America Divided (TV Series)
Episode #1.4 (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Solly Granatstein | ||
Lucian Read | ||
Rick Rowley |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Solly Granatstein | ... | (created by) |
Lucian Read | ... | (created by) |
Rick Rowley | ... | (created by) |
Cast
America Ferrera | ... | Self | |
Zach Galifianakis | ... | Self | |
Peter Sarsgaard | ... | Self |
Produced by
J.J. Abrams | ... | producer |
Lawrence B. Benenson | ... | co-producer |
Ross Bernard | ... | executive producer |
Jill Burkhart | ... | executive producer |
Lisa Diamond | ... | co-producer / line producer |
Jocelyn Diaz | ... | executive producer |
Abby Ellis | ... | producer |
Elizabeth Garrett | ... | line producer |
Chana Gazit | ... | producer |
Solly Granatstein | ... | executive producer / producer |
Mark Greenberg | ... | executive producer |
Jeffrey Gural | ... | co-producer |
Paula Gural | ... | co-producer |
Karim Hajj | ... | associate producer |
Jennifer Helm | ... | co-executive producer |
Nyasha Kadandara | ... | associate producer |
Jon Kamen | ... | executive producer |
Katie McGrath | ... | producer |
Brent Miller | ... | co-executive producer |
Dave O'Connor | ... | executive producer |
Rayner Ramirez | ... | producer |
Lucian Read | ... | executive producer / producer |
Monica Rosenthal | ... | co-producer |
Phil Rosenthal | ... | co-producer (as Philip Rosenthal) |
Rick Rowley | ... | executive producer |
Kim Rudolph | ... | co-executive producer |
Lea Scruggs | ... | associate producer |
Bob Stein | ... | head of production |
Rebecca Teitel | ... | senior producer |
Leah Natasha Thomas | ... | producer (as Leah Thomas) |
Eve Van Dyke | ... | associate producer (as Lindsay Eve Van Dyke) / co-producer (as Lindsay Eve Van Dyke) |
Justin Wilkes | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Paul Brill | ... | composer |
Cinematography by
Lucian Read | ... | director of photography |
Rick Rowley |
Editing by
M. Brennan | ||
Conor Flynn |
Makeup Department
Mindy Orsak | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Marco Santini | ... | hair stylist |
Julie Teel | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Brandt Gassman | ... | post-production supervisor |
Nicole Lengyel | ... | production manager: 2017 Screening Campaign / production manager: Screening Campaign |
Art Department
Rich Lynch | ... | graphic designer / title design |
Sound Department
Jeff Keiler | ... | re-recording mixer |
Brooks Lester | ... | sound mixer |
Sean McCormick | ... | sound mixer |
R. Hollis Smith | ... | re-recording mixer |
Avi Zev Weider | ... | sound mixer |
Jon Wermuth | ... | sound mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Patrick Blackard | ... | gaffer |
Jeremy M. Borg | ... | camera operator |
Russ Faust | ... | grip |
Karim Hajj | ... | camera operator |
Alexa Harris | ... | gaffer |
Gregory Purpura | ... | camera operator |
Rayner Ramirez | ... | camera operator |
Jason A. Summers | ... | gaffer |
Eric Talesnick | ... | camera operator |
Adam Thomas | ... | grip |
Eve Van Dyke | ... | camera operator (as Lindsay Eve Van Dyke) |
Andrew Yuncza | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Garrett Harrington | ... | casting editor |
Editorial Department
Zennia M. Barahona | ... | post-production producer |
Andre Champagne | ... | blu-ray dvd authoring |
Sebastian Chang | ... | chief engineer: outpost digital |
Sante Ferrante | ... | machine room operator: outpost digital |
Stefan Hueneke | ... | dailies technician |
Orlando Loredo | ... | associate editor |
Jerome Raim | ... | workflow architect: outpost digital |
Liza Renzulli | ... | assistant editor |
Alexander Santoro | ... | assistant engineer: outpost digital |
Matthew Schwab | ... | colorist / on-line editor |
Patriciana Tenicela | ... | post-production coordinator: outpost digital |
James Uminowicz | ... | associate producer: outpost digital |
Music Department
J. Period | ... | composer: theme music |
Additional Crew
Joan Aceste | ... | general counsel |
Jenny Armstrong | ... | production assistant |
Roan Bibby | ... | production assistant |
Michelle Bridgman | ... | production assistant |
Sandra de La Fuente | ... | production assistant |
Lucas Gelwarg | ... | intern |
Kathleen Hartshorn | ... | production assistant |
Alexandra Magistro | ... | production coordinator |
Erin Philbrook | ... | production assistant |
Carli Rescott | ... | intern |
John Rosati | ... | production assistant |
Zack Sainz | ... | production assistant |
Lucas Sandtroen | ... | intern |
Claire Sinofsky | ... | intern |
Thanks
Amy Adams | ... | special thanks |
Tiffany Allyn | ... | special thanks |
Laurel Ashton | ... | special thanks |
Ruth Baldwin | ... | special thanks |
Richard Biehl | ... | special thanks (as Dayton Chief of Police Richard Biehl) |
Nick Brienza | ... | special thanks |
Jim Clark | ... | special thanks |
Fuerza De Valle | ... | special thanks |
Armenta Eaton | ... | special thanks |
Lori Eaton | ... | special thanks |
Bob Hall | ... | special thanks |
Rose Huber | ... | special thanks |
Brian Johns | ... | special thanks (as Major Brian Johns) |
Jan Lepore-Jentleson | ... | special thanks |
Heather McGee | ... | special thanks |
Las Poderosas | ... | special thanks |
Ann Ravel | ... | special thanks |
Deirdre Read | ... | special thanks |
Noah Read | ... | special thanks |
Jacqueline Rowley | ... | special thanks |
Dan Soucek | ... | special thanks |
Wanda Woodby | ... | special thanks |