The Collection (TV Series)
The Deal (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Dearbhla Walsh |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Oliver Goldstick |
Cast (in credits order)
Richard Coyle | ... | Paul Sabine | |
Tom Riley | ... | Claude Sabine | |
Mamie Gummer | ... | Helen Sabine | |
Frances de la Tour | ... | Yvette Sabine | |
Jenna Thiam | ... | Nina | |
Max Deacon | ... | Billy | |
Alix Poisson | ... | Charlotte | |
Alexandre Brasseur | ... | Victor | |
Irène Jacob | ... | Marianne | |
Poppy Corby-Tuech | ... | Dominique | |
Sarah Parish | ... | Marjorie Stutter | |
James Cosmo | ... | Jules Trouvier | |
Stanley Townsend | ... | Stanley Rossi | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Lynn Hunter | ... | Eloise | |
Rosie Jones | ... | Patricia | |
Juan Carlos Martínez Antuña | ... | Servant | |
Enzo Squillino Jr. | ... | Taxi Driver | |
Mark Stanley | ... | Marc | |
Melanie Walters | ... | Genevieve | |
Holly Weston | ... | Flor | |
Lisa Jay Jenkins | ... | Seamstress (uncredited) | |
Pino Maiello | ... | Store Owner (uncredited) | |
Colin Murtagh | ... | Protester (uncredited) |
Produced by
Médéric Albouy | ... | executive producer |
Pascal Breton | ... | executive producer |
Toma De Matteis | ... | executive producer |
Catrin Lewis Defis | ... | line producer |
Maya Goldsmith | ... | associate producer |
Oliver Goldstick | ... | executive producer |
Marc Libert | ... | co-producer |
Nadege Pageau | ... | accountant producer |
Laurent Paul | ... | executive producer |
Selwyn Roberts | ... | producer |
Simon Vaughan | ... | executive producer |
Morenike Williams | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Dominik Scherrer |
Cinematography by
Martin Fuhrer |
Editing by
Philip Kloss |
Casting By
Juliette Ménager | ... | (French Cast) |
Production Design by
Alison Dominitz | ||
Gemma Randall |
Art Direction by
Dan Martin | ... | supervising art director |
Set Decoration by
Adrian Anscombe |
Costume Design by
Chattoune | ||
Fab |
Makeup Department
Laura Beard | ... | makeup trainee |
Avril Carpentier | ... | makeup supervisor: crowd, France |
Mary Cooke | ... | hair & make up crowd dailies |
Betsan Dafydd | ... | hair stylist: crowd / makeup artist: crowd |
Sarah Davis | ... | make up trainee |
Rosie Octon | ... | crowd supervisor |
Lynda Pearce | ... | makeup supervisor |
Marc Pilcher | ... | hair designer / key hair stylist / makeup designer |
Nina Pratley | ... | makeup artist |
Kate Rawsthorne | ... | makeup trainee |
Stevie Smith | ... | makeup artist |
Elen Thomas | ... | regular crowd daily |
Angharad Walsh | ... | daily hair & makeup artist: crowd |
Production Management
Cahal Bannon | ... | head of production |
Tara Bhoola | ... | post-production supervisor |
Frédéric Dorion | ... | location manager france |
Lauren McGuiness | ... | post-production supervisor: Masterpiece |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matt Cooper | ... | third assistant director (as Matthew Cooper) |
Frederic Dagmey | ... | crowd assistant director |
Heather Jones | ... | second assistant director |
Paul Judges | ... | first assistant director |
Barry Phillips | ... | crowd second assistant director |
Catrin Thomas | ... | base pa |
Art Department
Damien Boissier | ... | swing gang |
Chris Butcher | ... | standby prop |
Charlotte Lailey de Ville | ... | art department coordinator |
Scott Fisher | ... | construction manager |
Phoebe Flaxton | ... | assistant buyer |
Mass Harris | ... | chargehand props |
Royston Humphries | ... | storeman |
Romain Hémeray | ... | senior draughtsman |
Charlie Innell | ... | illustrator |
Paul Jones | ... | stand-by carpenter / standby carpenter |
Tony Knight | ... | props |
George Nelmes | ... | props |
Sarah Notley | ... | draughtsperson |
Mike Parker | ... | property master |
Stuart Rankmore | ... | practical spark |
Jean-Baptiste Rodet | ... | prop buyer: France |
Jen Saguaro | ... | drapesmaster |
Dominique Sanglier | ... | graphic assistant |
Lisa Williams | ... | graphic designer |
Scott 'Will' Williams | ... | stand by rigger (as Scott Williams) |
Sound Department
Nick Baldock | ... | adr mixer |
Adam Bourne | ... | foley editor |
Linda Brenon | ... | dialogue editor |
Andrew Caller | ... | re-recording mixer |
Garret Farrell | ... | adr mixer |
Zoe Freed | ... | Foley Artist |
Glen Gathard | ... | supervising sound editor |
Arthur Graley | ... | sound effects editor |
Peter Hanson | ... | foley editor / sound designer |
Dewi Jones | ... | second boom operator |
Matt Jones | ... | boom operator: dailies |
Mirain Lewis | ... | sound trainee |
Ray Parker | ... | sound recordist |
Dafydd Parry | ... | boom operator |
Jemma Riley-Tolch | ... | foley mixer |
Special Effects by
Dominic Allan | ... | special effects technician |
Arran Glassar | ... | special effects technician (as Arran Glasser) |
