The Split (TV Series)
Episode #1.1 (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jessica Hobbs |
Writing Credits
Abi Morgan | ... | (created by) |
Abi Morgan | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Nicola Walker | ... | Hannah Stern | |
Stephen Mangan | ... | Nathan | |
Annabel Scholey | ... | Nina | |
Fiona Button | ... | Rose | |
Deborah Findlay | ... | Ruth | |
Toby Oliver | ... | Vinnie Stern | |
Mollie Cowen | ... | Tilly Stern (as Mollie Cowan) | |
Elizabeth Roberts | ... | Liv Stern | |
Mathew Baynton | ... | Rex Pope | |
Anthony Head | ... | Oscar | |
Anna-Maria Everett | ... | Donna | |
Ellora Torchia | ... | Maggie | |
Barry Atsma | ... | Christie | |
Chukwudi Iwuji | ... | Zander | |
Meera Syal | ... | Goldie | |
Stephen Tompkinson | ... | Davey | |
Jack Riley | ... | Eddie Pope | |
Tanya Franks | ... | Sarah Pope | |
Afolabi Alli | ... | Sean Bainbridge | |
Rebecca Deren | ... | Andie Peters | |
Maggie O'Neill | ... | Yvonne Duchy | |
Zee Asha | ... | Sal Ward | |
Kobna Holdbrook-Smith | ... | Glen Peters | |
Rudi Dharmalingam | ... | James | |
Brenock O'Connor | ... | Sasha | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
David Olawale Ayinde | ... | Lawyer (uncredited) | |
Viktorija Faith | ... | Paralegal (uncredited) | |
Will Gompertz | ... | Will Gompertz (uncredited) | |
Amy Ip | ... | Trixie (uncredited) |
Produced by
Lucy Dyke | ... | producer |
Jane Featherstone | ... | executive producer |
Jessica Hobbs | ... | executive producer |
Jessica Hobbs | ... | executive producer |
Mary McCarthy | ... | line producer |
Abi Morgan | ... | executive producer |
Lucy Richer | ... | executive producer: BBC |
Music by
Isobel Waller-Bridge |
Cinematography by
Dale Elena McCready | ... | (as Dale McCready) |
Editing by
Paulo Pandolpho |
Casting By
Victor Jenkins | ... | (European Casting) |
Beverley Keogh |
Production Design by
Candida Otton |
Art Direction by
Peter Findley | ... | supervising art director |
Set Decoration by
Amanda Smith |
Costume Design by
Ray Holman |
Makeup Department
Line Kolaasaeter | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Chris Lyons | ... | special effects teeth |
Jane McBennett | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Debbie Ormrod | ... | hair supervisor / makeup supervisor |
Angela Oxley Evans | ... | crowd hair stylist / crowd makeup artist |
Sarah Rowland | ... | hair trainee / makeup trainee |
Production Management
Bea Arnold | ... | post-production supervisor |
Rob Deacon | ... | unit manager |
Magali Gibert | ... | head of production |
Jules Jackson | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Noel Corbally | ... | third assistant director |
Sophie Hebron | ... | second assistant director |
Natasha Romaniuk | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Caroline Bailey | ... | graphic designer |
Simon Buret | ... | dressing props |
Sue Claybyn | ... | production buyer |
Liam Day | ... | standby rigger |
Mark Earles | ... | standby props |
Ana Gold | ... | petty cash buyer (as Ana Gold Chumillas) |
Tom Janaway | ... | standby art director |
Lavleena Korotania | ... | art department assistant |
Joe Malone | ... | property master |
Kim Miles | ... | prop storeman |
Martin Rootes | ... | standby props |
Andrew Wiggy Smith | ... | standby carpenter |
Gary Twine | ... | dressings props |
Liam Twine | ... | props trainee |
Sound Department
Marcos Cardós | ... | sound assistant: dailies |
Emma Chilton | ... | second assistant sound |
Sarah Elias | ... | sound effects editor |
Gibran Farrah | ... | adr recordist |
Jim Goddard | ... | sound effects editor / supervising sound editor |
Martin Jensen | ... | re-recording mixer |
David Lascelles | ... | sound recordist |
Matthew Mewett | ... | dialogue editor (as Matt Mewett) |
Timor Oren | ... | adr editor |
Hugh Sherlock | ... | first assistant sound |
Catherine Thomas | ... | foley artist |
