Into the Badlands (TV Series)
Chapter XVIII: Moon Rises, Raven Seeks (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Paco Cabezas |
Writing Credits
Alfred Gough | ... | (created by) & |
Miles Millar | ... | (created by) |
Matt Lambert | ... | (written by) |
Kristy Lowrey | ... | (staff writer) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Daniel Wu | ... | Sunny | |
Emily Beecham | ... | The Widow | |
Aramis Knight | ... | M.K. | |
Orla Brady | ... | Lydia | |
Ally Ioannides | ... | Tilda | |
Sherman Augustus | ... | Nathaniel Moon | |
Babou Ceesay | ... | Pilgrim | |
Lorraine Toussaint | ... | Cressida | |
Ella-Rae Smith | ... | Nix | |
Nick Frost | ... | Bajie | |
Dean-Charles Chapman | ... | Castor | |
Lochlann O'Mearáin | ... | Warrior #1 (as Lochlann Ó Mearáin) | |
Clement Chigaru | ... | Totemist Guard | |
Clara Harte | ... | Vera | |
Elif Knight | ... | MK's Mother |
Produced by
Kimberly Boyd | ... | co-producer |
Paco Cabezas | ... | executive producer |
Andy Cheng | ... | co-producer |
David Dobkin | ... | executive producer |
Mikey Eberle | ... | associate producer |
Evan Endicott | ... | co-executive producer |
James Flynn | ... | producer |
Stephen Fung | ... | executive producer |
Alfred Gough | ... | executive producer |
Sheila Hockin | ... | producer |
Huen-Chiu Ku | ... | co-executive producer |
Matt Lambert | ... | supervising producer |
Miles Millar | ... | executive producer |
LaToya Morgan | ... | co-executive producer |
Morgan O'Sullivan | ... | producer |
Karen Richards | ... | executive producer |
Michael Shamberg | ... | executive producer |
Stacey Sher | ... | executive producer |
Josh Stoddard | ... | co-executive producer |
Michael Taylor | ... | executive producer |
Daniel Wu | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Trevor Yuile |
Cinematography by
Daniel Aranyó |
Editing by
Paul G. Day |
Casting By
Olivia Brittain |
Production Design by
Philip Murphy |
Art Direction by
Briana Hegarty | ... | supervising art director |
Christine McDonagh | ||
Shane McEnroe | ||
Gary McGinty | ||
Aoife Murray | ... | standby art director |
Set Decoration by
Marion Picard | ... | (props buyer) |
Lucy van Lonkhuyzen |
Costume Design by
Giovanni Lipari |
Makeup Department
Thiago Herrera Aquilini | ... | daily makeup trainee (as Thiago Herrera Aquilino) |
Helen Bailey | ... | make-up trainee |
Dorothy Campbell | ... | full time makeup trainee |
Aisling Duffy | ... | makeup artist |
Carla Edwards | ... | make-up trainee |
Zoë Gibney | ... | makeup artist |
Niamh Glynn | ... | hair stylist |
Tara Gorman | ... | trainee make up artist |
Elaine Hopkins | ... | makeup artist: fight unit |
Sandra Kelly | ... | second unit hair stylist |
Sophia Knight | ... | hair assistant |
Miriam McCarthy | ... | daily crowd makeup trainee |
Kirsty-Cyane McGill | ... | trainee hair stylist |
Helen McGinty | ... | daily make-up trainee |
Cayce Helm McManus | ... | makeup trainee |
Emma Moffat | ... | full time make up trainee / full-time makeup junior |
Johnny Murphy | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Ruth O'Rourke | ... | crowd makeup supervisor |
Tina Phelan | ... | makeup artist daily:cast & crowd |
Maeve Readman | ... | Trainee |
Belinda Roche | ... | hair stylist |
Sevlene Roddy | ... | hair designer |
Paula Shanahan | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Matthew Smith | ... | Prosthetics Designer / special makeup effects artist |
Shirley Talbot | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Stephen Burt | ... | unit production manager |
Leslie Jacobowitz | ... | executive in charge of post production |
Charlotte Keating | ... | production supervisor |
Lori A. Waters | ... | post-production supervisor (as Lori Waters) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Eve Banahan | ... | trainee assistant director |
Benjamin Barry | ... | trainee assistant director |
Hazel Burke | ... | assistant director |
Eoin Canny | ... | trainee assistant director |
Dario Cappellini | ... | crowd assistant director |
Jamie Chi | ... | second assistant director/interpreter |
Stephanie Desmond | ... | trainee assistant director |
