Directed by
Marcus H. Rosenmüller |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Simone Höft | ... | (original idea) |
Simone Höft | ... | (screenplay) |
Nora Lämmermann | ... | (original idea) |
Nora Lämmermann | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Luis Vorbach | ... | Frido | |
Jona Gaensslen | ... | Emil | |
Margarita Broich | ... | Frau Klawitter | |
Marie Leuenberger | ... | Gesa | |
Serkan Kaya | ... | Michael | |
Colin Badura | ... | Sebi | |
Cleo Dietmayr | ... | Dunja | |
Sanna Morgenroth | ... | Juli | |
Xari Wimbauer | ... | Otto | |
Pepe Trebs | ... | Jaro | |
Justus Kaßmann | ... | Bocki (as Justus Kassmann) | |
Maja Beckmann | ... | Emils Mutter | |
Butz Ulrich Buse | ... | Spiegelkabinettbesitzer (as Butz Buse) | |
Max von Thun | ... | Sebis Vater | |
Christian Schneller | ... | Direktor | |
Ulla Geiger | ... | Frau Pietsch | |
Arnd Schimkat | ... | Emils Vater | |
Katharina Marie Schubert | |||
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Stephan Taubert | ... | Geschäftsmann (uncredited) |
Produced by
Cornelia Ackers | ... | commissioning editor: BR (as Dr. Cornelia Ackers) |
Benedikt Böllhoff | ... | producer |
Cornelius Conrad | ... | co-producer |
Max Frauenknecht | ... | producer |
Johanna Kraus | ... | commissioning editor: MDR |
Matthias Körnich | ... | commissioning editor: WDR |
Al Munteanu | ... | co-producer |
Buelent Nacaksiz | ... | line producer |
Stefan Pfäffle | ... | commissioning editor: Kika |
Astrid Plenk | ... | commissioning editor: Lila (as Dr. Astrid Plenk) |
Lars Wiebe | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Ina Meredi Arakelian | ... | (as Meredi) (composition) |
Andrej Melita | ... | (composition) |
Florian Paul | ... | (as Florian Paul) (composition) |
Cinematography by
Stefan Biebl |
Editing by
Barbara Toennieshen |
Casting By
Franziska Aigner-Kuhn | ... | (as Franziska Aigner) |
Production Design by
Johannes Sternagel |
Set Decoration by
Barbara Bernhard |
Costume Design by
Walter Schwarzmeier |
Makeup Department
Niciy Axt | ... | additional makeup |
Christina Baier | ... | makeup |
Anna Freund | ... | additional makeup |
Gloria Göschel | ... | makeup |
Stephanie Hanf | ... | additional makeup |
Veronika Knigge | ... | additional makeup |
Christiane Kochendörfer | ... | additional makeup |
Dorothea Kudoke | ... | additional makeup |
Alisza Pfeifer | ... | additional makeup (as Aliszia Pfeifer) |
Alisia Schreiner | ... | additional makeup |
Kiky von Rebental | ... | additional makeup (as Kiky Von Rebenthal) |
Production Management
Katharina Börner | ... | assistant set manager |
Dirk Eberling | ... | set manager |
Jacek Gluszko | ... | unit manager |
Lisa Jossé | ... | assistant unit manager |
Noelle Kempkes | ... | assistant set manager |
Florian Leonhardt | ... | unit manager |
Darko Lovrinic | ... | production manager |
André Naumann | ... | production manager: MDR |
Anke Sipp | ... | production manager: MDR |
Florian Weißhuhn | ... | assistant set manager (as Florian Weisshuhn) |
Lars Wiebe | ... | head of production: Squareone Entertainment Germany |
Nicole Zscherny | ... | production manager: MDR |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Valerie Adamer | ... | second assistant director |
Thomas Frank | ... | additional first assistant director |
Fritz Noltmann | ... | second assistant director |
Elsa Storms | ... | third assistant director |
Jacqueline Winkel | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Michael Adam | ... | construction |
Florian Bartl | ... | construction |
