Directed by
Jing Wu |
Writing Credits
Jing Wu | ... | (screenplay by) & |
Qun Dong | ... | (screenplay by) & |
Yi Liu | ... | (screenplay by) |
Yan Gao |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Jeffrey Chan | ... | co-producer |
Qingyi Chen | ... | co-producer |
Jie Cui | ... | co-producer |
Hao Deng | ... | associate producer |
Gong Ge | ... | co-executive producer |
Hailong Guan | ... | producer |
Liz Han | ... | co-producer (as Lu Han) |
Steven Hui | ... | associate producer (as Zhiyong Xu) |
Daoqing Ji | ... | producer |
Defu Jiang | ... | associate producer |
Ping Jiang | ... | associate producer |
Peikang La | ... | co-executive producer |
Yang Li | ... | associate producer |
Ying Liang | ... | line producer |
Hong Ling | ... | co-producer |
Hongyan Liu | ... | co-producer |
Kailuo Liu | ... | associate producer |
Jianmin Lv | ... | producer |
Xiaojiang Quji | ... | co-producer |
Mark Rau | ... | CEO of The H Collective Europe |
Wenjie Sun | ... | co-producer |
Jiaren Karren Wang | ... | executive producer |
Jing Wu | ... | executive producer |
Yan Wu | ... | associate producer |
Yi Xiu | ... | co-producer |
Ziquan Xu | ... | executive producer |
Jijun Xue | ... | co-executive producer |
Weidong Yang | ... | co-executive producer |
Baimei Yu | ... | executive producer |
Dong Yu | ... | co-executive producer |
John Zeng | ... | co-executive producer (as Maojun Zeng) |
Miao Zhang | ... | producer |
Haicheng Zhao | ... | associate producer |
Jiangjun Zhao | ... | associate producer |
Hao Zhu | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Joseph Trapanese |
Cinematography by
Peter Ngor | ... | (as Zhijun Ao) |
Editing by
Ka-Fai Cheung |
Casting By
Cang Zi |
Production Design by
King Man Lee | ||
Ligang Wang |
Art Direction by
King Man Lee |
Set Decoration by
You Wang |
Costume Design by
Jiaan Yu |
Makeup Department
Zheng Li | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Ziye Lu | ... | makeup supervisor |
Chunqiong Yan | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Quan Zhou | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Xiuyan Zhu | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Jeffrey Chan | ... | assistant unit manager (as Yongxiong Chen) |
Jing Chen | ... | assistant unit manager |
Li Cheng | ... | assistant unit manager |
Xun Feng | ... | assistant unit manager |
Renhong Liang | ... | assistant unit manager |
Andries Shongwe | ... | unit manager: johannesburg |
Bonginkosi Shongwe | ... | assistant unit manager: johannesburg |
Hongtao Yang | ... | production manager |
Jiangfeng Zheng | ... | assistant unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ruowei Dai | ... | directing assistant |
Likai Duan | ... | directing assistant |
Lei Guan | ... | assistant director |
Yufei Han | ... | directing assistant |
Zhizi Hao | ... | assistant director |
Yanxiu Liu | ... | directing assistant |
Zhangmu Liu | ... | executive director |
Ix Shen | ... | executive director |
Chenyang Shu | ... | assistant director |
Bowen Sun | ... | directing assistant |
Meng Wang | ... | assistant director |
Muhan Wang | ... | directing assistant |
Sizhuo Xiong | ... | directing assistant |
Yanping Yang | ... | assistant director |
Yuemin Yu | ... | directing assistant |
Yuting Zhang | ... | directing assistant |
Yuanyuan Zhao | ... | directing assistant |
Zichun Zhi | ... | directing assistant |
Art Department
Yizhou Fang | ... | art assistant |
Bo Feng | ... | art department production assistant |
Liantao Ge | ... | art assistant |
Xueyuan Gong | ... | art department production assistant / concept artist |
Qiuchen Hu | ... | art assistant |
Mingjian Li | ... | set designer |
Xuesheng Liu | ... | art assistant |
Changli Mao | ... | storyboard artist |
Xiaowen Rong | ... | art department production assistant |
Fei Song | ... | art department production assistant |
Duo Xu | ... | art department production assistant |
