Jane the Virgin (TV Series)
Chapter Seventy-Three (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Eric Lea |
Writing Credits
Jennie Snyder Urman | ... | (developed by) |
Valentina Garza | ... | (written by) & |
Chantelle Wells | ... | (written by) (as Chantelle M. Wells) |
Chantelle Wells | ... | (executive story editor) (as Chantelle M. Wells) |
Rafael Agustin | ... | (staff writer) (as Rafael Agustín) & |
Madeline Hendricks | ... | (staff writer) |
Perla Farías | ... | (based on the RCTV International Corp. series "Juana la Virgen" created by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Gina Rodriguez | ... | Jane Villanueva | |
Andrea Navedo | ... | Xiomara Villanueva | |
Yael Grobglas | ... | Petra Solano | |
Justin Baldoni | ... | Rafael Solano | |
Ivonne Coll | ... | Alba Villanueva | |
Elias Janssen | ... | Mateo Solano | |
Jaime Camil | ... | Rogelio De La Vega | |
Justina Machado | ... | Darci Factor | |
Keller Wortham | ... | Esteban Santiago | |
Rosario Dawson | ... | Jane Ramos | |
Anthony Mendez | ... | Narrator (voice) | |
Shelly Bhalla | ... | Krishna | |
Alfonso DiLuca | ... | Jorge | |
Mia Allan | ... | Anna Solano | |
Ella Allan | ... | Ellie Solano | |
Sohm Kapila | ... | Leslie | |
Karen Lew | ... | Mateo's Teacher | |
Gloria Laino | ... | Aida | |
Vera Taylor | ... | Woman | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Charles Michael Davis | ... | Jeffrey Mullins (uncredited) |
Produced by
Lewis Abel | ... | executive producer |
Corinne Brinkerhoff | ... | consulting producer |
Mac Brown | ... | associate producer |
Sean Canino | ... | associate producer |
Valentina Garza | ... | consulting producer |
Jorge Granier | ... | executive producer |
Gina Lamar | ... | co-executive producer |
Jessica O'Toole | ... | co-executive producer |
Gary Pearl | ... | executive producer |
Amy Rardin | ... | co-executive producer |
Carolina Rivera | ... | supervising producer |
Gina Rodriguez | ... | co-executive producer |
David S. Rosenthal | ... | executive producer |
Micah Schraft | ... | executive producer |
Paul Sciarrotta | ... | executive producer |
Deirdre Shaw | ... | producer |
Brad Silberling | ... | executive producer |
Timothy Silver | ... | producer (as Tim Silver) (produced by) |
Ben Silverman | ... | executive producer |
Jennie Snyder Urman | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Music by
Kevin Kiner |
Cinematography by
Lowell Peterson |
Casting By
Jonathan Clay Harris | ||
Alyson Silverberg |
Production Design by
Nathan Ogilvie |
Art Direction by
Elizabeth Newton |
Set Decoration by
Kimberly Leonard |
Costume Design by
Rachel Sage Kunin |
Makeup Department
Kimberly Boyenger | ... | key hair stylist |
Shauna Giesbrecht | ... | makeup department head |
Felicia Linsky | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
David Malloy | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Colin Duffy | ... | second second assistant director |
Gordon Freeman | ... | key second assistant director |
Jeff Goodell | ... | dga trainee |
Art Department
Ellis J. Barbacoff | ... | assistant property master |
Brandi Benkert | ... | graphic designer |
Brian Bull | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Liza Chenault | ... | buyer |
Gary Dent | ... | leadman |
Heather Farah | ... | assistant art director |
Elizabeth Gary | ... | set decoration buyer |
Jason E. Hatfield | ... | set dresser |
Alex Hunter | ... | art department coordinator |
Nancy Goodman Iland | ... | food stylist |
Christopher Isenegger | ... | graphic designer |
Joseph McGovern | ... | location foreman |
Randy Molique | ... | on set dresser |
Andrew Moore | ... | construction coordinator |
Agnieszka Szostakowska | ... | set designer |
Sound Department
Brad J. Bakelmun | ... | foley editor |
Mick Davies | ... | add'l boom operator |
Barbara Delpuech | ... | supervising sound designer |
Nicholas Feil | ... | dubbing recordist |
Laird Fryer | ... | adr mixer |
Shaughnessy Hare | ... | re-recording mixer |
Andrew Kantos | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kyle D. Krajewski | ... | a.d.r. mixer |
