Directed by
Thor Klein | ... | (as Thorsten Klein) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Thor Klein | ... | (as Thorsten Klein) |
Cast (in credits order)
Philippe Tlokinski | ... | Stan Ulam | |
Esther Garrel | ... | Françoise | |
Sam Keeley | ... | Jack Calkin | |
Joel Basman | ... | Edward Teller | |
Fabian Kociecki | ... | Johnny von Neumann | |
Ryan Gage | ... | Robert Oppenheimer | |
Sabin Tambrea | ... | Klaus Fuchs | |
Mateusz Wieclawek | ... | Adam Ulam | |
James Sobol Kelly | ... | Norris Bradbury | |
Alberto Ruano | ... | Carlos | |
Richard Mason | ... | George Dyson | |
Camille Moutawakil | ... | Mici Teller | |
Sally Cowdin | ... | Irene | |
Anne-Catrin Wahls | ... | Jacky (as Anne-Catrin Märzke) | |
Philipp Christopher | ... | Henry Hitchens | |
Lucy Bromilow | ... | Molly | |
Martin Müller | ... | Mathematician at Los Alamos | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Sonia Epstein | ... | Stefania Ulam | |
Finbar Lynch | ... | G.D. Birkhof | |
Aneliese Roettger | ... | Ruth (as Aneliese Kelly) | |
Karolina Romuk-Wodoracka | ... | Stefania Ulam (voice) | |
Kiana Klysch | ... | Stefania Look-Alike (uncredited) | |
Vitali Kwillitsch | ... | Scientist (uncredited) |
Produced by
Simon Baxter | ... | executive producer |
Guido Broscheit | ... | associate producer |
Klaus Dohle | ... | executive producer |
Giles Foreman | ... | associate producer |
Nell Green | ... | producer |
Peter Hampden | ... | executive producer |
Arno Hazebroek | ... | executive producer |
Dawid Janicki | ... | Development producer |
Evangelo Kioussis | ... | executive producer |
Norman Merry | ... | executive producer |
Maria Magdalena Mitrovski | ... | assistant producer |
Tomasz Morawski | ... | associate producer |
Simon Ofenloch | ... | associate producer |
Markus Reinecke | ... | associate producer |
Nicolas D. Sampson | ... | executive producer |
Joanna Szymanska | ... | producer |
Lena Vurma | ... | producer |
Mary Young Leckie | ... | executive producer |
Paul Zischler | ... | producer |
Music by
Antoni Lazarkiewicz |
Cinematography by
Tudor Vladimir Panduru |
Editing by
Agnieszka Liggett | ||
Matthieu Taponier |
Casting By
Ewa Hornich | ||
Colin Jones | ||
Malgorzata Lipmann |
Production Design by
Florian Kaposi |
Set Decoration by
Felicity Good |
Costume Design by
Justyna Stolarz |
Makeup Department
Daniela Blaschke | ... | additional makeup artist |
Monique Bredow | ... | makeup artist |
Lorena F. Eracle | ... | additional makeup artist (as Lorena Eracle) |
Oliver Hildebrandt | ... | additional makeup artist |
Yvonne Joseph | ... | additional makeup artist |
Michael Kaepernick | ... | makeup artist |
Anke Thot | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Fabian Diering | ... | production manager |
Bernd Reinink | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kristian Portz | ... | first assistant director |
Janina Isabel Weida | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Albert Able | ... | set dresser |
Katharina Backhaus | ... | prop buyer |
Mark Reid Gazan | ... | set dresser |
Sven Oliver Gierse | ... | set builder |
Fritzi Heubaum | ... | assistant set decorator |
Stefan Ihde | ... | set dresser |
Macarena Zuniga Infante | ... | painter (as Macarena Zuniga) |
Tatjana Kosanke | ... | set dresser |
Julia König | ... | property master |
Solon Luigi | ... | construction foreman: IAS and MANIAC computers |
Fabienne Müller | ... | assistant production designer |
Grzegorz Niec | ... | set dresser: Poland |
Caroline Ohmert | ... | set dresser |
Olaf Plecht | ... | construction |
Anika Reichenbach | ... | property master: indoor |
Carmen Scholle | ... | set dresser |
Jan Alexander Schroeder | ... | set dresser |
Nadine Stewart | ... | painter |
Alexis Thelemann | ... | set builder |
Alain Verdickt | ... | construction designer |
Sound Department
Ben Cross | ... | foley mixer & editor |
Benjamin Darier | ... | adr mixer |
Robert Farr | ... | re-recording mixer |
Richard Lewis | ... | dialogue editor / sound designer |
Steven Parker | ... | sound effects editor |
Tom Potter | ... | assistant sound editor |
Simon Price | ... | adr editor |
Ian Waggott | ... | foley artist |
Tom Wenger | ... | adr recordist |
Visual Effects by
Rory Heffernan | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Alasdair MacCuish | ... | Visual Effects Operations Manager |
Simon Maddocks | ... | Senior Lighting Technical Director: Lipsync Post |
Jacqui Marchant-Adams | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Manuel Mendes | ... | visual effect editor: lipsync post |
Jeff North | ... | visual effects |
Andy Quinn | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Garth Reilly | ... | digital compositor |
Roni Rodrigues | ... | digital compositor |
Valeria Rufa | ... | digital compositor |
Robert Treen | ... | digital compositor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Alexander Andy | ... | assistant camera |
Boroka Biro | ... | first assistant camera |
Mikolaj Car | ... | gaffer |
Asa Luke | ... | key grip: US second unit |
Val Schubert | ... | key grip |
Casting Department
Toby Spigel | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Aleah Ames | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Amy Besate | ... | digital intermediate assistant |
Andi Haw Shuan Chu | ... | digital intermediate colour assist |
James Clarke | ... | head of di |
Alexander Crone | ... | senior technical operator |
Clarissa Jean-Jacques | ... | technical operator |
Lizzie Newsham | ... | digital intermediate coordinator |
Tom Russell | ... | colourist |
Will Steer | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Christian Anslinger | ... | location scout |
Michal Korynek | ... | location manager: Poland |
Music Department
Pawel Juzwuk | ... | music consultant |
Piotr Komorowski | ... | musician: piano |
Richard Lewis | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Eva Lechner | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Willy Kristen | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Tom Burke | ... | Designer: LipSync Design |
Emmanuel Denizot | ... | translator: French subtitles |
Jonas Fey | ... | assistant set manager |
Giles Foreman | ... | acting coach |
Clara Gerst | ... | production coordinator |
Paras Haj | ... | post production accountant: UK |
Julia Hall | ... | senior designer: LipSync Design |
Luise Hauschild | ... | production coordinator |
Krystyna Kantor | ... | assistant producer poland |
Maria Magdalena Mitrovski | ... | production assistant |
Clara Schindhelm | ... | assisitant accountant |
Chloe Tetu | ... | Design Coordinator: LipSync Design |
Adam Rojko Vega | ... | background voices |
Howard Watkins | ... | Head of Design: LipSync Design |
Thanks
Freeman Dyson | ... | thanks |
Károly Fehér | ... | thanks |
Elias Wolf | ... | thanks |