Jamie Doyle | ... | trainee assistant director |
Stephen Fung | ... | action unit director / second unit director |
Joanne Hall | ... | second second assistant director |
Sophie Higel | ... | second assistant director |
Gordon Hudson | ... | trainee assistant director |
Ray Kenny | ... | first assistant director |
Robert Kiernan | ... | third assistant director |
Orla King | ... | second assistant director: daily |
Oisin McGovern | ... | trainee assistant director |
Aisling O'Farrell | ... | trainee assistant director |
Molly O'Grady | ... | trainee assistant director |
Michael Pluck | ... | trainee assistant director |
Fiachna Quinn | ... | trainee assistant director |
Art Department
Kate Aungier | ... | model maker |
Myke Bakich | ... | additional storyboard artist |
Robert Barrett | ... | art department trainee |
Dermot Blighe | ... | stand-by props / standby props: Fight Unit |
Anthony Brannigan | ... | painter |
Megan Byrne | ... | props trainee |
Gary Cagney | ... | art department trainee |
Joanne Carstairs | ... | props |
Joanne Carstairs | ... | trainee props |
Anna Maria Casey | ... | trainee production buyer (as Anna Marie Casey) |
Peter Cooper | ... | model maker |
Patrick Creighton | ... | standby art director: Fight Unit |
John Curran | ... | set dresser |
Deborah Davis | ... | props buyer |
Melanie Downes | ... | lead graphic designer |
Denise Dwyer | ... | trainee modelmaker |
Christine Fitzgerald | ... | assistant art director |
Owen Fitzpatrick | ... | prop hand |
Paddy Hoyne | ... | trainee assistant modelmaker |
Clare Hynes | ... | assistant props buyer |
Judith Hynes | ... | graphic designer |
Ronan Kennedy | ... | stand-by props |
Nicky MacManus | ... | construction manager |
Mark Maher | ... | chief model maker |
Jonathan McGonnell | ... | concept artist |
Adrienne McGrane | ... | graphic designer |
Eleonora McNamara | ... | lead sculptor modelmaker |
Phillip Mooney | ... | trainee props storeman |
Michael Murphy | ... | set dresser |
Hannah Murray | ... | modelmaker |
Slawek Narwid | ... | lead leather maker for props/weapons |
David Oldham | ... | construction manager |
Fabien Oman | ... | props supplier |
Aoife Quinn | ... | graphics: set decoration |
Paul Rossiter | ... | model maker |
Garrett Ryan | ... | modelmaker |
Jack Shanahan | ... | props buyer trainee |
Aoife Thunder | ... | set decoration coordinator |
Ronan Tracey | ... | trainee props |
Graham Waters | ... | construction supervisor |
Lyndon Johnston | ... | dressing props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Michael Baskerville | ... | manager of sound operations / re-recording mixer |
Enda Callan | ... | boom operator: second unit |
Hugo De La Cerda | ... | re-recording mixer (as Hugo DeLaCerda) |
Scott Donald | ... | dialogue editor |
Arturo A. Fuenmayor | ... | re-recording mix assistant |
Ken Galvin | ... | adr mixer |
Alastair Gray | ... | dialogue editor |
Alberto Hernandez | ... | adr mixer/adr recordist |
Phil Lawlor | ... | sound |
John Loranger | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Daniel Moctezuma | ... | foley recordist |
Eddie Quinn | ... | boom operator |
Dan Sexton | ... | sound effects editor |
Pete Walker | ... | boom operator: fight unit |
Gren-Erich Zwicker | ... | assistant sound editor |
Special Effects by
Aidan Byrne | ... | pyrotechnic effects |
Brendan Byrne | ... | special effects supervisor |
Martin Fitzpatrick | ... | special effects floor supervisor |
Ryan McNeill | ... | special effects supervisor |
Phillip Souster | ... | special effects coordinator |
Stephen Sutton | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Nidhi Agarwal | ... | layout artist / matchmove artist |
Kayden Anderson | ... | visual effects producer (as Katie Anderson) |
Prashant Arora | ... | visual effects artist |
Jessica Beirne | ... | visual effects producer |
Kyle Boylen | ... | digital compositor |
Kevin Buessecker | ... | fx artist |
Tony Cybulski | ... | lead compositor |
Mercedes Delgado | ... | Senior Lighter: Layout artist (as Merche Delgado) |
Grainne Dooley | ... | vfx lead data wrangler |
Piotr Dybowski | ... | data wrangler fight unit |