Alex Names | ... | Sound Utility/2nd Boom |
Jessie Anne Spence | ... | supervising sound editor |
Randy Wilson | ... | foley mixer |
Special Effects by
Shannon J. Thompson | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Lacey Hutchison | ... | visual effects producer |
Lincoln Kupchak | ... | visual effects editor |
Arthur Mesa | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Emmanuel Paraskiv | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Julie Michaels | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Veronica Bouza | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Ricky Carrillo | ... | rigging gaffer |
Robert Chinello | ... | best boy grip |
Jajaira Corria | ... | camera utility |
Andrew Dumas | ... | remote head technician |
John C. Flinn IV | ... | first assistant camera |
Jeff Fry | ... | lighting technician |
Matt Heinz | ... | lighting console operator |
Rory Robert Knepp | ... | camera operator |
Jeremy Noggles | ... | grip |
Paul Plannette | ... | camera operator |
John T. Pouncey | ... | B Camera First Assistant |
Robert J. Reilly | ... | key rigging grip |
Steve Rojas | ... | rigging grip: day player |
Lisa Rose | ... | still photographer |
Charles Smith | ... | rigging grip |
Charles Sparks | ... | set lighting technician |
Giovanni Vargas | ... | rigging electrician |
Ryan White | ... | rigging electric |
Gary A. Williams | ... | dolly grip |
Ryan Worden | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Casting Department
Allison Bader | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Margaret Flaszynska | ... | costume production assistant |
Alexandra McGee | ... | specialty costumes |
Michael McGee | ... | specialty costumes |
Cassandra Parigian | ... | costumer |
Nicole Reed-Bryce | ... | set costumer (as Nicole Reed) |
Lori Rozzi | ... | set costumer |
Jane Steele | ... | costumer |
Brittany Trusler | ... | key costumer |
Derrick Cole | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Todd Bochner | ... | colorist |
Brian Eikenberry | ... | assistant editor |
Gabrielle Fernandez | ... | post production supervisor |
Daniel Lake | ... | post-production coordinator |
Whitney McElveen | ... | dailies technician: daytime |
Melissa Moreno | ... | dailies technician |
Justin Potter | ... | dailies workflow supervisor |
Jeff Winston | ... | on-line editor |
Carlos Cervantes | ... | junior colorist (uncredited) |
Johnny VanBuskirk | ... | media manager (uncredited) |
Location Management
John Brown | ... | key assistant location manager |
Bryan Glinsky | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Steve Barden | ... | composer: additional music |
Kevin J. Edelman | ... | music supervisor |
Jared Forman | ... | additional music |
Susan Ham | ... | music editor |
Deana Kiner | ... | composer additional music (as Dean Kiner) |
Sean Kiner | ... | composer additional music |
Po Lin | ... | music editor |
Phillip Peloubet | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Jessica Jordan | ... | additional script supervisor |
Melisa Sanchez | ... | script supervisor (as Melisa Sánchez) |
Transportation Department
Robert Kolenberg | ... | driver |
Nathaniel Lee Sr. | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Wendy Altman-Cohen | ... | principal eyewear |
Alejandra Blengio | ... | dubbing - Jane |
Gina Calica | ... | titles by / titles |
Jody Feder | ... | production coordinator |
Jessica Fuks | ... | food stylist |
Rose Grisel García Jiménez | ... | publicist |
Maria Elena Heredia | ... | spanish dubbing |
Matthew Kemp | ... | assistant to executive producer: David S. Rosenthal |
Suzanne Land | ... | studio executive |
Victor Licas | ... | payroll accountant |
Caitlin McCann | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Eboni Nichols | ... | Choreographer |
Ben O'Hara | ... | assistant: Lewis Abel |
Thomas Pistohl | ... | production executive |
Mark A. Soo Hoo | ... | first assistant accountant |
Kimberly Wasinger | ... | production secretary |
Rachel Voter | ... | digital content producer (uncredited) |