Dicte (TV Series)
I Wagners Fodspor - del 2 (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Kasper Gaardsøe |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Dorte Warnøe Høgh | ... | (as Dorthe Warnø Høgh) |
Dorte Warnøe Høgh | ... | (head writer) (as Dorthe W. Høgh) |
Rikke De Fine Licht | ||
Christian Gamst Miller-Harris | ||
Tine Krull Petersen | ||
Ida Maria Rydén |
Cast (in credits order)
Iben Hjejle | ... | Dicte Svendsen | |
Dar Salim | ... | Bo Skytte | |
Lærke Winther | ... | Anne Skov Larsen | |
Lars Ranthe | ... | Torsten Svendsen | |
Stine Stengade | ... | Nina Storm | |
Søren Malling | ... | Tonni | |
Emilie Kruse | ... | Rose Svendsen (as Emilie Claudius Kruse) | |
Claus Riis Østergaard | ... | Steffen Adreck | |
Lars Brygmann | ... | John Wagner | |
Andrea Vagn Jensen | ... | Louise Holm | |
Dulfi Al-Jabouri | ... | Kazim Prohic | |
Lisa Werlinder | ... | Gunilla | |
Tom Jensen | ... | Knebel præst | |
Johannes Aaskilde Vigeholm | ... | Erik Skytte | |
Karl Aaskilde Vigeholm | ... | Axel Skytte | |
Biljana Stojkoska | ... | Eva Skytte | |
Christian Arda Karabulut | ... | Theo | |
Ronja Zephyrine Stæhr | ... | Bjørg | |
Troels Lyby | ... | Henrik Mølgaard | |
Carla Nicoline Maintz Elkhøj | ... | Nanna Mølgaard | |
Stine Prætorius | ... | Sabine | |
Jens Malthe Næsby | ... | Jens Mølgaard | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Kaj Aagaard | ... | Retsmediciner | |
Thomas Hou Mandsfeldt | ... | Minister | |
Brian Conradsen | ... | Politibetjent (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jonas Allen | ... | producer |
Pernille Bech Christensen | ... | executive producer: tv 2 |
Peter Bose | ... | producer |
Pernille Bech Christensen | ... | executive producer |
Carsten Holst | ... | co-producer |
Christian Potalivo | ... | producer |
Ellen Riis | ... | co-producer |
Carsten Sparwath | ... | line producer |
Claus Willadsen | ... | associate line producer |
Music by
Jeppe Kaas |
Cinematography by
Jan Pallesen |
Editing by
Benjamin Binderup | ||
Carsten Søsted |
Casting By
Tanja Grunwald |
Production Design by
Trine Padmo Olsen |
Costume Design by
Lulu Lückow |
Makeup Department
Ann Borghelt | ... | makeup assistant: second unit |
Edna Burruel | ... | second unit: makeup intern |
Nadia Hansen | ... | second unit: makeup assistant |
Per Kapper | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Anne Mette Mikkelsen | ... | second unit: makeup intern |
Pia Ankjær Poulsen | ... | makeup artist |
Kirsten Zäschke | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Charlotte Buch | ... | post-production supervisor |
Lina Bach Christensenh | ... | production manager |
Leonore Skousen | ... | production manager: tv 2 |
Carsten Sparwath | ... | line producer |
Claus Willadsen | ... | associate line producer |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Eigil Jacobsen | ... | first assistant director |
Mette Kjærgaard | ... | second unit: second assistant director |
Søren Kjær Nielsen | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Art Department
Mikael Andersen | ... | stage hands |
Andreas Bågøe Anthonisen | ... | props |
Kasper Søndergaard Batz | ... | regi runner |
Naja Brimer | ... | regi assistant |
Michael Dolin | ... | carpenter |
Thomas Frisch | ... | construction coordinator |
Anders Frydenlund | ... | regi assistant |
Søren Harder | ... | painter |
Jesper Hyllested | ... | props |
Dennis Jensen | ... | carpenter |
Thomas Karlsen | ... | property master |
Rasmus Reimer Larsen | ... | graphic designer |
Christian Arvad Madsen | ... | property master: pre-production |
Liselotte Møller | ... | painter |
Bent Lundegaard Nielsen | ... | construction coordinator |
Marie Rohrberg | ... | regi runner |
Mathias Sparre-Ulrich | ... | photoshoot propmaster |
Trine Weber Sundstrup | ... | standby props |
Birgitte Thielsen | ... | painter |
Bjarne Tønsborg | ... | stage hands |
Sound Department
Kevin Bavnhøj | ... | sound assistant |
Brian Dyrby | ... | b post-sound |
Lars Lund | ... | b-sound |
Julien Naudin | ... | foley artist |
Dan Isager Nielsen | ... | boom operator |
Diana Queirós | ... | sound assistant |
Mick Raaschou | ... | sound |
Eddie Simonsen | ... | sound designer |
Special Effects by
Johannes Sverrisson | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Dan Dirckinck-Holmfeld | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Christian Schandorph | ... | special effects technician |
Paul Wilson | ... | logo & artwork |
Stunts
Stig Günther | ... | stunt coordinator |
Deni Jordan | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Manolo Alba | ... | spanish division: genny operator |
Kenneth Andersen | ... | gaffer |
Per Arnesen | ... | still photographer |
Franz Alexander Borde | ... | second unit: second photographer pick-up |
Peter Caspersen | ... | second unit: chauffeur |
Philip Christensen | ... | second unit: low loader chauffeur |
Bo Bowie Craner | ... | second unit: grip |
Angel de Haro | ... | spanish division: video operator |
Mikkel Find | ... | b-photographer |
Gitte Gammelgaard | ... | second unit: b-photographer pick-up |