Nicole Day | ... | scenic painter (as Nicole Day Küblböck) |
Mareen Golz | ... | assistant property master: outdoor |
Hermann Größ | ... | property master: outdoor (as Hermann Gross) |
Albrecht Hartmann | ... | property master: indoor |
Martina Janzen | ... | puppet maker |
Doerthe Komnick | ... | puppet maker |
Helmuth Kuchinka | ... | carpenter |
Miriam Müller | ... | assistant production designer |
Jens Neuber | ... | storyboard |
Carl Obereisenbuchner | ... | art department coordinator |
Joe Policicchio | ... | construction |
Klaus Reiter | ... | set dresser |
Florian Schafarschik | ... | construction |
Mathias Schindler | ... | set dresser |
Beate Völcker | ... | set dresser |
Christian Westermayer | ... | construction |
Cora Wimbauer | ... | set dresser |
Thomas Wimmer | ... | set construction |
Michael Wommer | ... | construction |
Till Zimmermann | ... | props builder |
Sound Department
Peter Brückelmayer | ... | additional boom operator (as Peter Brücklmair) |
Jochen Fenzl | ... | sound designer |
Michael Gerlach | ... | re-recording mixer |
Klaus Hobby | ... | boom operator |
Felix Kratzer | ... | foley artist |
Pit Kuhlmann | ... | foley recording & editing |
Michael Vetter | ... | sound recordist |
Martin Witte | ... | additional boom operator |
Special Effects by
Jens Döldissen | ... | special effects (as Jens Doeldissen) |
Lukas Gaisberger | ... | special effects technician |
Dirk Lange | ... | special effects supervisor |
Willi Neuner | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Tine Boy | ... | senior compositing artist: ARRI Media |
Kci Eberlein | ... | senior flame artist |
Anselm Fischer | ... | senior compositing artist: ARRI Media |
Caroline Fischer | ... | visual effects producer: Arri Media |
Andreas Gebauer | ... | senior compositing artist: ARRI Media |
Peter Hofmeister | ... | junior compositing artist: ARRI VFX |
Simon Kebeiks | ... | IT support |
Jonas Kluger | ... | pipeline technical director: ARRI Media |
Michael Koch | ... | head of visual effects: Arri Media |
Lutz Lemke | ... | end titles |
Anselm Lier | ... | senior compositing artist: ARRI Media |
Katja Müller | ... | visual effects producer: Arri Media |
Martin Rosenkranz | ... | senior compositing artist: ARRI Media |
Eric Schaechter | ... | senior compositing artist: ARRI Media |
Michael Tischner | ... | lead flame artist |
Stefan Tischner | ... | visual effects supervision / visual effects supervisor: Arri Media |
Stunts
Felix Bartholomä | ... | stunt rigger |
Petr Dvorak | ... | stunt rigger |
Chris Gneißl | ... | stunt rigger (as Chris Gneissl) |
Fritzi Hennemann | ... | stunt double: Emil |
Katja Jerabek | ... | stunt coordinator |
Tanja Pelster | ... | stunt rigger |
Camera and Electrical Department
Simon Arevalo Saint-Jean | ... | camera assistant (as Simon Arevalo) |
Karl Pinzon Bustillo | ... | additional video operator (as Karl Pinzon) / video operator |
Christian Dressler | ... | digital imaging technician |
Sascha El Gendi | ... | camera operator / first assistant a camera |
Janosch Feucht | ... | second assistant a camera |
Holger Fleig | ... | b camera operator |
Martin Friedrich | ... | additional electrician |
Matthias Ganghofer | ... | first assistant b camera |
Samuel Goehr | ... | electrician |
Markus Kalhofer | ... | electrical |
Elisa-Christin Knüpfer | ... | second assistant b camera: additional |
Florian Kopske | ... | electrician |
Edda-Maj Kumas | ... | additional video operator |
Daniel Lindlbauer | ... | first assistant b camera |
Jennifer Oladeinde | ... | additional first assistant b camera |