Gerry Glynn | ... | special effects technician |
Danny Hargreaves | ... | special effects supervisor: Real SFX |
Dave Kneath | ... | special effects technician |
Jade Poole | ... | special effects coordinator: Real SFX / special effects coordinator:Real SFX |
Jack Taylor | ... | trainee technician |
Visual Effects by
Yavor Asenov | ... | senior compositor |
Justin Cornish | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Hannah Walker Edwards | ... | digital effects artist |
U-Sun I Hu | ... | digital compositor |
Albena Ivanova | ... | digital compositor |
Brooke Lyndon-Stanford | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Ivaylo Marinov | ... | digital compositor (as Ivailo Marinov) |
Enrico Perei | ... | senior compositing artist |
Andrea Pezzolato | ... | texture artist: Atomic Arts |
Reyffer Sousa | ... | Generalist TD: Atomic Arts |
Rainer Stolle | ... | concept artist: matte painter |
Adam Tennant | ... | compositor: Atomic Arts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ciarán Barry | ... | a camera operator |
Nick Briggs | ... | still photographer |
Paul Davies | ... | rigging electrician |
Antonin Drigeard | ... | electrician (location segments) |
Jean-François Drigeard | ... | gaffer (as J.F. Drigeard Desgarnier) (location segments) |
J. Paul Fahle | ... | electrician |
Marion Gaillard | ... | steadicam operator |
Peter Howard | ... | first assistant camera |
Louise Jenkins | ... | camera trainee |
Katy Kardasz | ... | second assistant "b" camera: dailies |
Roland Keane | ... | camera facilities coordinator |
Tom Laven | ... | assistant grip |
Jason Oxley | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Thomas Patrick | ... | digital imaging techniian & on set colourist |
Christoph Schobert | ... | gaffer |
Cai Thompson | ... | second assistant camera |
Anthony Ward | ... | key grip |
Matt Wilson | ... | best boy |
Casting Department
Bastien Beltrami | ... | extras casting: France |
Juliette Ménager | ... | casting: paris |
Rachel Sheridan | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Carly Adey | ... | principal standby |
Jordan Bentley | ... | seamstress |
Agathe Darquin | ... | costumer |
Didier Despin | ... | head tailor |
Laurence Esnault | ... | costumer prep time: france |
Ferenc Fulmer | ... | set costumer |
Marion Gutenberg | ... | seamstress |
Leila Headon | ... | principal standby |
Denise Heywood | ... | principal cutter |
Zoe Howerska | ... | assistant costume designer |
Sylvie Néant | ... | costumer: prep time |
Sylvie Ong | ... | costume supervisor |
Nicola Rodd | ... | atelier costume specialist |
Sekou Traore | ... | crowd supervisor |
Editorial Department
Dan Coles | ... | colorist / colourist |
James Corless | ... | head of department: Pinewood Digital |
James Earing | ... | first assistant editor (as James C. Earing) |
Nigel Gourley | ... | on-line editor |
Gareth Mabey | ... | data wrangler |
Paul Stephens | ... | post-production editor |
Luke Williams | ... | second assistant editor |
Location Management
Lionel Guerrini | ... | location scout |
Fabienne Guicheneuy | ... | locations scout |
Music Department
Maria Bantin | ... | music editor (as Maria Kantorowicz) |
Nicholas Baxter | ... | music publisher |
Steve Bouyer | ... | music supervisor |
Georgi Elenkov | ... | session producer |
Christopher Gutch | ... | composer agent (as Chris Gutch) |
Jake Jackson | ... | score mixer |
Alexander Kostov | ... | session librarian |
Pascal Mayer | ... | music supervisor |
Plamen Penchev | ... | score recorded by |
Steve Price | ... | music recording engineer |
George Strezov | ... | conductor / score preparation |
Martin Thornton | ... | technical score assistant |
Jon Wygens | ... | composer: additional music |
Transportation Department
Laura Bercholz | ... | transportation coordinator |
Wayne Green | ... | facilities account manager |
Mathilde Marillier | ... | driver |
Selen Sari | ... | driver: Paris |
Additional Crew
Anne Bernard | ... | assistant production accountant |
Fabio Chadad | ... | portuguese subtitles |
Zachary Fox | ... | production assistant: pinewood pictures |
Michael Fussell | ... | first assistant accountant |
Julie Gourdain | ... | crowd extras assistant coordinator: France |
Natalia Hinds | ... | ADR voice artist |
Ceri Hughes | ... | production coordinator |
Elisa John | ... | production runner |
Seimon Lea | ... | floor runner |
Medyr Llewelyn | ... | assist production coordinator |
Rhun Llewelyn | ... | floor runner |
Frédéric Millet | ... | production coordinator paris |
Steve Monchar | ... | production accountant |
Yu-Fai Suen | ... | investors representative |
Sophie Timbal | ... | production accountant |
Amandine Vincent | ... | ADR voice artist |
Mair Vining | ... | production secretary |
Jana Vlasáková | ... | research |
Imogen Webster | ... | floor runner |
Kym Williams | ... | accounts assistant |