Saints & Strangers (TV Mini Series)
Episode #1.2 (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Seth Fisher | ||
Eric Ellis Overmyer | ... | (written by) (as Eric Overmeyer) |
Cast
Produced by
Seth Fisher | ... | executive producer |
Gina Matthews | ... | executive producer |
Ioanna Vassiliadis Willis | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Lorne Balfe | ... | (music by) |
Editing by
John Coniglio |
Production Design by
Cristina Casali |
Art Direction by
Lisa Hart | ||
Gary Middlewick | ... | on set art director |
Set Decoration by
Irma van Heerden |
Makeup Department
Roxanne Boehme | ... | crowd makeup artist |
Production Management
Grant Kilian | ... | unit & transport manager / unit manager |
Anna I. Medakovich | ... | post-production supervisor |
Cynthia Stegner | ... | post production executive (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Conrad Bester | ... | trainee assistant director |
Lee Roy Titus | ... | second assistant director |
Megan Truter | ... | second assistant director vfx unit |
Art Department
Christie Bellairs | ... | art department assistant |
Bianca E.A. Prinsloo | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Michael Botha | ... | adr mixer |
Patrick Christensen | ... | adr mixer |
Victor Ray Ennis | ... | supervising sound editor |
David Grant | ... | adr editor: adr editor |
Kenneth L. Johnson | ... | supervising sound editor |
Melissa Kennelly | ... | foley artist |
Shawn Kennelly | ... | supervising foley editor/foley mixer |
Jenna Lange | ... | post audio producer |
Adam Levin | ... | assistant sound editor |
Kevin Nanaumi | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Vince Nicastro | ... | foley artist |
Lauren E. Price | ... | dialogue editor |
Arno Stephanian | ... | foley cueing |
Stephen Webster | ... | adr mixer |
Special Effects by
Zaahir Cassiem | ... | special effects junior technician |
Mickey Kirsten | ... | special effects supervisor |
Shane McCreadie | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Lindsay Adams | ... | visual effects supervisor: Iloura |
Nicole Ashford | ... | camera & layout artist / tracker: Iloura |
Guy Barnes | ... | cleanup/roto artist: Iloura |
Angelo Beceiro Collinicos | ... | digital compositor |
Caleb Bell | ... | creature artist: Iloura |
Marc Bloch | ... | executive producer: BlackGinger |
Jacques Bock | ... | visual effects producer: motif studios |
Joshua Bramley | ... | modeler: Iloura |
Chris Charlton | ... | cleanup/roto artist: Iloura |
Lara Collins | ... | cleanup/roto artist: Iloura |
Fiona Crawford | ... | visual effects producer: Iloura |
Allan Dalton | ... | systems administrator: Iloura |
Andrew Galka | ... | systems administrator: Iloura |
Rafael Garrido | ... | visual effects producer |
Demi-Ray Goldberg | ... | visual effects artist |
Jeremy Hattingh | ... | vfx senior onset supervisor |
Jacek Irzykowski | ... | matte painter: Iloura |
Canda Kincses | ... | visual effects producer |
David Law | ... | cleanup/ roto artist: Iloura |
Tim Mackintosh | ... | creature artist: Iloura |
Filipe Marques | ... | compositor: Iloura |
Daniel McDonald | ... | surfacer: Iloura |
Finley McNeilage | ... | cleanup/ roto artist: Iloura |
Shane Miranda | ... | cleanup/ roto artist: Iloura |
Trent Mitchell | ... | io: Iloura |
Payankulath Nandakumar | ... | compositor: Iloura |
Greg O'Connor | ... | asset supervisor: Iloura |
Eugen Olsen | ... | compositor |
David Orman | ... | data i/o operator: Iloura (as Dave Orman) |
Craig Parker | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Dylan Penhale | ... | head of it: Iloura |
Hugo Perdiz | ... | cg artist |
David Quinn | ... | IO: Iloura |
Shane Rabey | ... | compositor: Iloura |
Niral Rajani | ... | creature artist: Iloura |
Marco Raposo de Barbosa | ... | visual effect supervisor: BlackGinger |
Christy Richmond | ... | vfx editor |
Zoe Saker-Norrish | ... | production coordinator: Iloura |
Nathan Sheldrick | ... | tracking artist: Iloura |
