Directed by
Hans Steinbichler |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Christian Lex | ||
Angelika Schwarzhuber |
Cast (in credits order)
Romy Butz | ... | Magdalena Schwaiger | |
Rosalie Thomass | ... | Hanni Schwaiger | |
Florian Karlheim | ... | Seppp Schwaiger | |
Gisela Schneeberger | ... | Erni Schwaiger | |
Sebastian Bezzel | ... | Wigg | |
Gundi Ellert | ... | Barbara | |
André Jung | ... | Richter 1 | |
Andreas Giebel | ... | Pförtner Huber | |
Johannes Herrschmann | ... | Richter 2 | |
Leander Butz | ... | Johannes | |
Jan Wehner | ... | Matthias | |
Karolina Horster | ... | Barbara | |
Adrian Spielbauer | ... | Fritz | |
Sylvana Krappatsch | ... | Fr. Dr. Espach | |
Norman Hacker | ... | Dr. Bergmann | |
Jenny Ringswandl | |||
Sissi Steinhuber | |||
Kathrin Anna Stahl | ... | Wirtin Tilly | |
Benedikt Hösl | ... | Peter | |
Agathe Taffertshofer | ... | Dr. Becker | |
Thomas Kress | ... | Lois (as Tom Kreß) | |
Annette Paulmann | ... | Lehrerin Fr. Hecht | |
Arthur Klemt | ... | Neurologe | |
Martin Walch | ... | Dr. Hartinger | |
Roberta Kelly | |||
Julian Mitterer | |||
Raphael Mayrhofer | |||
Josef Staber | |||
Anderl Schmid | |||
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Lilly Forgách | ... | Fr. Dr. Schinnerl (as Lilly Forgach) |
Produced by
Janina Dogs | ... | line producer |
Nils Dünker | ... | producer |
Stephanie Hayward-Schneider | ... | line producer (as Stephanie Schneider) |
Sabine Schenk | ... | line producer: New York |
Anatole Taubman | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Sebastian Pille |
Cinematography by
Christian Rein |
Editing by
Christian Lonk |
Casting By
Franziska Aigner-Kuhn |
Production Design by
Heike Lange |
Costume Design by
Caroline Sattler |
Makeup Department
Agnes Ellert | ... | makeup artist |
Tanja Holznagel | ... | makeup artist |
Anette Keiser | ... | makeup artist |
Sylvia Niehues | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Florian Erhard | ... | unit manager |
Max Locher | ... | set manager |
Hermann Maurer | ... | production manager |
Arno Sieberger | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Manuel Kreuzpaintner | ... | first assistant director |
Alexandra Ortmair | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Judith Fischer | ... | assistant production designer |
Philipp Juda | ... | property master: outdoor |
Eva Raschpichler | ... | assistant property master |
Bettina Sailer | ... | property master: indoor |
Peter Schuler | ... | carpenter |
Valerie Stastny | ... | property master: outdoor |
Tassilo Sussmann | ... | painter |
Sound Department
Eckhard W. Kuchenbecker | ... | sound |
Florian Neunhoeffer | ... | sound designer |
Andreas Schneider | ... | foley artist |
Michael Stecher | ... | sound mixer |
Marek Vizner | ... | sound |
Visual Effects by
Alexander Scherffig | ... | digital compositor: ARRI VFX |
Patrick Tauscher | ... | digital compositor: ARRI Media GmbH |
Camera and Electrical Department
Wolfgang Dell | ... | gaffer |
Sebastian Dengler | ... | key grip |
Hannes Engler | ... | first assistant camera |
Joel Girmazion | ... | second assistant camera |
Finn Gosch | ... | gaffer |
Hendrik Heiden | ... | still photographer |
Stephan Kuch | ... | digital imaging technician |
Christian Saalfeld | ... | balloon light operator |
Ingolf Schmidt | ... | best boy |
Stefan Sosna | ... | steadicam operator |
Markus Thanner | ... | electrician |
Helmut van der Wielen | ... | camera: unit b |
Aurel Wunderer | ... | first assistant camera: a camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Verena Graf | ... | wardrobe |
Ina Mirimanian | ... | additional wardrobe |
Stefanie Katharina Müller | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Stephan Kuch | ... | colorist |
Günther Mairiedl | ... | additional editor / assistant editor |
Bettina Staudinger | ... | additional editor / assistant editor |
Jonas Windwehr | ... | additional editor / assistant editor |
Location Management
Ute Platzer | ... | location scout |
Script and Continuity Department
Annie Grossmann | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Lars Kubowitsch | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Nancy Dlusztus | ... | production coordinator |
Michelle Mucha | ... | set runner |
Teresa Santamaria | ... | assistant set manager |
Alexander Vogl | ... | assistant set manager |