Time After Time (TV Series)
Secrets Stolen (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Tim Andrew |
Writing Credits
Kevin Williamson | ... | (developed by) |
Sanford Golden | ... | (written by) & |
Karen Wyscarver | ... | (written by) |
Mary Leah Sutton | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Freddie Stroma | ... | H.G. Wells | |
Josh Bowman | ... | Dr. John Stevenson (Jack the Ripper) | |
Genesis Rodriguez | ... | Jane Walker | |
Nicole Ari Parker | ... | Vanessa Anders | |
Jennifer Ferrin | ... | Brooke | |
Will Chase | ... | Griffin | |
Elliot Villar | ... | Doug Lawson | |
Mike Doyle | ... | David Anders | |
Frances Turner | ... | Courtney Anders | |
Omar Maskati | ... | Martin | |
KeiLyn Durrel Jones | ... | Alex | |
Tom Day | ... | Carl | |
Hannah Tinker | ... | Bethany | |
Jonathan Mielec | ... | Pale Man | |
P.J. Sosko | ... | Robert Holland (as PJ Sosko) | |
Destiny Watkins | ... | Little Vanessa | |
James Cusati-Moyer | ... | Caterer | |
Pat Patterson | ... | Landlady Sylvia | |
Paige Sommerer | ... | Nanny | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Samantha Lee Johnson | ... | Upscale Fundraiser Guest (uncredited) | |
Edgar Nicholson | ... | Security Guard (uncredited) | |
Eric William McGlynn Ruszkowski | ... | Waiter (uncredited) |
Produced by
Ani Arutyunyan | ... | associate producer |
Jeffrey T. Bernstein | ... | producer (produced by) |
Sanford Golden | ... | co-executive producer |
Dewayne Darian Jones | ... | co-producer (as Dewayne Jones) |
Marcos Siega | ... | executive producer |
Gabrielle G. Stanton | ... | co-executive producer (as Gabrielle Stanton) |
Daniel T. Thomsen | ... | co-executive producer |
Kevin Williamson | ... | executive producer |
Kai Wu | ... | co-producer (as Kai Yu Wu) |
Karen Wyscarver | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Jeff Russo | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Dave Insley | ... | director of photography (as David Insley) |
Editing by
Shelly Westerman |
Casting By
Bernard Telsey | ... | (casting by) |
David Vaccari | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Rick Butler |
Art Direction by
Doug Huszti |
Set Decoration by
Ron von Blomberg |
Costume Design by
Marie Abma |
Makeup Department
Kat Drazen | ... | hair department head |
Todd Kleitsch | ... | make-up department head |
Naiesha Petty | ... | hair stylist |
Jovan Vitagliano | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Adenike Wright | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Andrew Saxe | ... | unit production manager |
Nantale Corbett | ... | post-production supervisor (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bellamy Forrest | ... | first assistant director |
Howie Jones | ... | trainee assistant director |
Luca Waldman | ... | second assistant director |
Sarah Harding | ... | dga trainee (uncredited) |
Robert Teten | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Michael David | ... | key scenic industrial |
Christopher Doogan | ... | scenic foreman |
Daniel Geary | ... | construction foreman |
Jeffrey L. Glave | ... | charge scenic |
Martin Jaksa | ... | best boy construction grip |
Robert Ludemann | ... | motion graphics (uncredited) |
Jonathan Mangino | ... | set dresser |
Leslie Saulter-Yacuk | ... | camera scenic |
David Schanker | ... | property master |
Michael D. Szalay | ... | construction grip |
I. Javier Ameijeiras | ... | concept illustrator (uncredited) |
Adrien Blanc | ... | key on set prop (uncredited) |
Paul Camarro | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Raquel Cedar | ... | props (uncredited) |
E. David Cosier | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Mary Kate Golding | ... | art department production assistant (uncredited) |
Michael Kall | ... | key carpenter (uncredited) |
Katie Kemsley | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Justin LaMarca | ... | construction pa (uncredited) |
Chan Lin | ... | art dept coordinator (uncredited) |
John F. McHugh | ... | construction coordinator (uncredited) |
Emma Mendelson | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
John Pollard | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Eric Rosenberg | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Chris Sanicki | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
John Seubert | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Johanna Waldron | ... | art pa (uncredited) |
Tim Zydel | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer |
Pete Elia | ... | re-recording mixer |
Nick Papalia | ... | Assistant Sound Editor |
Mathew Price | ... | production sound mixer |
Kevin Roache | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael D. Wilhoit | ... | sound supervisor (as Mike Wilhoit) |
Zane D. Bruce | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Jonathan Corona | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Paul J. Diller | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Kimberly Ellis | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Judah Getz | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
William Kozy | ... | tandem unit boom operator (uncredited) |
Nicholas Montalbano | ... | sound utility (uncredited) |
Todd Murakami | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Jared Orlando | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Lindsay Pepper | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Seth Tallman | ... | additional sound mixer (uncredited) |
Antony Zeller | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Matthew Robertson | ... | visual effects artist |
Michelle Roll | ... | visual effects coordinator: Alkemy X |
Ariella Amrami | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Lucas Andrei | ... | vfx editor (uncredited) |
