Directed by
Sam Hoffman |
Writing Credits
Sam Hoffman | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Joey Slotnick | ... | Zimmerman | |
Bernie McInerney | ... | Doctor | |
Elliott Gould | ... | Bob | |
Tibor Feldman | ... | Ed | |
Mike Hodge | ... | Alan | |
Ray Iannicelli | ... | Marv | |
Jemaine Clement | ... | Nate | |
Haley Rawson | ... | Younger Actress | |
Bebe Neuwirth | ... | CC Rudin | |
Marcy McGuigan | ... | Older Actress | |
Maria Dizzia | ... | Nirit | |
Cade Lappin | ... | Gabe | |
Erich Bergen | ... | Randy | |
Kristin McGee | ... | Kim | |
Makia Martin | ... | Guard | |
Maxine Prescott | ... | Golf Cart Lady | |
Ingrid Michaelson | ... | Allison | |
Priscilla Lopez | ... | Connie | |
Dipti Mehta | ... | Coffee Shop Clerk | |
Malachy McCourt | ... | David | |
Willie C. Carpenter | ... | Ellis | |
Rafael Benoit | ... | Marine | |
Matthew Streeter | ... | Staff Sergeant | |
Annie Potts | ... | Dee | |
Le Clanché du Rand | ... | Helen | |
Rosemary Prinz | ... | Gert | |
Mary O'Rourke | ... | Beautiful Castaway (as Mary Kate O'Rourke) | |
Jill Eikenberry | ... | Jill Eikenberry | |
Michael Tucker | ... | Michael Tucker | |
Olga Merediz | ... | Fortune Teller | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Tara Alexandra Brown | ... | Friend (uncredited) | |
Rich Rothbell | ... | Golf Buddy (uncredited) |
Produced by
Danielle Renfrew Behrens | ... | executive producer (as Danielle Renfrew) |
Emily Blavatnik | ... | executive producer |
Susan Brooks | ... | co-producer |
Nathan Dalton | ... | associate producer (as Nate Dalton) |
Becky Glupczynski | ... | line producer |
Jamie Gordon | ... | producer (produced by) |
Bill Harnisch | ... | associate producer |
Ruth Ann Harnisch | ... | associate producer |
Sam Hoffman | ... | producer (produced by) |
Ted Hull | ... | associate producer |
Josh Nadell | ... | associate producer |
Ruth Pomerance | ... | executive producer |
Courtney Potts | ... | producer (produced by) |
Fiona Rudin | ... | executive producer |
Delaney Schenker | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Gabriel Mann |
Cinematography by
Seamus Tierney |
Editing by
Paul Frank |
Production Design by
Tania Bijlani |
Art Direction by
Marci Mudd |
Set Decoration by
Philippa Culpepper |
Costume Design by
Amy Roth |
Makeup Department
Courtney Hendrix -Carrion | ... | makeup assistant |
Angelina Avallone | ... | key makeup |
Cortney Hendrix | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Jodi King | ... | key makeup assistant |
Brooke Lynski | ... | hair department head |
Eve Morrow | ... | makeup department head |
Ray Santoleri | ... | key makeup |
Nereida Soto | ... | key hair assistant (as Nerida Soto) |
Vera Stromston | ... | hair assistant |
Raquel Vivve | ... | key makeup (as Raquel Vive) / key makeup |
Production Management
Claire Kirk | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michelle Flevotomas | ... | second assistant director |
Veronica Heffron | ... | background production assistant |
Pete Holevas | ... | paperwork production assistant |
Michelle L. Keiser | ... | first assistant director |
Anne Yvette Legendre | ... | second second assistant director |
Amanda Masterson | ... | first team production assistant |
Maria Stamatakos | ... | walkie production assistant |
Susan Therancy | ... | production assistant |
Art Department
Hope Ardizzone | ... | scenic charge |
Lazaro Benet | ... | set dresser |
Eli Browning | ... | leadman |
James Cappello | ... | construction coordinator |
Marta Castaing | ... | art department assistant |
Charlotte Cox | ... | art department coordinator |
Ryan Vincent Gargiulo | ... | Second Lead Man / on-set dresser / set dresser |
Julia Goldman | ... | camera scenic |
Tara Gonzalez | ... | art department assistant |
Tommy Janulis | ... | property master |
Kristen Michaud | ... | assistant property master |
Emma Stensaas | ... | graphic designer |
Sarah Visel | ... | storyboard artist |
Patrick Walker | ... | art department assistant |
Sound Department
Ryan Billia | ... | dialogue editor / re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Leslie Bloome | ... | foley artist |
Ryan Collison | ... | foley mixer |
Joanna Fang | ... | foley artist |
David Forshee | ... | sound effects editor |
Kyle Lane | ... | adr mixer |
Nicholas Montalbano | ... | boom operator (as Nick Montalbano) |
Jeff Pullman | ... | sound mixer |
Nick Seaman | ... | foley editor (as Nicholas Seaman) |
Irin Strauss | ... | boom operator / sound mixer |
Visual Effects by
Jeremy Cox | ... | additional visual effects |
Jonathan Podwil | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Gina Limbrick | ... | stunt double: Allison / stunt double: Ingrid Michaelson |
Brian Smyj | ... | stunt coordinator |
Adam Wood | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ray Andre | ... | grip |
Raymond Banuchi | ... | grip |
Wesley Battle | ... | dolly grip |
Carissa Baxter | ... | grip |
Ruark Behan | ... | grip (as Raurk Behan) |
