12 Monkeys (TV Series)
Die Glocke (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
David Grossman |
Writing Credits
Terry Matalas | ... | (developed by) & |
Travis Fickett | ... | (developed by) |
Sarah C. Mueller | ... | (written by) and |
Terry Matalas | ... | (written by) & |
Sean Tretta | ... | (written by) |
David Webb Peoples | ... | (based on the motion picture "12 Monkeys" screenplay by) (as David Peoples) & |
Janet Peoples | ... | (based on the motion picture "12 Monkeys" screenplay by) |
Oliver Grigsby | ... | (story editor) |
Chris Marker | ... | (inspired by "La Jetée" by) |
Kristy Lowrey | ... | (staff writer) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
David Grossman | ... | executive producer |
Terry Matalas | ... | executive producer |
Charles Roven | ... | executive producer |
Nathaniel Smith | ... | co-producer |
Richard Suckle | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Stephen Barton | ||
Hilgrove Kenrick |
Editing by
Christopher Gay |
Casting By
Gayle Pillsbury | ||
Bonnie Zane |
Production Design by
John Mott |
Art Direction by
Peter Emmink | ||
Jindrich Kocí | ... | supervising art director |
Set Decoration by
Christina Kuhnigk |
Costume Design by
Joyce Schure |
Makeup Department
Debra Johnson | ... | hair department head |
Ting Fang Liu | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Daniel Losco | ... | key hair stylist |
Sarah Milk | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Steve Newburn | ... | prosthetic makeup designer / prosthetic makeup supervisor |
Rene Stejskal | ... | prosthetic and makeup effects designer |
Production Management
Michael Masson | ... | post-production supervisor |
Kosta Orfanidis | ... | assistant production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Martina Frimelova | ... | second second assistant director |
John Hanley | ... | third assistant director |
A. Peter Molnar | ... | assistant director |
Pierre Ouellet | ... | first assistant director |
Nikki Sandler | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Mary Arthurs | ... | property master |
J Everett Biggar | ... | property master: key on set (as Everett Biggar) |
Duncan Campbell | ... | construction coordinator |
Carlos Caneca | ... | leadman |
Chris Gotzamanis | ... | sets leadman |
Alex Hadjiantoniou | ... | storyboard artist |
Frank Hong | ... | illustrator |
Roman Illovsky | ... | on-set art director |
David Joseph | ... | assistant set decorator |
William Koon | ... | key scenic painter |
Leo Leibelman | ... | sketch-up artist |
James McKnight | ... | on-set dresser |
Bethany McLeod | ... | props |
Sean McLoughlin | ... | set designer |
Emma Monaghan | ... | prop buyer |
Katerina Raskova | ... | standby art director 2nd unit / trainee set designer |
Sean Scoffield | ... | graphic designer |
Derek Steenstra | ... | set dresser |
Nicole Stephenson | ... | assistant property master |
David Turner | ... | stand-by construction |
Michal Turner | ... | head of construction |
Pavel Vojtisek | ... | set designer |
Sound Department
Laura Harris Atkinson | ... | dialogue editor |
Andre Bohne | ... | sound assist: second unit |
Dominique Decaudain | ... | foley artist |
Jesse Dodd | ... | adr mixer |
Michal Holubec | ... | production sound mixer |
Doug Johnston | ... | sound mixer |
Pamela Kahn | ... | foley artist |
Alex Lee | ... | co-supervising sound editor |
Mike Marino | ... | foley mixer |
Alessio Masi | ... | re-recording mixer |
Alex Parker | ... | assistant sound editor |
James Bannon | ... | adr looping (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Mike Kavanagh | ... | special effects supervisor |
Shane Million | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Dan Charbit | ... | digital compositor: Folks |
Samuel Coudry-Lemay | ... | lighting artist |
Simon Devault | ... | digital compositor: Folks |
Xavier Doyon | ... | digital compositor: Folks |
Nadine Frève | ... | visual effects editor: Folks |
Charles Gariepy | ... | fx artist: Folks |
Frederik Grondin | ... | digital compositor: Folks |
Aurelia Lebain | ... | matte painter: Folks |
Megan Lewis | ... | digital compositor: Folks VFX |