Andy Wade | ... | assistant re-recording mixer (as Andrew Wade) |
Anna Wright | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
Tom Paine | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Chiara Finello | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Connor Guyler | ... | digital compositor |
Diane Kingston | ... | visual effects producer |
Eloi G. Martorell | ... | digital compositor |
Karol Mazur | ... | digital compositor |
Justin Tillett | ... | digital compositor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chris Barrow | ... | electrician |
Sarah Collins | ... | camera trainee |
Jack Foran | ... | assistant grip |
Clare Fuller | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Gary Hayler | ... | electrician |
Sophie Mutevelian | ... | still photographer |
Dave Owen | ... | gaffer |
Moe Owoborode | ... | camera trainee |
Paul Parker | ... | electrician |
Nick Powell | ... | bestboy |
Andy Thorneycroft | ... | dit |
Alex Tolios-Zisos | ... | grip trainee |
Steve Weightman | ... | grip (as Stephen Weightman) |
Matt Williams | ... | still photographer |
Ruth Woodside | ... | first assistant camera |
Casting Department
Sheraz Ahmed | ... | casting assistant |
Wendy Patterson | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Alexandra Bland | ... | costume trainee |
Natalia Georgiadou | ... | wardrobe |
Josephine Gilbert | ... | costume daily |
Simon Marks | ... | costume supervisor |
Andie Mear | ... | principle costume standby |
Pamela Stewart | ... | costume standby |
Editorial Department
Kate Denning | ... | post-production coordinator |
Justin Eely | ... | on-line editor |
Steven Forrester | ... | additional assistant editor |
Gemma Lyons | ... | digital intermediate operator |
Kyle Newton | ... | assistant editor |
Otto Rodd | ... | digital intermediate operator |
Asa Shoul | ... | colorist |
Lincoln Witter | ... | trainee editor |
Richard Yendell | ... | first assistant editor |
Location Management
Emma Collinson | ... | first assistant location manager |
Paige Copsey | ... | second assistant location manager |
Antonia Grant | ... | location manager |
Daniel Leebody | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Goetz Botzenhardt | ... | score mixer |
Simon Changer | ... | music editor |
Jack Halama | ... | composer: additional music |
Evan Jolly | ... | composer: theme music |
Ross Sellwood | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Clare Batty | ... | script executive |
Julie Hill | ... | script clearances |
Aina Sabaté-Giralt | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Andy Barton | ... | unit driver |
Symon Butcher | ... | unit driver |
Kamil Cieslak | ... | facilities account manager |
Andy Doyle | ... | transportation coordinator |
Tina Faulkner | ... | unit driver |
Erol Halil | ... | unit driver |
Nick Harding | ... | unit driver |
Additional Crew
Becky Allin | ... | picture publicist |
Lydia Barnden | ... | floor runner |
Bupe Bhima | ... | production runner / rushes runner |
Bryony Chaplin | ... | production coordinator |
Laura Crowley | ... | business affairs / legal services |
Elliott Edwards | ... | office runner |
Alain Gales | ... | epk director |
Lyndsey Honour | ... | publicist |
Danny Iacovou | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Vic Keating-Aboud | ... | production secretary |
Anastasia Kyriacou | ... | post production paperwork |
Alice Lett | ... | floor runner / stand-in |
Richard Morrison | ... | main title sequence designer |
Vincent O'Toole | ... | production accountant |
Ciara Perry | ... | senior legal executive |
David Ruddock | ... | assistant accountant |
Sannah Salameh | ... | production runner |
Luke Tolen | ... | base pa |
Dean Wares | ... | main title sequence designer |
Alex Wells | ... | picture publicist |
Maja Wlodarczyk | ... | production coordinator |
Keith Young | ... | unit medic |