Nikolaus Pirchtner | ... | additional electrician |
Luis Quintero | ... | additional video operator |
Peter Rasch | ... | additional best boy |
Marc Reimann | ... | still photographer |
Lena Schreyer | ... | video operator |
Florian Schuster | ... | second assistant a camera |
Florian Speer | ... | key grip |
Julius Aeneas Thamer | ... | second assistant b camera (as Aeneas Thamer) |
Bernadette Weinzierl | ... | best girl |
Clemens Wolfart | ... | digital imaging technician: additional |
Josef Wollinger | ... | gaffer |
Urs Zimmermann | ... | additional electrician |
Animation Department
Linda Luitz | ... | Title Design |
Casting Department
Jacqueline Rietz | ... | children's casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Gabriele Bahmer | ... | additional wardrobe |
Annina Goldfuß | ... | wardrobe (as Annina Goldfuss) |
Donato Iglesias | ... | additional wardrobe |
Katja Krannich | ... | assistant costume designer |
Jule Meyer | ... | costume intern |
Leonie Olbort | ... | wardrobe |
Romy Pittelkau | ... | wardrobe |
Louise Pokutta | ... | additional wardrobe |
Shanti Spohn | ... | additional wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Stefan Andermann | ... | senior colorist |
Maria Frycz | ... | assistant editor |
Torsten Giewat | ... | post-production operator / post-production producer |
Angela Reedwisch | ... | key account manager |
Josef Reidinger | ... | managing director |
Olivier Vieser | ... | post-production operator (as Oliver Vieweg) |
Oliver Vieweg | ... | colorist trainee |
Michael Welzel | ... | head of imaging |
Location Management
Andreas Kispert | ... | location scout |
Gunnar Leitgeb | ... | location scout |
Florian Leonhardt | ... | location manager |
Dieter Lotzmann | ... | location scout |
Benno Pastewka | ... | location scout |
Martin Pelzl | ... | location scout |
Max Reisinger | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Teresa Allgaier | ... | violin |
Ina Meredi Arakelian | ... | Additional Music: title song |
Tanja Conrad | ... | violin |
Klaus Frers | ... | music supervisor |
Luke Cyrus Götze | ... | guitar |
Andreas Martin Hofmeir | ... | tuba |
Robin Jermer | ... | bass |
Georg Lamprecht | ... | clarinet |
Alexander Maschke | ... | viola |
Caspar Melita | ... | children choir |
Gustav Melita | ... | children choir |
Valentina Melita | ... | children choir |
Flurin Mück | ... | drums: and percussion |
Florian Paul | ... | additional music |
Jonathan Reuveni | ... | cello |
Fanny Rosenmüller | ... | children choir |
Wei-Cheng Wang | ... | cello |
Maria Well | ... | cello |
Lili Wild | ... | children choir |
Nils Wrasse | ... | saxophone |
Script and Continuity Department
Sandra Peuthert | ... | continuity / script supervisor (as Sandra Peuthert-Zimmermann) |
Beate Völcker | ... | script consultant |
Transportation Department
Reinhard Baumbruck | ... | production driver |
Andy Feiler | ... | props driver |
Sebastian Kuhn | ... | production driver |
Irina Lohmann | ... | production driver |
Tommy Marx | ... | make-up and hair driver |
Stephan Richter | ... | production driver |
Jurgen Sawalle | ... | truck driver |
Tina Sawalle | ... | truck driver |
Christian Sonnberger | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Paulina Blazejewicz | ... | epk |
Katharina Börner | ... | set runner |
Tabea Chadalakian Kurz | ... | assistant to the producers |
Wolfgang Deubzer | ... | legal advisor |
Sylvia Edelmann | ... | sales and acquisitions manager |
Anna-Sophie Eder | ... | double: Gesa |
Robert Eldredge | ... | senior stage manager |
Laila Elsner | ... | technical services |
