Directed by
Joe Swanberg |
Writing Credits
Joe Swanberg | ... | (written by) |
Joe Swanberg | ... | (created by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Harrison Atkins | ... | co-executive producer |
Daniel Johnson | ... | co-executive producer |
Alex Orr | ... | executive producer |
Joe Swanberg | ... | executive producer |
David Swinburne | ... | co-producer |
Kaitlin Waldron | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Dan Romer |
Cinematography by
Eon Mora |
Editing by
Joe Swanberg |
Casting By
Claire Simon |
Production Design by
Megan Hovany |
Costume Design by
Mary Mooney |
Makeup Department
Angela Brasington | ... | hair department head |
Lillian Sakamaki | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Alex Orr | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mike Brune | ... | first assistant director |
Larissa Malarek | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Amy Frazzini | ... | art department coordinator |
Robin Lee | ... | on-set dresser |
Sound Department
Joe Campbell | ... | sound utility |
Rodrigo Cid | ... | foley mixer |
Carlos de la Madrid | ... | foley artist and editor |
Matthew Golden | ... | foley mixer and foley recordist |
Martín Hernández | ... | supervising sound editor |
Sean Kirkpatrick | ... | boom operator |
Mario Martínez Cobos | ... | foley editor / foley supervisor |
Jesse McAlpin | ... | production sound mixer |
Irina Ocegueda | ... | foley supervisor |
Alejandro Quevedo | ... | supervising sound editor |
Juan Santillán | ... | foley artist |
Luis Villanueva | ... | foley mixer and foley recordist |
Matt Vowles | ... | re-recording mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sara Ingram | ... | a camera first assistant |
Christian Mejia | ... | gaffer |
Elaisa Vargas | ... | second assistant camera |
Casting Department
Pamela A. Cain | ... | extras casting director |
Sanaa Sayyed | ... | casting associate |
Erin Stewart Tiedje | ... | supervising extras casting director |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Samantha Inniss | ... | set costumer |
Latrese Wright | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Marissa Cattel | ... | post-production coordinator |
Dylan Damian | ... | dailies producer |
Griffith Davies | ... | digital intermediate assist |
Rebecca Ford | ... | outpost engineer |
Greg Promani | ... | on-line editor |
Jeremy Sawyer | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Kurt Close | ... | key assistant location manager |
Robert Demakis | ... | assistant location manager |
Nefertiti Fulks | ... | location assistant |
Curtis Lehmkuhl | ... | assistant location manager |
Matthew J. Reilly | ... | location assistant |
Danielle Weber | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Jessica Berndt | ... | music coordinator |
Kathleen Cook | ... | music coordinator |
Dan Romer | ... | composer: theme music |
Chris Swanson | ... | music supervisor |
Additional Crew
Nikolas Flanders | ... | production assistant |
Amelia Hickenlooper | ... | basecamp production assistant (as Amelia DeWane) |
Daniel F. Larson | ... | producer's assistant |
Geoffrey McCarthy | ... | production executive: Netflix |
Maureen Mottram | ... | production accountant |
Davy Saunders | ... | archivist |
Amye Wilmes | ... | first assistant accountant |