Kingdom (TV Series)
Do Not Disturb (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
John Dahl |
Writing Credits
Byron Balasco | ... | (created by) |
Patrick Aison | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Frank Grillo | ... | Alvey Kulina | |
Kiele Sanchez | ... | Lisa Prince (credit only) | |
Matt Lauria | ... | Ryan Wheeler | |
Jonathan Tucker | ... | Jay Kulina | |
Nick Jonas | ... | Nate Kulina | |
Natalie Martinez | ... | Alicia Mendez | |
Joanna Going | ... | Christina Kulina | |
Lina Esco | ... | Ava Flores | |
Wendy Moniz | ... | Roxanne Dunn | |
Jonathan Howard | ... | Will | |
Adam Shapiro | ... | Mario Goldsmith | |
Robert Baker | ... | Kevin Bostic | |
Paul Walter Hauser | ... | Keith | |
Phil Abrams | ... | Dr. Kramer | |
Juliette Jackson | ... | Shelby | |
Ivette González | ... | (as Ivette Gonzalez) | |
Joe Stevenson | ... | Joe Daddy (as Joe 'Daddy' Stevenson) | |
Juan Archuleta | ... | Juan Archuleta | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Levi Bowling | ... | Mma Fighter | |
Amanda Fields | ... | Sexy Bartender | |
Callen David | ... | Creepy Photo Shoot Friend (uncredited) | |
Margo Kazaryan | ... | Margo, Camerawoman (uncredited) | |
Zach Scheerer | ... | Navy St. Gym Fighter (uncredited) |
Produced by
Patrick Aison | ... | consulting producer |
Byron Balasco | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Julie Herrin | ... | co-executive producer |
Paul Kurta | ... | co-executive producer |
Chris Long | ... | executive producer |
Philippe Maigret | ... | executive producer |
Padraic McKinley | ... | co-producer |
Alex Metcalf | ... | co-producer |
Peter Noah | ... | co-executive producer |
Abraham Park | ... | co-producer |
Bart Peters | ... | executive producer |
Bruce Rasmussen | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Tyler Bates |
Cinematography by
Sidney Sidell |
Editing by
Padraic McKinley | ||
Matthew Woolley | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Kate Caldwell |
Production Design by
Maria Caso |
Art Direction by
David Potts |
Set Decoration by
Kurt Meisenbach |
Costume Design by
Julia Schklair |
Makeup Department
Shelley Brien | ... | hair department head |
Jason Collins | ... | special makeup effects artist: Autonomous F/X, Inc. |
Terri Donohue | ... | additional makeup (as Terri Carter) |
Hedvig Lee | ... | makeup artist |
Liz Mendoza | ... | key makeup artist |
Vanessa Price | ... | hair stylist |
Mandi Ann Ruiz | ... | makeup department head (as Mandi Ann Crane) |
Lotus Seki | ... | assistant hair department head (as Lotus Seli Corricelli) |
Ally Vickers | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Julie Herrin | ... | unit production manager |
Jennifer Shaw | ... | production supervisor |
Lissed Soukiassian | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Anastacia C. Nemec | ... | second assistant director (as Anastacia Nemec) |
Blake Perkinson | ... | second second assistant director |
Scott Schaeffer | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Billy Baker | ... | lead man / leadman |
Elijah Benjamin | ... | buyer |
James L. Bolle | ... | swing gang (as James Bolle) |
Michael A. Casey | ... | property master (as Mike Casey) |
Dameon Daniels | ... | swing gang |
John David Diersing | ... | general foreman (as Dave Diersing) / general foreman |
Robbie Ford | ... | assistant property master |
Alex Gabel | ... | additional props |
Bryan Gettman | ... | swing gang |
Terry Haskell | ... | assistant property master |
Danny Rea | ... | swing gang |
Linda L. Rebman | ... | art dept coordinator (as Linda Rebman) |
Craig Ruda | ... | graphic designer |
Chris Scharffenberg | ... | on-set dresser |
Jeff Shewbert | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Shachar Boussani | ... | assistant sound editor |
Mark Cleary | ... | sound effects editor |
Andy D'Addario | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kevin Hyde | ... | boom operator |
Laura Macias | ... | foley artist |
Brian Robinson | ... | sound mixer (as Brian N. Robinson) / sound mixer |
Nick Ronzio | ... | sound utility / utility sound technician |
Natalia Saavedra Brychcy | ... | sound effects editor |
Bruce Stubblefield | ... | supervising sound editor |
Karol Urban | ... | re-recording mixer |
Stunts
Keith Campbell | ... | stunt coordinator |
Joe Stevenson | ... | fight coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Danny Allen | ... | grip |
Jason Apperson | ... | lighting technician |
Gilbert Asidilla | ... | grip |
Keith Batchelor | ... | best boy electric |
Brian Bishop | ... | rigging grip best boy |
Jonathan Brown | ... | lighting technician |