David De Leon | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Kevin Fanning | ... | main title animation (uncredited) |
Raquel Fogel | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Luiz Zu Garrido | ... | r&d lead (uncredited) |
Namjin Heo | ... | digital compositor: Alkemy X (uncredited) |
Tara Marie Jacobson | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Bob Lowery | ... | VP, Business Development: Alkemy X (uncredited) |
Neiko Nagy | ... | compositing supervisor (uncredited) |
Leah Orsini | ... | vfx executive producer (uncredited) |
Christopher Riemann | ... | vfx compositor (uncredited) |
Steve J. Sanchez | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Dave Zeevalk | ... | cg supervisor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Bryce Biederman | ... | stunt double: Josh Bowman |
Tim Gallin | ... | stunt coordinator |
Neimah Djourabchi | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Anthony Mecca | ... | stunt double: Alex (uncredited) |
Kevin Michael Murphy | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Josiah Nolan | ... | stunt double: Freddie Stroma (uncredited) |
Mam Smith | ... | stunt double: Jennifer Ferrin (uncredited) |
Kimmy Suzuki | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Peter Wallack | ... | stunt double: Will Chase (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Grady Bayersdorfer | ... | best boy electric |
Kevin Carlisle | ... | bb grip/second unit key grip |
Peter DeNicola | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
James J. McCullagh | ... | gaffer (as Jim McCullagh) |
Jared Sturner | ... | key grip |
Stephanie Paisley Bell | ... | dimmer board op (uncredited) |
Michael Carbone | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Philippe Colligan | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Jon Delgado | ... | additional cinematographer (uncredited) |
Peter DeNicola | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Joe Fugallo | ... | technocrane technician (uncredited) |
David Knox | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
John Panuccio | ... | key rigging grip (uncredited) |
Mel Perdikis | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Danny Pereira | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Tom Schnaidt | ... | steadicam operator: a camera (uncredited) |
Chris Seehase | ... | a camera 2nd assistant (uncredited) |
Jerome Camera Williams | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Conrad Woolfe | ... | casting associate |
Ro Dempsey | ... | extras casting director (uncredited) |
Joyce Kurtz | ... | adr voice casting (uncredited) |
Rachel Nadler | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Marisa Ferrara | ... | key costumer |
Jeremiah Fisher | ... | set costumer |
Kara Branch | ... | costume pa (uncredited) |
Hannah Goldman | ... | costume coordinator (uncredited) |
Grace McNay Graham | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Kyle LaColla | ... | costume supervisor (uncredited) |
Tracy Nishimoto | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Thomas J. Reiter | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Jacki Roach | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Anthony M. Ocasio III | ... | assistant editor |
Kristen Culotta | ... | post-production coordinator (uncredited) |
Ryan Duffy | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Essence Tait | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Michael Underwood | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Brendan O'Rourke | ... | location manager |
Fanta Fortune | ... | location coordinator (uncredited) |
Brian Ketcham | ... | location asst (uncredited) |
Riley Malone | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Kai Magnus McNeil | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
John Frizzell | ... | main title theme by |
Stan Jones | ... | music editor |
Liza Richardson | ... | music supervisor |
Jeff Russo | ... | main title theme by |
Alex Clouse | ... | score producer & mixer (uncredited) |
Amie Doherty | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Jordan Gagne | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Joy Ngiaw | ... | composer assistant (uncredited) |
Michael Perfitt | ... | score engineer & mixer (uncredited) |
Joey Singer | ... | music clearance (uncredited) |
Tracie Turnbull | ... | score prep (uncredited) |
Perrine Virgile | ... | composer assistant (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Rachael Gillson | ... | script supervisor (uncredited) |
Carol Anne Hilton | ... | script coordinator (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Liam Ferguson | ... | production driver (uncredited) |
William Petraglia | ... | transportation (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Shane Foster | ... | parking coordinator |
Kristen Haynes | ... | writers' production assistant |
Juan Andres Leon | ... | assistant: Marcos Siega (as Juan Leon) |
JoAnna Thompson | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
Richard Cline | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Marilyn DeJesus | ... | payroll: accountant (uncredited) |
Christopher Dimitrov | ... | production coordinator (uncredited) |
Troy Forjone | ... | key 2nd assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Elizabeth Grasso | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Jessica Niskar | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
Steve Stringer | ... | executive producer's assistant (uncredited) |
Anthony Terio | ... | payroll assistant (uncredited) |
Marilou Vetter | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Bayan Wolcott | ... | writers assistant: episodes (uncredited) |
William D. Woods | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |