Directed by
Tomasz Baginski | ... | (as Tomek Baginski) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Blazej Dzikowski | ... | (screenplay) |
Fish Ladder | ... | (concept) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Katarzyna Fukacz-Cebula | ... | executive producer: Platige Image |
Anna Iller | ... | producer |
Inga Kruk | ... | line producer: Platige Image |
Jaroslaw Sawko | ... | producer: Platige Image |
Piotr Sikora | ... | producer: Platige Image |
Marta Staniszewska | ... | vfx producer |
Music by
Marcin Macuk | ||
Atanas Valkov |
Cinematography by
Lukasz Zal |
Editing by
Wojciech Jagiello | ||
Jacek Ryzynski | ... | (internet material edit) |
Casting By
Teresa Violetta Buhl |
Art Direction by
Tomasz Karelus |
Set Decoration by
Pawel Dziurny | ... | (as Pawel Diurny) |
Rafal Dziurny | ||
Tomek Dziurny | ||
Dariusz Hebda | ||
Zbigniew Hebda | ||
Mariusz Krzyzewski | ||
Janusz Mazurczak | ||
Rafal Rusin | ||
Szymon Weglarz | ||
Grzegorz Zaluska | ||
Rafal Zielinski |
Costume Design by
Katarzyna Lewinska |
Makeup Department
Janusz Kaleja | ... | key makeup artist |
Marcin Rodak | ... | makeup artist: Kim Kold |
Kinga Stachowiak | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Katarzyna Warchol | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Monika Packowska | ... | department manager |
Olga Pakina | ... | production manager |
Rafal Sienko | ... | stage hand |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tomasz Karelus | ... | second unit director |
Piotr Kolski | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Alexey Andreev | ... | concept artist |
Piotr Balucki | ... | props |
Andrzej Grzechnik | ... | concept artist |
Jakub Jablonski | ... | concept artist |
Michal Kus | ... | concept artist |
Marek Lesniak | ... | props |
Weronika Masalska | ... | propmaster |
Mariusz Moczulski | ... | props |
Michal Niewiara | ... | concept artist |
Stanislaw Sliwerski | ... | props |
Marcin Stefaniak | ... | props |
Adam Szpigiel | ... | second set designer |
Bartosz Tippe | ... | propmaster |
Adam Tredowski | ... | matte painter |
Sound Department
Marek Fernandez | ... | sound operator assistant |
Kacper Habisiak | ... | sound director / sound |
Piotr Kaluzka | ... | sound operator assistant |
Marcin Kasinski | ... | sound director / sound |
Filip Krzyzykowski | ... | sound effects editor |
Tomasz Maciatek | ... | dialogue editor |
Aleksandra Pniak | ... | sound |
Arkadiusz Woskowski | ... | sound operator assistant |
Special Effects by
Marek Gajzel | ... | special effects |
Robert Gajzel | ... | special effects |
Witold Gajzler | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Alexey Andreev | ... | lead 3d general artist |
Amelia Baj | ... | 3d general artist |
Rafal Bartnik | ... | shading artist |
Michal Beres | ... | compositing artist |
Robert Bielecki | ... | motion graphics |
Piotr Borowski | ... | compositing artist |
Sophie Burie | ... | character fx td |
Seweryn Czarnecki | ... | 3d general artist / compositing artist / lighting artist |
Chris Debski | ... | lead lighting artist (as Krzysztof Debski) |
Witold Duraj | ... | pipeline td |
Michal Gamrat | ... | lead pipeline td |
Bartosz Grzybowski | ... | fx artist |
Adam Guzowski | ... | lead fx artist |
Wojciech Idzi | ... | lead shading artist |
Adam Janeczek | ... | compositing artist |
Piotr Janisewicz | ... | di support |
Pawel Jasinski | ... | fx artist |
Krzysztof Jedrzejek | ... | character td |
Michal Kaleniecki | ... | layout artist |
Szymon Kaszuba | ... | character modeler |
Adrian Klimczak | ... | compositing artist |
Daniel Klos | ... | lighting artist |
Sergii Kostyshyn | ... | compositing artist |
Bartosz Krasicki | ... | data wrangler |
Mateusz Kruczala | ... | lead character td |
Michal Krupa | ... | character td |
Ievgen Kulieshov | ... | pipeline td |
Tomasz Kurgan | ... | character td |
Sylwester Lipinski | ... | compositing artist |
Pawel Lorenc | ... | 3d general artist |
Monika Magalska | ... | layout artist: Dash Dot Creations |
Marcin Malewski | ... | character td / fx artist |
Pavle Milicevic | ... | compositing artist |
Waldemar Nalepa | ... | layout artist: Dash Dot Creations |
Sergii Nazarenko | ... | pipeline td |
Maciej Niemirski | ... | di support |
Krzysztof Olszewski | ... | lead lighting artist |
Slawomir Ostrowicki | ... | 3d general artist |
Miroslaw Paczkowski | ... | lighting artist |
Przemyslaw Patyk | ... | lighting artist |
Adriana Pawlowska | ... | pipeline td |
Aleksander Pieta | ... | character modeler / shading artist |
Ostap Pochtarenko | ... | fx pipeline td |