Jun Yin | ... | art department production assistant |
Jingkun Zhang | ... | art department production assistant |
Ke Zhang | ... | art department production assistant |
Peng Zhang | ... | art department production assistant |
Xiang Zhang | ... | artist assistant |
Xiaoyu Zhang | ... | storyboard artist |
Yiming Zhang | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Brent Burge | ... | sound effects editor |
Jim Carroll | ... | foley artist (as James Carroll) |
Hayden Collow | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jinlong Deng | ... | assistant sound |
Bruce Emery | ... | dolby atmos consultant |
Alexis Feodoroff | ... | additional re-recording mixer |
Weiliang Gao | ... | assistant sound |
Amanda Heatley | ... | sound post producer |
Michael Hedges | ... | re-recording mixer: Park Road Post |
Martin Kwok | ... | dialogue editor |
Gilbert Lake | ... | re-recording mixer: Park Road Post |
Matthew Lambourn | ... | sound effects editor |
Yanjie Liu | ... | assistant sound |
Toby Lloyd | ... | sound recordist |
Peter Mills | ... | sound editor |
Dmitry Novikov | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Paul Pirola | ... | sound effects editor |
Nigel Scott | ... | sound manager |
Tom Scott-Toft | ... | sound effects editor |
Matt Stutter | ... | sound editor |
Zhang Tao | ... | assistant sound |
Craig Tomlinson | ... | foley editor |
Chris Ward | ... | supervising sound editor |
Wang Yu | ... | sound recordist |
Xu Zhang | ... | assistant sound |
Yanan Zhang | ... | assistant sound |
Hang Zhao | ... | assistant sound |
Special Effects by
Kam Tong Fok | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Chandraji Tharanga Rajakaruna | ... | stereographer |
Weilong Zhao | ... | stereo artist |
Stunts
Paul Allica | ... | stunt performer |
Can Aydin | ... | stunt double: Frank Grillo / stunts |
Matt Berberi | ... | stunts |
Michael T. Brady | ... | stunts |
Doreen Chan | ... | assistant to stunt coordinator |
Sarah Chang | ... | stunt double: Celina Jade |
Jimmy Chhiu | ... | stunts |
Timothy Corliss | ... | stunts |
Gui DaSilva-Greene | ... | stunts |
Mickey Facchinello | ... | stunts |
Clay Donahue Fontenot | ... | stunts (as Clay Fountenot) |
Bing Han | ... | stunts |
Daniel Hargrave | ... | stunt double: Frank Grillo / stunt driver / utility stunts |
Sam Hargrave | ... | action director / fight coordinator / stunt coordinator |
Regis Harrington | ... | action coordinator |
Thayr Harris | ... | fight choreographer / utility stunts |
Brian Ho | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt double: Jing Wu |
Crystal Hooks | ... | stunt double |
Zhishao Huang | ... | stunts |
Brendon Huor | ... | stunts |
Kris Jeffrey | ... | stunts |
Junchen Jiang | ... | stunts |
Trevor Jones | ... | stunts |
Micah Karns | ... | stunts |
Alex Kim | ... | stunts |
Aaron Ly | ... | stunt performer (as Aaron Lee) |
Tara Macken | ... | stunts |
Jirui Mao | ... | stunts |
Congwu Miao | ... | stunts |
Heidi Moneymaker | ... | stunt performer |
Nathaniel Perry | ... | utility stunts (as Nathan Perry) |
Austin Priester | ... | stunts |
Oleg Prudius | ... | stunt performer |
Vlad Rimburg | ... | co-action design: Los Angeles / pre-viz action design: Los Angeles |
Nikita Rozenko | ... | stunt rigger |
Dennis Ruel | ... | stunts |
Simon Shiyamba | ... | stunt performer |
Dominique Elijah Smith | ... | utility stunts |
Sylvesta Stuart | ... | stunts |
Jinlong Sun | ... | stunts |
Yin Tang | ... | stunts |
Aaron Toney | ... | fight choreographer / stunt driver / stunt performer |
Zhiwen Wang | ... | stunts |
Jack Wai-Leung Wong | ... | action director |
Yukai Zhao | ... | stunts |
Louis Zhou | ... | Stunt Assistant |
Hongbo Zou | ... | stunts |
Mekael Turner | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Guoyu Bai | ... | grip |
Wenbo Cai | ... | camera assistant |
Fang Chen | ... | grip |