Tony Carrafa | ... | grip |
Jack Chouchanian | ... | key grip |
Vic Chouchanian | ... | grip |
Jimmy Culligan | ... | best boy grip |
Brian Fosnaugh | ... | gaffer (as Brian 'Fuzz' Fosnaugh) |
Skyler Griffith | ... | grip |
Jason Griffiths | ... | company grip |
Jeremy Griffiths | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera |
Thomas Kratigger | ... | lighting technician |
Joseph Krattiger | ... | lighting technician |
Victor Mendoza | ... | Rigging Gaffer / rigging gaffer |
Kevin Miles | ... | digital loader |
Chris Murphy | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Dawn Nakamura | ... | second assistant camera |
Jon Newell | ... | rigging best boy |
Shahrouz Nooshinfar | ... | video playback operator |
Tom O'Connell | ... | a dolly grip (as Thomas O'Connell Jr.) |
Joey O'Donnell | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Mike Roe | ... | grip |
Jason Selsor | ... | key rigging grip / rigging grip |
Jeremy Selsor | ... | rigging grip best boy |
Brian Silva | ... | lighting technician |
James M. Sterba | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (as Jamie Sterba) |
Mark Strasburg | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Mike Vejar Jr. | ... | first assistant camera |
Michael Vejar | ... | first assistant camera: a camera (as Mike Vejar) |
Benjamin Verhulst | ... | director of photography: promos |
Rebecca Walton | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Muffett Brinkman | ... | casting associate |
Patty Connolly | ... | adr voice casting (as Patty Majorczak-Connolly) |
Christopher Gray | ... | extras casting director |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Anna Andolsek | ... | key costumer |
Eileen Gonzales | ... | set costumer |
Daniela Kurrle | ... | tailor |
Scott O'Leary | ... | costume supervisor |
Lauren Plymel | ... | set costumer |
Heather Wind | ... | shopper |
Editorial Department
Pankaj Bajpai | ... | colorist |
Brian Borst | ... | post-production assistant |
Jaron Downs | ... | assistant editor |
Michael L. Maher | ... | associate colorist |
Arman Tahmizyan | ... | assistant editor |
Robert John Marinelli | ... | dailies technician: DiTV (uncredited) |
Location Management
Taylor Florio | ... | assistant location manager |
Greg Lazzaro | ... | location manager |
Jesse Lorber | ... | key assistant location manager |
Michael Soleau | ... | key assistant location manager |
Billy Walker | ... | key assistant location manager |
Billy Walker | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Brittany Douziech | ... | music manager |
Billy Gottlieb | ... | music supervisor |
Joanne Higginbottom | ... | programmer: musical score |
Nate Hill | ... | music editor (as Nathaniel Hill) / music editor |
Alec Sharpe | ... | executive director: music |
Script and Continuity Department
Jon Frye | ... | script coordinator |
Elizabeth Marighetto | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Mark Landin | ... | transportation coordinator |
George Williams Jr. | ... | picture car coordinator (as George Williams) / transportation co-captain |
Robert G. Williams | ... | transportation captain (as Robbie Williams) |
Additional Crew
Adam Bayless | ... | production coordinator (as T. Adam Bayless) / production coordinator |
Matias Beltramo | ... | production assistant |
Amanda Boisselle | ... | production assistant |
Dylan Cohen | ... | production assistant |
Garrett DeBeau | ... | production assistant |
Holly Dellocono | ... | assistant to producer: Julie Herrin |
Benjamin Epstein | ... | bts producer, director, editor (as Ben Epstein) |
Daniel Erikson | ... | production assistant |
Jori Espinosa | ... | first assistant accountant |
Louis Farah | ... | set paramedic |
Charlie Gardner | ... | director of marketing & communications |
Mark Gerald | ... | paramedic coordinator |
Paul Giorgi | ... | production accountant |
Kyler Jae | ... | production assistant |
Teresa Jaime Drapkin | ... | payroll accountant (as Teresa Drapkin) |
Michael Jimenez | ... | production assistant |
John Kim | ... | production assistant |
Felicia Lopes | ... | production assistant |
Candace Lucke | ... | assistant to producers |
Brian Meeker | ... | production assistant |
Nick Mongoni Jr. | ... | production secretary |
Jesse Morrison | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Leif Reinstein | ... | outside counsel |
Heather J. Smith | ... | second assistant accountant |
Kristin Steigerwalt | ... | adr loop group |
Joe Testa | ... | production secretary |
Chris Winn | ... | key crafts service |
Benjamin Benedetti | ... | post facilities manager (uncredited) |