Directed by
Sara Seligman |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Thomas Bond | ... | (co-writer) (as Thomas James Bond) |
Sara Seligman |
Cast (in credits order)
Camila Mendes | ... | Ester | |
Adriana Barraza | ... | Teresa | |
Andres Velez | ... | Paco | |
Manny Perez | ... | Ignacio | |
Charlie Weber | ... | Mario | |
Neil Sandilands | ... | Dirk | |
Raquel Gavia | ... | Doña Rosa | |
Luisina Quarleri | ... | Maria Elena | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Antonio López-Valero | ... | Omar | |
Ru Benjamin Revolver | ... | Immigrant Boy | |
Tyler Silva | ... | Ralph | |
Tom Young | ... | Traveling Salesman |
Produced by
Michael Bachochin | ... | line producer: second unit |
Ash Christian | ... | producer |
Anne Clements | ... | producer |
Patrick DePeters | ... | co-executive producer |
Scott Donley | ... | executive producer |
Matthew Helderman | ... | co-executive producer |
Meghan Hughes | ... | associate producer |
Van Johnson | ... | producer |
Grady Justice | ... | co-producer |
Nikki Stier Justice | ... | producer (as Nikki Stier) |
Christopher Mack | ... | co-producer |
Luke Taylor | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Fabrizio Mancinelli |
Cinematography by
Matthias Schubert |
Editing by
Eric F. Martin |
Casting By
Rich Delia | ||
Anne McCarthy | ||
Morgan Robbins | ||
Kellie Roy |
Production Design by
Scott Colquitt | ||
Lauren Meyer | ... | (second unit) |
David Pink |
Costume Design by
Ryan Matthieu Smith | ... | (as Ryan M. Smith) |
Makeup Department
Megan Cisneros | ... | makeup artist |
Jen Cunningham | ... | special makeup effects artist (as Jennifer Cunningham) |
Production Management
Michael Bachochin | ... | unit production manager: second unit |
Katharine Heim | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Meg Beatty | ... | first assistant director |
Jaytyler Ferretti | ... | second assistant director |
Michael Hathaway | ... | second assistant director |
Constantin Traian Preda | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Art Department
Wesley Falk | ... | carpenter |
Corey Green | ... | lead carpenter |
Maverick Matthews | ... | underwater set dresser: second unit |
Sound Department
Siegen Bretzke | ... | boom operator |
Vincent Deng | ... | foley artist |
David Gutierrez | ... | sound mixer |
Joshua Perkins | ... | foley artist |
Michael J. McDonald | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Jason Milversted | ... | dialogue editor |
Josh Murphy | ... | foley artist |
Daniel Navajas | ... | sound editor |
Brahm Patel | ... | foley recordist |
Ray Quintana | ... | adr recordist / dialogue editor / foley mixer / m&e mixer |
C.J. Roberts | ... | sound mixer |
Casey Stikker | ... | sound editor |
Brad Whitcanack | ... | sound effects editor |
Terah 'Bishop' Woodley II | ... | sound effects editor |
Visual Effects by
Randahl Elkins | ... | compositor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Axel Alarcon | ... | best boy grip |
Paolo Arriola | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Yusef Baig | ... | data wrangler: second unit |
Sydney Bennett | ... | best girl electric: second unit |
Larkin Donley | ... | director of photography: underwater unit |
Joe Escandell | ... | gaffer |
Jack Fatheree | ... | grip |
Jere Bryan Free | ... | key grip |
Peter Klemek | ... | electrician |
Nick Morr | ... | videographer: bts, second unit |
Matthew Richardson | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Ivan N. Salazar | ... | best boy/electric |
Kyle Sorvig | ... | key grip: second unit |
Amina Zadeh | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Casting Department
Michelle Morrow | ... | casting assistant (as Michelle Pak) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Courtney Jones | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Luke Cahill | ... | colorist |
Sean Meyers | ... | on-line editor |
Music Department
Andrea E. Mills | ... | solo cello |
Saverio Rapezzi | ... | guitar |
Andrew Smith | ... | solo violin |
Jorge Velasco | ... | score engineer |
Script and Continuity Department
Betty Austin | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Tifanie J. Acosta | ... | production attorney (as Tifanie Jodeh) |
Massimo Bordonaro | ... | Set Medic / lifeguard/water safety |
Erika Canchola | ... | production attorney |
Dov Doviak | ... | production assistant |
Thomas Euyang | ... | production assistant |
Rhys Hastings | ... | key set pa: second unit |
Kate Hess | ... | production assistant |
Erwin Ordoñez | ... | executive assistant: To Van Johnson |
Danielle Ruby Philippa | ... | production accountant |
Autumn Swope | ... | production coordinator: second unit |
Cameron Timmons | ... | key set production assistant |
Kathryn Van Buren | ... | production assistant |
Alexa Whiteside | ... | legal services |