Charles Qucheng Li | ... | 3d artist (as Charles Q. Lee) |
Jeff Lichtfuss | ... | visual effects artist |
Lionel Lim | ... | compositing supervisor: Folks |
Amelie Poitras | ... | visual effects producer: Folks |
Mathieu Prezelin | ... | matchmove artist: Folks |
Christophe Robert | ... | effects artist: Folks |
Moika Sabourin | ... | art director: Folks |
Frédérique Schmidt | ... | visual effects editor: Folks |
Philippe Thibault | ... | visual effects |
Gabriel Tremblay-Beauvais | ... | cg supervisor: Folks |
Mathilde Vézina-Bouchard | ... | digital compositor |
Ron Zander Williams | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Jan Arnost | ... | stunts |
Pavel Bousek | ... | stunt player |
Duncan McLeod | ... | stunt double: Todd Stashwick |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Carr | ... | steadicam operator camera operator: "b" camera |
Jeremy DiChiara | ... | lighting technician |
Curtis Dickie | ... | B Cam Dolly Grip |
Michael Gazda | ... | grip: second unit |
Hristo Genkov | ... | b camera operator: Macedonia |
Martin Granilla | ... | gaffer |
Karel Himmer | ... | Camera trainee/Second assistant camera |
Joshua Jinchereau | ... | digital imaging technician |
Ondrej Kos | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Richard D. Leko | ... | dolly grip: second unit |
Desiree Lidon | ... | lighting console operator |
Andrew Macklin | ... | first assistant camera |
Martin Matiásek | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Kar Wai Ng | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
David Ruzicka | ... | second unit steadicam operator |
Sarah Warland | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Casting Department
Jason Harris | ... | adr voice casting |
Brian Hill | ... | casting associate |
Erin Maxfield | ... | casting assistant |
Peter Pamela Rose | ... | adr voice casting |
David Stejskal | ... | casting: Prague |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Christina Barry | ... | costume supervisor |
Brenda Broer | ... | buyer |
Laura Gardner | ... | background wardrobe |
Angela Mary-Gardner | ... | costume buyer |
Veronika Metzova | ... | key costumer |
Lisa Pagliaro | ... | seamstress |
Katy Siracusa-Harwood | ... | assistant costume designer (as Katy Siracusa) |
Daina Valiulis | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Jim Garrow | ... | final colorist |
Ivo Marak | ... | dailies in-house producer |
Anthony Nuno Jr. | ... | post-production assistant |
Robb Raufus | ... | assistant editor |
Esther Reichman | ... | post-production coordinator (as Esther Hatkoff) |
Mirek Sochor | ... | upp associate producer |
Location Management
Derek Brady | ... | location manager |
Brandon Long | ... | assistant location manager |
Alex McNaughton | ... | location scout |
Petr Skvor | ... | assistant location manager |
Pavel Spacek | ... | location manager |
Zachary Brun | ... | location support personnel (uncredited) |
Music Department
Matt Friedman | ... | music editor |
Charlie Haggard | ... | music supervisor |
Tom Kenrick | ... | musician: acoustic bass |
Script and Continuity Department
Jeannine Dupuy | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
J.P. O'Donnell | ... | picture car coordinator |
Jeffrey Swarts | ... | honey wagon driver |
Additional Crew
Josh Charbot | ... | production assistant |
Natalie Dale | ... | utility stand in |
James Hanlon | ... | 1st Assistant Accountant Payroll |
Aaron Kinnersly | ... | studio manager |
Joycelin Lai | ... | set production assistant |
Raymond Mateus | ... | locations |
Mera Mayde | ... | voice talent |
Sarah C. Mueller | ... | writers assistant |
RJ Olson | ... | studio production coordinator |
Ana Radulet | ... | travel coordinator |
Markéta Randáková | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Kimberley A. Robyn | ... | production accountant |
Brent Schwebel | ... | studio production management executive |
Jiri Tichacek | ... | production accountant |
Casey Tollett Botta | ... | showrunner's assistant |
Pavel Tsysar | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Josef Vanousek | ... | stand-in |