Produced by
David Gothard | ... | executive producer |
Anna Jancsó | ... | line producer / producer |
Joseph Kitson | ... | producer |
Marc Petey | ... | producer |
Arran Shearing | ... | producer |
Zach Steele | ... | associate producer |
Diane Villavieja | ... | associate producer |
Marc Webb | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Peter Gregson |
Cinematography by
Ryan Petey |
Editing by
Arran Shearing |
Production Design by
Annabel Maguire | ||
Tess Newall | ... | (as Tess Gammell) |
Bethan Smith |
Costume Design by
Lucy Maguire |
Makeup Department
Sinead Crompton | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Marc Petey | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Adam Lenson | ... | staging director |
Diane Villavieja | ... | second assistant director |
Marc Webb | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Kalen Holm | ... | props |
Marc Neve | ... | set dresser / stand-by props |
Tefari Thompson | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Joe Beal | ... | sound effects editor |
Sarah Elias | ... | sound effects editor |
Matthew Mewett | ... | dialogue editor |
Rob Newman | ... | boom operator |
Jake Whitelee | ... | sound mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Matt Atkinstall | ... | still photographer |
Joel Honeywell | ... | focus puller |
Yiannis Manolopoulos | ... | camera operator |
Zach Steele | ... | gaffer |
Chris Thomas | ... | grip |
Julian Zarzoso-Lowe | ... | assistant camera |
Editorial Department
Ryan Anderson | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Laurie Jane Anderson | ... | viola |
Armen Bazarian | ... | interludes composed by |
Kate Cole | ... | violin |
Peter Gregson | ... | cellist / piano |
Richard Harwood | ... | cellist |
Joe Rubel | ... | music mixer / music recordist |
Sara Wolstenholme | ... | violin |
Script and Continuity Department
Talitha Nathan | ... | script supervisor (as Talitha Piggott) |
Additional Crew
Joseph Kitson | ... | production coordinator |
Stephan Mirré | ... | production assistant |
Rachel Rittch | ... | craft service |
Thanks
Catherine Vetere | ... | special thanks |