Fir Suidema | ... | on-set visual effects supervisor |
Eleanor Sutton | ... | compositor: Iloura |
Ferry Taswin | ... | fx artist: Iloura |
Byron Tofas | ... | digital compositor |
Jensen Toms | ... | lighter: Iloura |
Sebastian Tran | ... | compositor: Iloura |
Rick van de Schootbrugge | ... | compositor: Iloura / compositor: iloura |
Johan van Huyssteen | ... | compositor |
Vaughn White | ... | tracking lead: Iloura |
Ben Wilson | ... | compositor: Iloura |
Joe Tsung-Yu Wu | ... | modeling and texture artist: Iloura (as Joe Wu) |
Stunts
Jeremy Boado | ... | stunt performer |
Armando De Leca | ... | stunt performer |
Paul Hampshire | ... | stunt double: Ron Livingston (2015) |
Craig Macrae | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Ernest St.Clair | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
David Bloomer | ... | still photographer |
Derek William Carlow | ... | focus puller |
Diogo Domingues | ... | focus puller: "b" camera |
Manoel C. Ferreira | ... | "a" camera operator (as Mannie Ferreira) |
Jinny Gunuza | ... | electrician |
Zane Harrison | ... | a camera focus puller |
Craig Hattingh | ... | grip |
Guy Hodgen | ... | camera operator |
Leon Lotz | ... | loader |
Lesley Manuel | ... | gaffer: additional photography |
Rhett Mullins | ... | second assistant camera: "c" camera |
Bravo Mxaku | ... | assistant grip |
Nyameko Mxaku | ... | assistant grip |
Dumi Ndumiso Ninela | ... | assistant grip |
Paul Painting | ... | first assistant camera |
Travers Randall | ... | gaffer |
Bohdi Schoeman | ... | additional grip |
Marcel Shimba | ... | Spark |
Daniel Smith | ... | digital imaging technician |
Tobie Smuts | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Georgia Simon | ... | adr voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kerry-Anne Barnard | ... | wardrobe buyer |
Fiona Doerheit | ... | set costumer |
Jayne Forbes | ... | Crowd Costume Supervisor |
Thabisa Mkonto | ... | key costumer |
Terence Norman | ... | key costumer / set costumer |
Hayley Pieterse | ... | breakdown artist |
Mandy Smit | ... | costume coordinator |
Joanne Walter | ... | costume set supervisor |
Rafeeq Williams | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Sandra Angeline | ... | assistant editor |
Tahnee Davies | ... | post production supervisor: lab (as Tahnee Wright) |
Mike Delegal | ... | on-line editor |
Bryn Michelle Hess | ... | post-production assistant |
Location Management
Niki Schutt | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Max Aruj | ... | composer: additional music |
Russell Emanuel | ... | score producer |
Thomas Farnon | ... | composer: additional music |
Nicholas Fitzgerald | ... | music editor |
Kelly Johnson | ... | score production coordinator |
Steve Kofsky | ... | scoring services |
Everton Nelson | ... | concertmaster |
Greg Rappaport | ... | score supervisor |
Òscar Senén | ... | orchestrator |
Del Spiva | ... | supervising music editor |
Steffen Thum | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Liezl Geldenhuys | ... | continuity trainee |
Kim Robinson | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Grant Kilian | ... | unit and transport manager |
Additional Crew
Brendon Bennett | ... | marine crew |
Celine Cripps | ... | executive producers' assistant |
Vincent D'Angelo | ... | producer: main titles - yU+co |
Stuart Forbes | ... | production assistant |
André Jaques | ... | marine coordinator |
Belinda Johnson | ... | creative producer: Film Afrika |
Brent Kriel | ... | marine crew |
Joseph Maddrey | ... | researcher |
Liza Maddrey | ... | researcher |
Georgia Mayou | ... | Base camp PA |
Ashley Oliver | ... | base camp manager |
Tim Pastore | ... | president of original programming and production |
Kevin P. Regan | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Helene Turvey | ... | unit publicist |
Grant Urquhart | ... | armourer (as Grant Urqhart) |
Christian Zuidema | ... | environmental consultant (as Chris Zuidema) / environmental control officer (as Chris Zuidema) |