Directed by
Eriq La Salle |
Writing Credits
Michael Brandt | ... | (developed by) & |
Derek Haas | ... | (developed by) |
Dick Wolf | ... | (created by) & |
Matt Olmstead | ... | (created by) |
Gavin Harris | ... | (written by) |
Gwen Sigan | ... | (story editor) & |
Kinan Copen | ... | (story editor) |
Derek Haas | ... | (showrunner) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Jason Beghe | ... | Hank Voight | |
Jon Seda | ... | Antonio Dawson | |
Jesse Lee Soffer | ... | Jay Halstead | |
Tracy Spiridakos | ... | Hailey Upton | |
Patrick John Flueger | ... | Adam Ruzek | |
Marina Squerciati | ... | Kim Burgess | |
LaRoyce Hawkins | ... | Kevin Atwater | |
Amy Morton | ... | Trudy Platt | |
Elias Koteas | ... | Alvin Olinsky | |
Mekhi Phifer | ... | Joe Baker | |
Jesse Garcia | ... | Reimundo Morales | |
Joshua Torrez | ... | Billy | |
Simeon Henderson | ... | Calvin Hill | |
Olivia Washington | ... | Michelle | |
Molly Hernández | ... | Elisa Rodriguez (as Molly Hernandez) | |
Shaun Rapp | ... | Paramedic | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Rekkhan | ... | Pedestrian (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jeremy Beim | ... | producer |
Michael Brandt | ... | executive producer |
John Dove | ... | co-executive producer |
Rick Eid | ... | executive producer |
Arthur W. Forney | ... | executive producer |
Derek Haas | ... | executive producer |
Gavin Harris | ... | co-executive producer |
Peter Jankowski | ... | executive producer |
Eriq La Salle | ... | co-executive producer |
Brian Luce | ... | associate producer |
Terry Miller | ... | executive producer |
Timothy J. Sexton | ... | co-executive producer |
Jonathan Strauss | ... | co-producer |
Sharon Lee Watson | ... | co-executive producer |
Dick Wolf | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Atli Örvarsson |
Cinematography by
Rohn Schmidt | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Kevin Krasny |
Casting By
Jenny Ravitz | ||
Claire Simon | ||
Jonathan Strauss |
Production Design by
Gregory Van Horn |
Art Direction by
Gary Baugh |
Set Decoration by
Tricia Schneider | ... | (as Patricia Schneider) |
Costume Design by
Susan Kaufmann |
Makeup Department
Alma Izquierdo | ... | makeup department head |
Jessica Scheithe | ... | key hair stylist |
Phillip Scott Sinclair | ... | hair stylist |
Michael White | ... | hair department head |
Robert White | ... | makeup artist |
Jessica Williams | ... | key makeup artist |
Anna Cali | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
J. Anthony Kosar | ... | makeup effects designer (uncredited) / makeup lab technician: Kosart Studios (uncredited) |
Randy Wilder | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Deb K. Oyer | ... | production supervisor (as Debra Oyer) |
Robert M. Rolsky | ... | unit production manager (as Bob Rolsky) |
Julia Vail | ... | post-production supervisor (as Julia M. Vail) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sam Alvelo | ... | second assistant director |
Chad Saxton | ... | first assistant director |
Mallory Squeo | ... | second second assistant director |
Hirotatsu Taniguchi | ... | additional second assistant director |
Art Department
Jeremy Beiermann | ... | set dresser |
David J. Chamerski | ... | property master (as David Chamerski) |
Felicia E. Davis | ... | set decoration buyer |
Thomas J. Glynn | ... | set decoration buyer / set dresser |
Ryan Patrick Kelly | ... | on-set dresser |
John P. Kenny III | ... | construction coordinator (as John Kenny) |
Anna Parfitt | ... | props |
Noah Schloss | ... | motion designer |
Flynn Thomas Smith | ... | assistant property master (as Flynn Smith) |
Josh Zylstra | ... | leadman (as Joshua Zylstra) |
Charlie M. Fuentes | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Victoria Harding | ... | props (uncredited) |
Jay Ridge | ... | props (uncredited) |
Clark Stanton | ... | playback graphics (uncredited) |
Danielle Tomko | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Cliff Zimowski | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Michael Capulli | ... | utility sound technician |
Jason Johnston | ... | boom operator |
Jeffrey Kaplan | ... | sound supervisor |
Todd Morrissey | ... | re-recording mixer |
Alex Parker | ... | assistant sound editor |
Peter Reale | ... | re-recording mixer |
Scott D. Smith | ... | sound mixer (as Scott Smith) |
Jeffrey A. Williams | ... | boom operator (as Jeff Williams) |
Shayna Brown | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Scott Cannizzaro | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Noelle DiMarco | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Alex Knickerbocker | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Dan Kremer | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Matt Sauro | ... | adr supervisor (uncredited) |
Kelsey Zeigler | ... | sound utility (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Jay Appleberry | ... | special effects coordinator |