Lihao Chen | ... | camera assistant |
Yuguang Chen | ... | grip |
Yukang Chen | ... | camera assistant |
Yupeng Chen | ... | grip |
Junhao Cui | ... | best boy |
Ning Cui | ... | aerial photographer |
Xiaolong Deng | ... | camera assistant |
Pengchang Diao | ... | best boy |
Bragi Þór Einarsson | ... | second assistant camera: second unit, Iceland |
Chao Gao | ... | grip |
Wesley Green | ... | drone pilot: Big Bird Films |
Jianchun Gu | ... | best boy |
Chengbang Guo | ... | gaffer |
Haiqian Guo | ... | grip |
Xingjun Guo | ... | best boy |
Liqiang Han | ... | key grip |
Thayr Harris | ... | camera operator |
Xiaolin He | ... | camera assistant |
Aola Huang | ... | crane mechanic |
Guanhao Huang | ... | camera assistant |
Jiangfeng Huang | ... | camera assistant |
Miao Huang | ... | grip |
Yachuan Huang | ... | camera assistant |
Lei Ji | ... | camera assistant |
Hao Jia | ... | camera operator: underwater sequence |
Yongxiang Jia | ... | cinematographer |
Jianbin Jiang | ... | camera assistant |
Zhaoxuan Jin | ... | grip |
Yubin Jing | ... | best boy |
Alex Krimm | ... | underwater camera operator |
Antonette Lebakeng | ... | loader: South Africa / second assistant camera: South Africa |
Bing Li | ... | best boy |
Lin Li | ... | best boy |
Shixian Li | ... | cinematographer |
Xuebin Li | ... | camera assistant |
Yazhou Li | ... | camera assistant |
Zhenzhong Li | ... | camera assistant |
Zengjie Lin | ... | camera assistant |
Huiwen Liu | ... | camera assistant |
Jianfeng Liu | ... | aerial photographer |
Jinwei Liu | ... | best boy |
Shuaibo Liu | ... | aerial photographer |
Wenda Liu | ... | best boy |
Yinuo Liu | ... | assistant camera: underwater sequence |
Shenping Long | ... | camera assistant |
Wei Long | ... | camera mechanic |
Jun Lu | ... | grip |
Wule Lu | ... | camera assistant |
En Luo | ... | camera mechanic |
Yilin Ma | ... | cinematographer |
Richard Makhunga | ... | assistant grip: South Africa |
Alpheas Manaka | ... | key grip: South Africa |
Chunyan Miao | ... | grip |
Victor Mogale | ... | best boy: South Africa |
Lin Mu | ... | best boy |
Mbali Ntshangase | ... | assistant camera: South Africa |
Hongxing Pei | ... | camera assistant |
Xuyang Pei | ... | camera assistant |
Yongfeng Pei | ... | camera assistant |
Guoliang Pi | ... | camera assistant |
Bowen Qi | ... | camera assistant |
Hao Qi | ... | assistant camera: underwater sequence |
Kai Qin | ... | camera assistant |
Ping Song | ... | best boy |
Xiaozhong Sun | ... | assistant camera: underwater sequence |
Lai-Kwong Tang | ... | cinematographer |
Chao Wang | ... | grip |
Chengzhou Wang | ... | best boy |
Jing Wang | ... | camera mechanic |
Tao Wang | ... | grip |
Xi Wang | ... | camera assistant |
Yujie Wang | ... | best boy |
Yutao Wang | ... | grip |
Zhi Wang | ... | camera mechanic |
Haibing Wu | ... | camera assistant |
Yongcan Wu | ... | camera assistant |
Lichuan Xiong | ... | camera mechanic |
Wei Xue | ... | camera assistant |
Junhua Yan | ... | camera assistant |
Kaiyu Yan | ... | camera assistant |
Fan Yang | ... | camera assistant |
Lingfei Yang | ... | best boy |
Xi Yang | ... | camera assistant |
Haotian Yu | ... | camera mechanic |
Minggang Yu | ... | camera assistant |
Tianhang Yu | ... | camera assistant |
Xiao Yu | ... | best boy |
Hui Zhang | ... | camera assistant |
Peng Zhang | ... | assistant camera: underwater sequence |
Weizhe Zhang | ... | grip |
Zhaoxin Zhang | ... | cinematographer |
Chuanjiang Zhao | ... | camera assistant |
Fan Zhao | ... | cinematographer |
Bing Zheng | ... | camera mechanic |
Casting Department