Ron Bishop | ... | electric |
Andrew Brinkman | ... | first assistant camera |
Michael Buzzone | ... | grip |
Ben D'Andrea | ... | best boy grip |
Elvis DeLeone | ... | dolly grip |
Philip Dixon | ... | gaffer |
Frank Esposito | ... | grip |
Dan Euashachai | ... | best boy electric |
Billy Green | ... | underwater camera operator |
Dylan Griffin | ... | best boy grip |
John Halligan | ... | best boy grip |
Shakeel Hodges | ... | best boy grip |
Andrew Kent | ... | generator operator |
Yousuke Michael Kiname | ... | b 1st ac (as Yousuke Kiname) |
Devan Ladd | ... | steadicam operator |
Vinnie Laraway | ... | mosys head technician |
Ted Lehane | ... | key grip |
Kit Marlow | ... | b 2nd ac |
Keith McNicholas | ... | generator operator |
Manny A. Muñoz | ... | digital imaging technician |
Keith Nicholes | ... | generator operator |
Alec Nickel | ... | second assistant camera |
Bradley Printz | ... | electric |
Kali Riley | ... | b cam first ac |
Andrea Romansky | ... | b camera 1st ac |
M. Parker Shippey | ... | electrician |
Brandon Sumner | ... | b camera / steadicam operator |
Eric Wilson | ... | grip |
Robin Wolfe | ... | grip |
Richie Yocak | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Karen E. Etcoff | ... | extras casting |
Matthew Glasner | ... | casting assistant |
Joey Montenarello | ... | casting associate |
Paul Schnee | ... | casting |
Roya Semnanian | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Katie Boyd | ... | costume buyer |
Jessica Harmston | ... | key costumer |
Stef Maus | ... | assistant costume designer |
Laura Neeff McGrath | ... | costume shopper (as Laura Neeff) |
Malik Summers | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Hannah Ainsley Wall | ... | wardrobe supervisor (as Hannah Ainsley) |
Rita Wu | ... | costume assistant |
Jason Frey | ... | wardrobe (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Dylan Greiss | ... | assistant editor |
Adam Inglis | ... | colorist |
Hossein Keshavarz | ... | assistant editor |
Tif Luckenbill | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Katrina Pastore | ... | first assistant editor |
Vincent F. Welch | ... | first assistant editor |
Location Management
Dave Ginsberg | ... | location manager |
Dylan McBride | ... | location assistant |
Tim O'Hanlon | ... | assistant location manager |
Veronica Rioseco | ... | assistant location manager |
Ethan Yaffe | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Lynn Grossman | ... | music supervisor |
Ben Holiday | ... | music editor |
Kayla Masnek | ... | music coordinator |
Joey Singer | ... | music clearance (as Joey Hope Singer) |
Script and Continuity Department
Heather Quick | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
John Hartwig | ... | transportation |
Jim Kelly | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Anju Andre-Bergmann | ... | accounting clerk |
Gloria Winship Ayon | ... | head trainer |
Jeph Banks | ... | electric |
Vinnet Bradshaw | ... | production assistant |
Jewel Buddy | ... | production assistant |
John Burke | ... | set medic |
Tom Chen | ... | head of theatrical publicity |
Jeremy Cox | ... | title designer |
Erin Fitzgerald | ... | production assistant |
Ryan Fitzmartin | ... | production assistant |
James Gray | ... | choreographer |
Bethany Hagen | ... | tutor |
Tesfaye Hamanot | ... | grip |
Ashlei Hardenburg-Cartagena | ... | office production assistant (as Ashlei Hardenburg) |
Patrick Helfrich | ... | production assistant |
Naren Henry | ... | production assistant |
Katie Honaker | ... | dialect coach |
Abigail Ita | ... | office production assistant |
Eiko Jin | ... | background music composer/singer |
Jacqueline Keller | ... | office production assistant |
Alex Klaue | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Charlie Layton | ... | dialect coach |
Sam Lilja | ... | dialect coach: Mr. Clement |
Brooks Lockwood | ... | electric |
Alex Lombardo | ... | production coordinator |
Gabriella Ludlow | ... | business affairs |
Daniel Machuca | ... | set medic (as Dan Machucca) |
Claudio Martinez | ... | production assistant |
Oliver Martinez | ... | parking coordinator |
Keith McNicholas | ... | generator operator |
Josh Messmer | ... | office production assistant |
Cristobal Moris | ... | electric (as Cris Moris) |
Jordan Parra | ... | assistant parking coordinator |
Ray Persaud | ... | production assistant |
Albert Phaneuf | ... | electric |
Jessica Phelps | ... | Studio Teacher / tutor |
Glen Roven | ... | musical arranger |
Christopher Russell | ... | production accountant |
Larry Sog | ... | production assistant |
Alexander Spear | ... | production assistant |
Sarah Tickal | ... | production assistant |
Courtney Waltimyer | ... | payroll accountant |
Mark Weeks | ... | set medic |
Tyler Wieland | ... | unit pa |
Josh 'Zernoff' Wlodarczyrnoffhk | ... | production assistant (as Josh Zernoff) |
Thanks
Christos V. Konstantakopoulos | ... | special thanks |