Sean Mullins | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Cameron Coombs | ... | visual effects artist |
Andrew Edwards | ... | visual effects artist |
Steven Miller | ... | flame artist |
Scott Rader | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Ryan Zuttermeister | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Stunts
Aaron Crippen | ... | stunts |
Tobiasz Daszkiewicz | ... | stunts |
DieselDonlow | ... | stunts (as Ben Donlow) |
Tom Lowell | ... | stunt coordinator |
Chris McClure | ... | stunts |
Randall McDonald | ... | stunts |
Brian Neal | ... | stunts |
Chris Nolte | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Donald Carlson | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Don Carlson) |
Ronald Dragosh | ... | electrician |
William Eichler | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (as Will Eichler) |
Jim Handley | ... | dolly grip |
Matt Johnson | ... | best boy electric |
Trevor Kodat | ... | electrician |
David 'Louie' Lukasik | ... | gaffer |
Justin Nosek | ... | electrician |
Seth Oberle | ... | lighting technician |
Joshua Ramos | ... | second assistant camera |
Alex Shields | ... | electrician |
Jon Stevenson | ... | best boy grip |
Jason Storandt | ... | key grip |
Seth Thomas | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Timothy Troy | ... | dolly grip (as Tim Troy) |
Marion Tucker | ... | digital utility |
David Wagenaar | ... | grip |
Phillip Walter | ... | second assistant camera |
Dave Wightman | ... | first assistant camera: "c" camera |
Mark N. Woods | ... | technocrane operator/stabilized head tech |
John Young | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Jake Chappelle | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Matt Dinerstein | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Spencer Gillis | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Nic Jones | ... | lighting console programmer (uncredited) |
Chris Mulsoff | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Liz Fraser | ... | casting assistant |
Catlyne Lasser | ... | casting associate: Chicago |
Adrienne Lewis | ... | background casting |
Cassidy Price | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Dana Hogan | ... | shopper |
Beth Ann Hoppe | ... | costumer |
Jennifer Miller | ... | costume supervisor (as Jenn Miller) |
Shanin Miller | ... | costumes production assistant |
Lariana Santiago | ... | costume pa |
Editorial Department
George Cvjetnicanin | ... | final colorist |
Wendy Green | ... | assistant editor (as Wendy S. Green) |
Andy Ralston | ... | senior finishing editor |
Gareth Bowler | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Laura A. Garcia | ... | post-production coordinator (uncredited) |
Gifty Safoa | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Curtis Lehmkuhl | ... | assistant location manager |
Jim Turner | ... | location manager |
Kurt Close | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Blake Bunzel | ... | music assistant |
Chris Newlin | ... | music editor |
Claudio Olachea | ... | composer: additional music |
Stacy Wallen-McCarthy | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Zach Butler | ... | script coordinator |
Mia Wicklund | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
William F. Hogan | ... | transportation coordinator (as Billy Hogan) |
Patrick Shannon Jr. | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Audra Allis | ... | production associate |
Adrian Bassuk | ... | production associate |
Daniele Bernstein | ... | transmedia producer |
Jeff Botelho | ... | layout board |
Rebecca Ann Carver | ... | stand-in |
Jessica Cotton | ... | additional set production assistant |
Donnie Dasbach | ... | craft service |
Robert Demakis | ... | locatian assistant |
Shannon Fortune | ... | clearance coordinator |
Christopher Ganze | ... | assistant to producer / production associate |
John Gaskin | ... | production accountant |
Erica Hawkins | ... | production associate |
Lydia Mayberry | ... | production associate |
Matt Olmstead | ... | consultant |
Rosemary Orlando | ... | co-production coordinator |
Darren Orr | ... | title design: Spy |
Alex Phillips | ... | production associate |
Anastasia Puglisi | ... | production associate |
Tracy Reuter | ... | second assistant accountant |
Walt Smith | ... | police consultant / technical advisor |
Jake Tinker | ... | production associate |
Katherine Visconti | ... | production associate |
Dylan K. Williams | ... | key set production assistant |
Diana Xue | ... | production assistant |
Ryan B. Johnson | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Kristie Komperda | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |
Gerardo Lara | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
Lauren Nyczak | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
Matthew J. Reilly | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Danny Rooney | ... | accounting clerk (uncredited) |
Jake Rundell | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
Maxwell Salberg | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |