Tuca & Bertie (TV Series)
Yeast Week (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Mollie Helms | ||
Mike Hollingsworth | ... | (supervising director) |
Writing Credits
Lisa Hanawalt | ... | (created by) |
Gonzalo Cordova | ... | (written by) |
Rachelle Williams-BenAry | ... | (executive story editor) (as Rachelle Williams) |
Gonzalo Cordova | ... | (story editor) & |
Karen Graci | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Tiffany Haddish | ... | Tuca (voice) | |
Ali Wong | ... | Bertie (voice) | |
Steven Yeun | ... | Speckle (voice) | |
Nicole Byer | ... | (voice) | |
SungWon Cho | ... | Ultra-Sam S380 (voice) | |
Adam Conover | ... | Joel (voice) | |
John Early | ... | Dirk (voice) | |
Lisa Hanawalt | ... | (voice) | |
Mike Hollingsworth | ... | (voice) | |
Jenifer Lewis | ... | Tallulah (voice) | |
Tig Notaro | ... | Yeast Week MC / Dr. Sherman (voice) | |
Reggie Watts | ... | Pastry Pete |
Produced by
Nick Adams | ... | supervising producer |
Eric Blyler | ... | line producer |
Raphael Bob-Waksberg | ... | executive producer |
Noel Bright | ... | executive producer |
Alexander Bulkley | ... | producer (as Alex Bulkley) |
Corey Campodonico | ... | producer |
Richard Choi | ... | producer |
Steven A. Cohen | ... | executive producer |
Tiffany Haddish | ... | executive producer |
Lisa Hanawalt | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Mike Hollingsworth | ... | producer |
Lee Sung Jin | ... | co-executive producer |
Shauna McGarry | ... | consulting producer |
Ali Wong | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jesse Novak |
Editing by
Jose L. Martinez | ... | (as Jose Martinez) |
Casting By
Linda Lamontagne |
Art Direction by
Alison Dubois |
Production Management
Sean Gilroy | ... | production manager |
Andy Schlebecker | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Steven Chan | ... | assistant director |
Aaron Long | ... | main title director |
Art Department
Angela Abeyti | ... | lead prop designer |
David 'Pez' Hofmann | ... | additional storyboard artist |
Peter Keahey | ... | storyboard artist |
Julianne Martin | ... | additional storyboard artist |
Allison Morse | ... | design coordinator |
Otto Murga | ... | storyboard artist |
Jessica Speights | ... | prop designer |
Will Strode | ... | storyboard artist |
Ryan Tonner | ... | prop designer |
Dante Tumminello | ... | prop designer |
Meg Waldow | ... | storyboard artist |
Chris Weller | ... | additional storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Hunter Curra | ... | supervising sound editor |
Kostas Gkikas | ... | adr mixer (German version) (Italian Version) (Japanese Version) (Polish Version) (Russian Version) (Turkish Version) |
Ricardo Ledesma | ... | adr recordist |
Konrad Piñon | ... | re-recording mixer |
James Singleton | ... | sound editor |
Ethan Walter | ... | sound recording engineer |
Valentina Latyna | ... | dubbing: Tuca (uncredited) |
Diego Osorio | ... | dubbing (uncredited) |
Kyle Riccio | ... | machine room operator (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Alison Dubois | ... | main title design |
Chris Weller | ... | compositor |
Animation Department
James Bowman | ... | animation director |
Adam Burnier | ... | character artist |
Zan Czyzewski | ... | character artist |
Phylicia Fuentes | ... | character artist |
Yair Gordon | ... | animation director |
Cyndee Guerrieri | ... | lead background designer |
Sarah Harkey | ... | background design supervisor |
Mike Hollingsworth | ... | supervising director |
Keith Holven | ... | character artist / retake animator |
Yvonne Annette Huckell | ... | character design supervisor (as Annette Huckell) |
Lotan Kritchman | ... | character artist |
Maureen Kuo | ... | addditional animation artist / character artist |
Lindsey Lea | ... | character artist |
Aaron Long | ... | main title animator |
Shelley Low | ... | retake animator |
Julianne Martin | ... | compositing supervisor |
Kate Maxwell | ... | background designer |
Otto Murga | ... | retake animator |
Mary Nash | ... | background designer |
Karl Pajak | ... | retake animator |
Alabaster Pizzo | ... | background designer |
Sarah Ramert | ... | lip sync animator / retake animator |
Giorgio H. Renna | ... | retake animator |
Alex Salyer | ... | animator / main title animator |
Jennifer Stachovic | ... | character designer |
Ryan Tonner | ... | lip sync animator |
Megan Willoughby | ... | background designer |
Kelly Wine | ... | background designer |
Natalie Young | ... | character artist |
Editorial Department
Claire Levinson | ... | assistant editor |
Jessica Perlman | ... | additional assistant editor (as Jessica L. Perlman) |
Ryann Tagle | ... | assistant editor (as Ryann Wyatt Tagle) |
Molly Yahr | ... | supervising editor |
Music Department
Andrew Gowan | ... | music supervisor (as Andy Gowan) |
Iko Kagasoff | ... | music editor |
Jesse Novak | ... | main title music by |
Chad Bechard | ... | additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Amy Schwartz | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
George Aldridge | ... | production assistant |
Michael Aristizabal | ... | production accountant |
Nicholas Barragan | ... | production assistant |
Alex Bradley | ... | it support |
Paige Coblentz | ... | production assistant |
Lorraine DeGraffenreidt | ... | writers' assistant |
Karen Joseph Adcock | ... | assistant to producers |
Marci Levine | ... | production controller |
Hana Masters | ... | it support |
Patrick Metcalf | ... | assistant to producers |
Leonardo Rossetti | ... | payroll accountant (as Leonard A. Rossetti) |
Florian Schereck | ... | production controller |
Candis Welch | ... | production assistant |