Miquel Àngel Gelabert | ... | spanish division: sparks/electric (as Miguel Angel Gelabert) |
Janus Hajslund | ... | gaffer / key gaffer |
Javier Hernandez | ... | spanish division: drone |
Ronni Husmand | ... | video assistant |
Emil Kaae | ... | gaffer |
Thomas Kristensen | ... | helicopter photographer / spanish division: technical advisor |
Theis Madsen | ... | assistant gaffer |
Thomas Marott | ... | second unit: still photographer |
Thomas Rosenkilde Meyer | ... | grip assistant (as Thomas Meyer) |
Uffe Mulvad | ... | assistant gaffer |
Kasper Mønster | ... | second unit: gaffer |
Christian Warncke Nutzhorn | ... | lighting technician |
Henrik Ohsten | ... | second unit: still photographer |
Claus Rosenløv Jensen | ... | second unit: second photographer pick-up |
Miki Schack | ... | second unit: second unit photographer / spanish division: sparks/electric |
Manu Seitz | ... | best boy: Spain |
Anne Skamris | ... | b-photo |
Søren Solkjær | ... | poster photographer |
Peter Junker Sørensen | ... | gaffer |
Andreas Bruun Thorsted | ... | dit / second unit: assistant gaffer |
Ian N. Tomkins | ... | camera operator |
Rasmus Wittrup | ... | digital imaging technician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mathilde Kjær Bang | ... | costume assistant |
Emma Stampe Fogh | ... | second unit: costume assistant |
Stine Gudmundsen-Holmgreen | ... | costumer |
Zenobi Hamburger | ... | second unit: costume intern |
Katrine Duedahl Johansen | ... | second unit: costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Dorrit Andersen | ... | b-editor |
Anders Bloch-Rose | ... | colorist |
Simon Harder | ... | avid supervisor |
Daði Jónsson | ... | on-line (as Dadi Jonsson) |
Peter Steincke | ... | conform |
Location Management
Enrique Amat | ... | location scout |
Anders Mangaard Jacobsen | ... | location manager |
Rasmus Frøkjær Justesen | ... | location scout |
Carl Malmos | ... | location scout |
Camilla Brydensholt Rasmussen | ... | location assistant |
Finn Richardt | ... | location scout |
Script and Continuity Department
Michael Thune Andersen | ... | script supervisor |
Ina Bruhn | ... | script consultant |
Jens Dahl | ... | script consultant |
Nicklas Poress | ... | script translator |
Kamilla Hancke Rosado | ... | script coordinator |
Ulrik Trojaborg | ... | script translator |
Oliver Ussing | ... | script translator |
Transportation Department
Benny Holmgaard | ... | driver: film bus |
Bibi Stormfeldt | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Mathias Højlund Andersen | ... | legal assistant |
Michael Thune Andersen | ... | scripter |
Sofie Vendelbo Bergstein | ... | assistant |
Lotte Bundgaard | ... | extras coordinator |
Martin Fugl Chabert | ... | second unit: runner |
Christian Dahl | ... | production assistant |
Jesper Elming | ... | behind the scenes |
Helle Espersen | ... | second unit: runner |
Nikolaj Feifer | ... | tv 2 promo producer |
Kamilla Koed Fenger | ... | assistant miso film |
Morten Gerner | ... | financial manager |
Dorte Grynderup | ... | production coordinator |
Line Aamand Hansen | ... | tv 2 pr manager |
Sabine Herskind | ... | tv 2 creative team, ad |
Nanna Hummelmose | ... | head of legal |
Lars Jung | ... | police consultant |
Tine Kej | ... | tv 2 creative team digital |
Gitte Klein | ... | executive assistant producer |
Mikael Kort Kristensen | ... | low loader |
Lars Larsen | ... | studio manager |
Rasmus Lind | ... | runner |
Tinie Maibøll | ... | second unit: runner |
Benjamin Bertram Mathiesen | ... | runner |
Lena Milovic | ... | assistant miso film |
Tine Højgaard Nielsen | ... | in-house coordinator |
Krestine Nøddesbo | ... | production coordinator |
Julie Petersen | ... | second unit: runner |
Glennie Pettersson | ... | post-production coordinator |
Emma Rachel | ... | runner (as Emma Rachel Schmidt) |
Jonas Pablo Rasmussen | ... | intern |
Emilie Spliid | ... | producer assistant |
Philip Stjernholm | ... | tv 2 campain leader |
Mette Sundberg | ... | accounting |
Birgitte Sundbøll | ... | production secretary |
Mette Rohde Terp | ... | doctor |
Sara Vase | ... | tv 2 news recordings |
Merethe Vestergaard | ... | production assistant |
Katrine Vogelsang | ... | head of fiction |
Thanks
Camilla Allen | ... | special thanks |
Cornelius Allen | ... | special thanks |
Oskar Allen | ... | special thanks |
All Barriers | ... | thanks |
Carlos | ... | special thanks |
Anne Charlotte | ... | special thanks |
Elsebeth Egholm | ... | special thanks |
Emsen | ... | special thanks |
All the Extras | ... | thanks |
Grethe | ... | special thanks |
Peter Helles | ... | thanks |
Mala Høgh | ... | special thanks |
Rebecca Høgh | ... | special thanks |
Robert Høgh | ... | special thanks |
Tippie-Maya Høgh | ... | special thanks |
All Locations | ... | thanks |
Maja Marie Lotz | ... | special thanks |
Peter Nordsmark | ... | thanks: Varme Aarhus |
Gabriella Potalivo | ... | special thanks |
Matilda Potalivo | ... | special thanks |
Sarah Potalivo | ... | special thanks |
Lars Ringhof | ... | special thanks |
Henrik Saxgren | ... | thanks |
Kald Svane | ... | thanks: Falck |