Jaime Fok | ... | visual effects editor: Mr. X |
Igor Garanovschii | ... | digital matte painter |
Bill Halliday | ... | visual effects producer / visual effects producer: Take 5 |
Chao Han | ... | vfx compositor |
Jolene Jolly | ... | compositor |
Chris Jude | ... | digital compositor |
Dida Khouly | ... | visual effects editor |
Andriy Koval | ... | compositor |
Amanda Lee-Petrie | ... | 3d asset lead (as Amanda Lee) |
Corey Mayne | ... | visual effects artist |
Niall McEvoy | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Bo Mosley | ... | cg supervisor (as Reynold Mosley III) |
Adrian Mulryan | ... | senior dmp artist: Rocket Science VFX |
Rohan Oka | ... | senior texturing artist |
Brandon Outhwaite | ... | i/o coordinator: RSVFX |
Jude Gayan Perera | ... | 3d generalist |
Ramin Pournavab | ... | senior compositor: Rocket Science VFX |
Daniel Powell | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Venkatesh Rajagopal | ... | digital compositor |
Jerry Seguin | ... | digital compositor |
Adam Smith | ... | digital compositor |
Maxime Stein | ... | digital matte painter |
Tom Turnbull | ... | visual effects supervisor: Rocket Science VFX |
Pavan Veeramaneni | ... | digital matte painter |
Alphonso Young | ... | senior matte painter/compositor |
David Bouhs | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Joel Adrian | ... | stunt performer |
Ashley Beck | ... | stunt performer |
Lemuel Black | ... | stunt performer |
Joe Condren | ... | stunt performer |
Peter Dillon | ... | stunt performer |
Katrina Durden | ... | stunt performer |
Stav Dvorkin | ... | stunt performer |
Mickey Facchinello | ... | stunt double: emily beecham |
Conor Hegarty | ... | stunt performer |
Brian Le | ... | stunt double: Nick Frost |
Chris Manger | ... | key stunt rigger |
Margo Miles | ... | drama unit stunt coordinator assistant (as Margo Jedrzejewska) |
Peter Miles | ... | stunt coordinator |
Andreas Nguyen | ... | stunts: core team |
Donal O'Shea | ... | stunt performer |
Rashid Phoenix | ... | stunt performer |
Laurent Plancel | ... | stunt double: Babou Ceesay |
Tom Rodgers | ... | stunt performer |
Vi-Dan Tran | ... | action designer |
Douglas Wells | ... | stunt rigger |
Lauterio Zamparelli | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kovács András | ... | rigging electrician |
Daniel Barnwell | ... | a camera trainee |
Amy Breen | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera, stunt unit |
Dean Brogan | ... | practical electrics hod |
Roman Bugovskiy | ... | drone operator |
Cinecopters | ... | drone filming |
Fionn Comerford | ... | a camera operator: fight unit |
John Creagh | ... | electrician |
Noel Cullen | ... | gaffer |
Simon Culliton | ... | first assistant camera "a" camera: fight unit |
Rory Cunningham | ... | trainee grip: dailies |
Kieran Dempsey | ... | rigging gaffer |
Paul Dodd | ... | video trainee: Drama Unit |
Richie Egan | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera, fight unit |
Eoghan Fleming | ... | a cam focus puller |
Phillip Gaffney Gaffers | ... | grip |
Russell Gleeson | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Eric Greenberg | ... | additional camera operator |
Gábor Iváncsik | ... | rigging electrician |
Howard Jones | ... | camera trainee: fight unit |
Simon Keenan | ... | dit |
Colin John Kelly | ... | electrician (as Colin Kelly) |
Conor Kelly | ... | focus puller b camera: fight unit |
Oisín Kelly | ... | key grip: fight unit |
Donal Lafferty | ... | electrician |
Andrew McGill-Coggin | ... | best boy grip: fight unit |
Mark McGowan | ... | electrician |
Greg McGuinness | ... | ronin2 technician / second assistant camera |
Philip McKeon | ... | camera operator |
Thomas McKeown | ... | drone camera operator |
'Kis Gromek' László Molnár | ... | additional gaffer |
Aidan Monaghan | ... | still photographer |
Jamie Mooney | ... | trainee grip |
Patrick Moran | ... | second assistant camera "b" camera: drama unit |
Dave Morgan | ... | a camera steadicam |
Terry Mulcahy | ... | Lighting Network Chief/Lighting Technician |
Mikey Nardone | ... | additional grip |
Niall O'Connor | ... | digital imaging technician |