Antonio Exacoustos | ... | head of international sales & productions: ARRI Media |
Victoria-J. Fode | ... | epk (as Victoria-Josephine Fode) |
David Frisinger | ... | double: Frido (as David Fisinger) |
Franz Gossler | ... | insurance: Allianz Global |
Hannah Grossmann | ... | personal consultant |
Stephanie Hayward-Schneider | ... | production coordinator (as Stephanie Schneider) |
Moritz Hemminger | ... | deputy head of sales & acquisitions: ARRI Media |
Julia Herb | ... | tv sales |
Michael Heyd | ... | chief operating officer |
Fee Heydenreich | ... | technical services |
Michael Hilscher | ... | senior stage manager |
Murat Isgüder | ... | head of marketing |
Jonas Kamp | ... | double: Emil |
Tim Kern | ... | double: Frido |
Sara Laalou | ... | production assistant |
Stefan Litka | ... | chief financial officer |
Mark Mair | ... | double: Emil |
Melinda Mirceta | ... | banking services: DZ-Bank |
Anna Maria Mitterberger | ... | set runner |
Laura Patino Moreno | ... | material coordinator |
Al Munteanu | ... | chief executive officer: Squareone Entertainment |
Berit Norrenberg | ... | legal advisor |
Julia Pahl | ... | sales and acquisitions manager |
Volker Petters | ... | child care |
Thomas Prauße | ... | double: Frido (as Thomas Prause) |
Wilheim Rendgen | ... | set runner |
Wather Russ | ... | medic (as Dr. Wather Russ) |
Saskia Römmelt | ... | set runner |
David Scharfenberg | ... | development |
Carl-Christian Schneider | ... | epk |
Claudia Schnierle | ... | marketing director |
Hermann Schrägle | ... | teacher |
Simon Konstantin Schulze | ... | double: Frido |
Lies Schumandl | ... | production accountant |
Till Schwerwinsky | ... | epk (as Till Scherwinsky) |
Ramona Sehr | ... | festivals & acquisitions manager: ARRI Media |
Laszlo Somogyi | ... | child care |
Rainer Spoenla | ... | safety coordinator |
Constantin Steinhoff | ... | double: Emil |
Diana Steinmetz | ... | set runner |
Paula Suchanek | ... | making of / promo |
Brigitte Urbahn | ... | insurance: Allianz Global |
Jessica Weber | ... | business affairs manager |
Fabian Wiesbeck | ... | management: product and marketing |
Silvia Willmy | ... | child care |
Gerry Winter | ... | development |
Julia Zielbauer | ... | set runner |
Thanks
Sophia Aldenhoven | ... | a special thank you goes to |
Dieter Ulrich Aselmann | ... | a special thank you goes to (as Uli Aselmann) |
Barbara Bauer | ... | a special thank you goes to |
Caterina Born | ... | a special thank you goes to |
Steffen Bremer | ... | a special thank you goes to |
Ramona Eissner | ... | a special thank you goes to |
Oliver Fern | ... | a special thank you goes to |
Cornelia Heyner | ... | a special thank you goes to |
Anton Hoefter | ... | a special thank you goes to |
Birgit Kaminski | ... | a special thank you goes to |
Henrik Lindemann | ... | a special thank you goes to |
Thomas Lohmeyer | ... | a special thank you goes to |
Hanna Loibl | ... | a special thank you goes to |
Stefan Müller | ... | a special thank you goes to |
Walther Pietsch | ... | a special thank you goes to |
Florian Reif | ... | a special thank you goes to |
Nadine Scherer | ... | a special thank you goes to |
Rene Schindel | ... | a special thank you goes to |
Rico Schleser | ... | a special thank you goes to |
Lisa Schloms | ... | a special thank you goes to |
Stefanie Schmitz | ... | a special thank you goes to |
Kai Schütze | ... | a special thank you goes to |
Martina Striegler | ... | a special thank you goes to |
Matthias Woysch | ... | a special thank you goes to |
Rudi Zydek | ... | a special thank you goes to |