Modern Family (TV Series)
Dear Beloved Family (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Gail Mancuso | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Steven Levitan | ... | (created by) & |
Christopher Lloyd | ... | (created by) |
Bill Wrubel | ... | (written by) |
Jessica Poter | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Ed O'Neill | ... | Jay Pritchett | |
Sofía Vergara | ... | Gloria Delgado-Pritchett | |
Julie Bowen | ... | Claire Dunphy | |
Ty Burrell | ... | Phil Dunphy | |
Jesse Tyler Ferguson | ... | Mitchell Pritchett | |
Eric Stonestreet | ... | Cameron Tucker | |
Sarah Hyland | ... | Haley Dunphy | |
Ariel Winter | ... | Alex Dunphy | |
Nolan Gould | ... | Luke Dunphy | |
Rico Rodriguez | ... | Manny Delgado | |
Aubrey Anderson-Emmons | ... | Lily Tucker-Pritchett | |
Jeremy Maguire | ... | Joe Pritchett | |
Fred Savage | ... | Caleb | |
Fred Willard | ... | Frank Dunphy | |
Michael Churven | ... | Superman | |
Jessica Gardner | ... | Jackson's Mom | |
Jodie Bentley | ... | Wesley's Mom | |
Tatiana Varria | ... | Elsie | |
Sawyer Jones | ... | Tyler | |
Jaiden Alexander McLeod | ... | Joe's Friend (as Jaiden McLeod) | |
Warren Sweeney | ... | Schwartz |
Produced by
Jack Burditt | ... | executive producer |
Vali Chandrasekaran | ... | executive producer |
Paul Corrigan | ... | executive producer |
Abraham Higginbotham | ... | executive producer |
Elaine Ko | ... | executive producer |
Steven Levitan | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Christopher Lloyd | ... | executive producer |
Stephen Lloyd | ... | executive producer |
Jeff Morton | ... | executive producer |
Mariel Paniagua | ... | co-producer |
Jon Pollack | ... | executive producer |
Jeffrey Richman | ... | executive producer |
Ryan Walls | ... | co-producer |
Brad Walsh | ... | executive producer |
Bill Wrubel | ... | executive producer |
Sally Young | ... | producer |
Danny Zuker | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Gabriel Mann | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
James R. Bagdonas | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Christian Miglio | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Jeff Greenberg | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Claire Bennett |
Set Decoration by
Michael Voelker |
Costume Design by
Pamela Withers Chilton |
Makeup Department
Jessica Elbaum | ... | key hair stylist |
Kelly Kline | ... | hair department head |
Stephanie L. Massie | ... | makeup department head (as Stephanie Massie) |
Melissa Sandora | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Nestor Policarpio | ... | post-production supervisor |
Kathia Sanchez-Aldana | ... | production supervisor (as Kathia Sánchez-Aldana) |
Sally Young | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matt Baker | ... | second assistant director |
Helena Lamb | ... | first assistant director (as Helena Lamb-Weber) |
Cecilia Mak | ... | second assistant director (as Ceci Mak) |
Art Department
Whitney Schmidt Amaral | ... | art coordinator / art department coordinator / graphic designer |
Ike Hassid | ... | construction foreman |
Rick Ladomade | ... | property master |
Marinna Martens | ... | art department assistant |
Robert Vukasovich | ... | assistant art director |
Josh Ian Elliott | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
Brian Harman | ... | re-recording mixer (as Brian R. Harman) |
Penny Harold | ... | supervising sound editor (as Penny Coghlan) |
Michael Kalifa | ... | sound recordist |
Dan Lipe | ... | boom operator |
Kevin Meltcher | ... | assistant sound editor |
William Munroe | ... | boom operator |
Lisa O'Donoghue | ... | dialogue editor (as Lisa Varetakis) |
Dean Okrand | ... | re-recording mixer |
Srdjan Popovic | ... | boom operator |
Kyle J. Sawyer | ... | sound |
Stephen Tibbo | ... | Production Sound Mixer / production sound mixer (as Stephen A. Tibbo) |
Andy Welker | ... | adr mixer |
Christopher Gomez | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Lawrence Decker | ... | special effects technician |
Jeff Miller | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Kyle Gordon | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Rachel Faith Hanson | ... | visual effects producer |
David Lebensfeld | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Tasha Marlin | ... | lead compositor: Ingenuity Studios |
Matthew Poliquin | ... | Executive Producer |
Elle Sassenrath | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Davy Saunders | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jaehyun Yeon | ... | digital compositor: visual effects |
Stunts
Jimmy Sharp | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Noah Bagdonas | ... | assistant camera |
Trey Clinesmith | ... | camera operator |
Hugo Cortina | ... | chief lighting technician |
Jeff Hinz | ... | key grip |
Clay Kerr | ... | camera production assistant |
Rebecca Martz Spenser | ... | first assistant camera: second assistant camera |
Toby Tucker | ... | camera operator |
Jacob Watts | ... | lighting technician |
Gavin Wynn | ... | camera utility |
Casting Department
Allen Hooper | ... | casting associate |
Carla Lewis | ... | extras casting |
Jorge Thomson | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Cheryl Cravedi | ... | set costumer |
Dorothy Crutcher | ... | pattern maker/fitter |
Sarah Ruttinger | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Michael Kamens | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Desarey Guzman | ... | key assistant location manager |
Jordana Kronen | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Iwona Kanclerz | ... | script supervisor |
Clint McCray | ... | script coordinator |
Mark Valenzuela | ... | script assistant |
Transportation Department
Teri Bolstad | ... | driver |
Malcolm Mazer | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Wendy Altman-Cohen | ... | principal eyewear |
David Blundell | ... | production staff |
Carson Brand | ... | assistant to writers |
Andrew Brooks | ... | production associate |
Natalie Campbell | ... | assistant: Steven Levitan |
Cheryl Cravedi | ... | production staff (as Cheryl 'CC' Cravedi) |
Guin Dill | ... | animal trainer |
Brittny Eckert | ... | production coordinator |
Desarey Guzman | ... | production staff |
Mitzi Haralson | ... | production staff |
Ian T. Henry | ... | first assistant accountant |
Travis Huff | ... | set production assistant |
Abby Jenkins | ... | production secretary |
Clay Kerr | ... | production assistant |
Leslie Merlin | ... | production assistant |
Caroline Mescon | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Eric Parker | ... | production staff |
Matt Plonsker | ... | assistant to writers |
Vicki Rocco | ... | production accountant |
Steve Solomon | ... | animal trainer |
Rebecca Martz Spenser | ... | production staff |
Nick Stern | ... | writers production assistant |
Justin Swope | ... | assistant: Christopher Lloyd |
Emmy Walrath | ... | production staff |
Kevin Wells | ... | additional set production assistant |
Gavin Wynn | ... | production staff |
Thomas O'Flaherty | ... | studio teacher (uncredited) |
Matthew Plassman | ... | assistant to Paul Corrigan & Brad Walsh (uncredited) |