Andrzej Przydatek | ... | 3d general artist / compositing artist |
Tomasz Przydatek | ... | 3d general artist / compositing artist |
Rafal Ruminski | ... | fx artist |
Wiktor Sasim | ... | grading |
Bartosz Skrzypiec | ... | shading artist |
Michal Skrzypiec | ... | lead compositing artist |
Mateusz Sroka | ... | shading artist |
Krzysztof Stefanski | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Tomek Suwalski | ... | lead compositing artist |
Piotr Tatar | ... | lighting artist |
Elzbieta Trosinska | ... | vfx production coordinator |
Agata Waclawiak | ... | compositing artist |
Bartlomiej Walendziak | ... | shading artist |
Dominik Wawrzyniak | ... | lead layout artist |
Mateusz Weglarz | ... | compositing artist |
Klaudiusz Wesolowski | ... | character modeler |
Michal Wlasiuk | ... | di support |
Michal Wojtasik | ... | compositing artist |
Maciej Wojtyna | ... | character td |
Waldemar Wozniak | ... | 3d general artist / layout artist |
Tomasz Wrobel | ... | character modeler |
Tomasz Zaborek | ... | shading artist |
Maciej Zak | ... | di support |
Sebastian Zalewa | ... | character td |
Igor Zanic | ... | fx artist |
Jaroslaw Zawislinski | ... | pipeline td |
Hubert Zegardlo | ... | 3d general artist |
Maciej Zuk | ... | layout artist: Dash Dot Creations |
Stunts
Robert Brzezinski Jr. | ... | stunt performer |
Gniewomir Czarnecki | ... | stunt assecuration |
Dawid Dobija | ... | bmx stunt |
Timur Jaworski | ... | bmx stunt |
Grzegorz Jurek | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Marek Brzozowski | ... | Drone shots |
Lukasz Brzozowy | ... | Data Wrangler / assistant camera |
Pawel Gaudyn | ... | assistant camera |
Pawel Kincel | ... | focus puller |
Maciej Kobinski | ... | lighting technician |
Michal Kobylewski | ... | lighting technician |
Jan Konikowski | ... | assistant camera |
Natalia Mizera | ... | clapper girl |
Krzysztof Musial | ... | video assistant |
Marcel Muszynski | ... | video assistant |
Tomasz Nowak | ... | camera operator |
Filip Nowicki | ... | Drone shots / camera operator: Movi |
Jaroslaw Pawlowski | ... | grip |
Mariusz Pulas | ... | Drone shots |
Jaroslaw Rawecki | ... | key grip |
Karol Safianik | ... | camera assistant: Movi |
Mariusz Sojak | ... | lighting technician |
Dominik Stawicki | ... | lighting technician |
Hubert Stawicki | ... | gaffer |
Robert Stawicki | ... | lighting technician |
Tomasz Sternicki | ... | key grip |
Tomasz Tkaczyk | ... | grip |
Jaroslaw Wierzbicki | ... | steadycam operator |
Slawomir Wierzbicki | ... | steadicam assistant (as Slawek Wierzbicki) |
Animation Department
Blazej Andrzejewski | ... | animator |
Andrzej Ellert | ... | animator |
Arkadiusz Firlit | ... | lead animator |
Joanna Iwan | ... | animator |
Wojtek Pankowski | ... | animator (as Wojciech Pankowski) |
Andrzej Przydatek | ... | animator |
Tomasz Przydatek | ... | animator |
Lukasz Rzeszot | ... | animator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tomasz Rakowski | ... | assistant costume designer |
Ewa Rozewska | ... | assistant costume designer |
Katarzyna Stefaniak | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Marta Wisniewska | ... | editorial consultant |
Location Management
Rafal Orlicki | ... | location production assistant: Cracow |
Maciej Orlicz | ... | location production assistant: Cracow |
Dominika Plazinska | ... | location production assistant: Warsaw |
Music Department
Patrycja Bukowska | ... | music consultant |
Transportation Department
Mariusz Jaworek | ... | driver |
Michal Makac | ... | driver |
Arek Ostrowski | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Alexey Andreev | ... | on-set supervisor |
Michal Azarewicz | ... | making of production assistant / pr & marketing manager: Platige Image |
Malgorzata Charewska | ... | Production cooperation |
Olga Cyganiak | ... | pr & marketing manager: Platige Image |
Jakub Dabrowski | ... | it support |
Piotr Dutkiewicz | ... | di supervisor |
Piotr Dymkowski | ... | set manager |
Piotr Getka | ... | it support |
Michal Guga | ... | set manager |
Jedrzej Iwanicki | ... | Robodog mock-up |
Krzysztof Konig | ... | it support |
Katarzyna Kopczynska | ... | postproduction coordinator |
Maria Magriel | ... | script |
Lukasz Olewniczak | ... | it support |
Iwona Polak | ... | Production cooperation |
Piotr Popielawski | ... | finishing artist |
Piotr Sasim | ... | di supervisor |
Michal Skrzypiec | ... | on-set supervisor |
Pawel Walendzik | ... | Set duty |
Piotr Wlodarczyk | ... | Set duty |
Tomasz Zajac | ... | cto |
Daniel Zielinski | ... | Set duty |