Lisa Jing Li | ... | casting agent |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Weiwei Chi | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Yuling Chi | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Wu Cui | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Yusheng Gao | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Zhengguang Hu | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Zhenghong Jia | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Yahui Li | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Yuling Liu | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Hongxu Ma | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Jinhong Mao | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Guanghua Nie | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Chunshan Qi | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Xue Wang | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Wencheng Yan | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Chunsheng Yang | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Peiyu Zhang | ... | costume assistant |
Qiwei Zhao | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Qiwei Zhou | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Xuping Zhou | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Xinda Cui | ... | editing team |
Yugang Sui | ... | post-production supervisor |
Yan Tingting | ... | editing team |
Jing Wen | ... | editing team |
Ya Xiao | ... | editing team |
Shuo Yao | ... | editing team |
Ruchang Ye | ... | editing team |
Xiaotian Ye | ... | editing team |
Gen Zhang | ... | colorist / senior supervising colorist: for Digital Domain China (as Antonio Zhang) |
Music Department
Daniel Bhattacharya | ... | musician |
Richard Bissill | ... | musician: French horn |
Michael Bouska | ... | assistant music scoring mixer |
David Butterworth | ... | orchestrator |
Nick Cimity | ... | scoring assistant |
Geoff Foster | ... | score engineer |
Jared Michael Fry | ... | composer: additional music |
Stephen Gallagher | ... | music editor (as Steve Gallagher) |
Jennifer Hammond | ... | orchestrator |
Wayne Ingram | ... | composer: additional music |
Jason Lazarus | ... | composer: additional music |
Noam Levy | ... | composer: additional music |
Colleen M. Lutz | ... | score technical coordinator |
Erik Lutz | ... | composer: additional music |
Jon Monroe | ... | composer: additional music |
Satoshi Mark Noguchi | ... | score mixer |
Clark Rhee | ... | composer: additional music |
LeAnn Rimes | ... | vocals |
Hal Rosenfeld | ... | composer: additional music / featured musician: drums and percussion |
Dylan Shyka | ... | additional recording |
Warren Zielinski | ... | musician: violin |
Bruce White | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Yufei Han | ... | script supervisor |
Muhan Wang | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Rocky Xulu | ... | driver: south africa |
Additional Crew
Armando Barrios | ... | IMAX Digital Technician |
Om Buffalo | ... | translator: subtitles |
Doreen Chan | ... | production assistant |
Weijie Du | ... | craft service |
Hailong Guan | ... | presenter |
Yu Guan | ... | translator: subtitles |
Maojun Jing | ... | co-presenter |
Peikang La | ... | co-presenter |
Wen Luo | ... | production coordinator |
Jianmin Lv | ... | presenter |
Crystal Decker Orren | ... | localization: us - Well Go USA Entertainment |
Tumi Pitje | ... | production assistant: south africa |
Ix Shen | ... | translator: subtitles |
Ge Song | ... | co-presenter |
Jing Wang | ... | legal consultant |
Pejie Wang | ... | craft service |
Jing Wu | ... | presenter |
Yan Wu | ... | planner |
Ziquan Xu | ... | presenter |
Jijun Xue | ... | co-presenter |
Weidong Yang | ... | co-presenter |
Qiao You | ... | literature coordination |
Baimei Yu | ... | presenter |
Dong Yu | ... | co-presenter |
Didi Zhang | ... | Executive Marketing Director (as Didipen) |
Elena Zimeng Zhang | ... | production assistant |
Yan Zhang | ... | literature coordination |
Thanks
Benny Chan | ... | special thanks |
Jeffrey Lau | ... | special thanks |
Chung-Chi Li | ... | special thanks |
Lin Wang | ... | special thanks |
Xiaolie Wang | ... | special thanks |