Cathal O'Friel | ... | camera trainee: dailies |
Fergal O'Hanlon | ... | b camera operator: dailies |
Rowan Sherrard | ... | camera trainee: dailies |
Oisin McFarland Smith | ... | camera trainee |
Malachy Sturgeon | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Carol Tormey | ... | 1st assistant camera: b camera |
Adam Tsan | ... | grip |
Sean Weiss | ... | video trainee: fight unit |
Cody York | ... | best boy grip |
Casting Department
Marc Hirschfeld | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Louise Kiely | ... | casting: Ireland |
Mary Moylan | ... | extras casting |
Karen Scully | ... | casting associate: Ireland |
Olenka Wos Kimball | ... | adr voice casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Carmen Agius | ... | costume supervisor |
Alma Barbieri | ... | head cutter |
Kiki Beamish | ... | set costumer |
Andi Bencsik | ... | cutter |
Marco Berrettoni | ... | dyer/ager |
Carolina Terrav Canella | ... | leather maker |
Hazel Corcoran | ... | costume maker |
Lydia Constance Dorman | ... | costume maker |
Gábor Homonnay | ... | costume supervisor |
Edina Kantor | ... | costume maker |
Zsofia Laczko | ... | costume maker |
Ciro Lipari | ... | costume maker |
Eva Magyar | ... | costume maker |
Ciara McCarthy O'Brien | ... | costume trainee |
Rhona McGuirke | ... | costume supervisor |
Tamsin McKiernan | ... | assistant costume designer |
Aisling Nolan | ... | costume trainee |
Jenny Nolan | ... | crowd costumer |
Ciara O'Toole | ... | costume trainee |
Enzo Serafino Pellegrino | ... | head dyer ager |
Karen Rigg | ... | stunt set costumer |
Tara Roughneen | ... | set costumer |
Daria Santilli | ... | workshop assistant |
Jill Sartini | ... | costumer: Trainee Costume Maker |
Rose Ugoalah | ... | costume trainee |
Cristina Vizireanu | ... | costume trainee |
Zuzana Zilkova | ... | Assistant of Costume Tailor |
Sandu Zinca | ... | costume maker |
Editorial Department
Andrew Bukovac | ... | first assistant editor |
Julian Callan | ... | assistant editor |
Katie Cammaert | ... | post-production coordinator |
Ian de Brí | ... | colorist: dailies |
Eoin McGuirk | ... | fight unit editor: Ireland |
Joanne Rourke | ... | colorist |
Adrian Saywell | ... | on-line editor |
Shelley Therrien | ... | first assistant editor |
Vi-Dan Tran | ... | fight unit editor: Ireland |
Lee Walker | ... | assistant editor |
James Yazbeck | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Gary Cahillane | ... | location trainee |
Jack Farrelly | ... | location trainee |
Will Gore | ... | assistant location manager |
Daniel Kinlan | ... | location assistant |
Jack Murphy | ... | location trainee |
Maria O'Connor | ... | supervising location manager |
Ayla O'Neill | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Rob Hegedus | ... | music editor |
Michael Perlmutter | ... | music supervisor (as Michael A. Perlmutter) |
Mike Shinoda | ... | main title theme |
Script and Continuity Department
Shaun Sutton | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Dennis Healy | ... | action vehicle coordinator |
Brendan King | ... | unit driver |
Anthony Pattison | ... | action vehicle coordinator: designer builder |
Michael Phelan | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
John Bardswich | ... | project manager |
Sinéad Ní Bhroin | ... | travel and accommodation coordinator |
Taylor Brogan | ... | showrunner's assistant |
Clara Byrne | ... | production trainee |
Jamie Chi | ... | martial arts team: production assistant |
Casey Chung | ... | body double: Aramis Knight |
Sile Dorney | ... | financial controller |
Fabio Favero De Farias | ... | Assistant Accountant |
Emer Hedderman | ... | body double: M.K.'s Mother |
Lisa Hogan | ... | payroll accountant |
Susan Holmes | ... | production coordinator |
Eva Kelly | ... | script supervisor: fight unit |
Zeke Lawless | ... | production coordinator: fight unit |
Sarah Beth Moylan | ... | extras coordinator |
Fiona Murray | ... | assistant accountant |
Lynette O'Hara | ... | production trainee |
David J. Peterson | ... | language consultant |
Laurence Sweetman | ... | health and safety |
Catherine Tiernan | ... | production executive |