Succession (TV Series)
The Summer Palace (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Mark Mylod |
Writing Credits
Jesse Armstrong | ... | (created by) |
Jesse Armstrong | ... | (written by) |
Alice Birch | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Jesse Armstrong | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Bryn Birgisdóttir | ... | line producer: Iceland (as Brynhildur Birgisdottir) |
Jon Brown | ... | co-executive producer |
Maeve Cullinane | ... | associate producer |
Scott Ferguson | ... | executive producer |
Will Ferrell | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan Glatzer | ... | supervising producer |
Callie Hersheway | ... | associate producer |
Valerie Landesberg | ... | associate producer |
Mary Laws | ... | consulting producer |
Gabrielle Mahon | ... | producer |
Adam McKay | ... | executive producer |
Kevin J. Messick | ... | executive producer (as Kevin Messick) |
Mark Mylod | ... | executive producer |
Lucy Prebble | ... | consulting producer |
Georgia Pritchett | ... | co-executive producer |
Frank Rich | ... | executive producer |
Tony Roche | ... | executive producer |
Dara Schnapper | ... | producer |
Susan Soon He Stanton | ... | co-producer |
Will Tracy | ... | producer |
Jane Tranter | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Nicholas Britell |
Cinematography by
Patrick Capone | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Ken Eluto |
Casting By
Avy Kaufman |
Production Design by
Stephen H. Carter |
Art Direction by
Carmen Cárdenas | ... | (as Carmen Cardenas) |
Set Decoration by
George DeTitta Jr. | ... | (as George DeTitta) |
Costume Design by
Michelle Matland |
Makeup Department
Kimberly Amacker | ... | key makeup artist (as Kim Amacker) |
Gary English | ... | hair stylist |
Angela Johnson | ... | makeup artist |
Aaron Mark Kinchen | ... | hair stylist (as Aaron Kinchen) |
Gary Martori | ... | key hair stylist |
Nancy Nieves | ... | hair stylist |
Jerry Popolis | ... | hair stylist |
Jasen Joseph Sica | ... | department head hair (as Jasen Sica) |
Nuria Sitja | ... | department head makeup |
Patrick Alemi | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Sylvia Atkins | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Daniella Duque | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Jill Karol | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Guðbjörg Huldís Kristinsdóttir | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Brooke Lynski | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Sanja Milic | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Tyson Bidner | ... | unit production manager |
Gabrielle Mahon | ... | unit production manager |
Justin Scutieri | ... | post-production supervisor |
Lilja Ósk Snorradóttir | ... | production supervisor: Iceland (as Lilja Osk Snorradottir) |
Elli Cassata | ... | production manager: Iceland (uncredited) |
Roger Harlow | ... | head of production: film dailies (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michelle Flevotomas | ... | second assistant director |
Christo Morse | ... | first assistant director |
Nick Notte | ... | second second assistant director (as Nicholas Notte) |
Luke Aaron Wittel | ... | dga trainee (as Luke Wittel) |
Siggi Kjartan | ... | second assistant director: Iceland (uncredited) |
Art Department
Michelle Burnworth | ... | key carpenter |
Jeff Christiano | ... | greens coordinator |
Jonathan Collins | ... | assistant art director (as Jon Collins) |
Marc Connor | ... | scenic foreman |
Michael Davidson | ... | construction coordinator |
Daniel Decort | ... | lead industrial scenic |
Lauren DeTitta | ... | assistant set decorator |
Julie Dubrow | ... | assistant on-set prop master (as Julie Duncan) |
Max Grafe | ... | camera scenic |
Judy Gurr | ... | assistant set decorator |
Tory Harris | ... | additional props |
Cody Healey-Conelly | ... | motion graphics |
David Hill | ... | carpenter foreman |
William J. Hopper | ... | graphic designer (as Will Hopper) |
Monica Jacobs | ... | on-set prop master |
Dierdre Kane | ... | property master |
Christopher Kay | ... | charge scenic (as Chris Kay) |
Daniel R. Kersting | ... | assistant set decorator (as Daniel Kersting) |
Yu-Ting Lin | ... | assistant art director |
Chris Marzulli | ... | key construction grip |
James H. McDonnell | ... | third prop (as James McDonnell) |
Emma McHugh | ... | props buyer |
Christine Montgomery | ... | shop forewoman |
Leann Murphy | ... | art department coordinator |
Birakoye Nassoko | ... | shop electrician |
Dustin Neiderman | ... | graphic designer |
Thomas Nierenberg | ... | on-set dresser |
Geoffrey D. Pound | ... | best boy construction grip (as Geoff Pound) |
Ian Quiles | ... | additional props |
Briar Rossell | ... | on-set dresser |
Melissa Soltis | ... | Art PA/ADC Trainee |
Bryan Walsh | ... | leadman |
Stephen Barth | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Alec Hansen | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Aaron Judlowe | ... | background art (uncredited) |
Melissa Manke | ... | set dec coordinator (uncredited) |
Greta Mantilla Diaz | ... | art production assistant (uncredited) |
Molly McIntosh | ... | background art (uncredited) |
Carla Sabater Sadornil | ... | construction assistant (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Krissopher Chevannes | ... | adr mixer |
Anguibe Guindo | ... | boom operator |
Matthew Haasch | ... | foley editor (as Matt Haasch) |
Ken Ishii | ... | production sound mixer |
Bobby Johanson | ... | adr mixer |
Matthew Kay | ... | foley mixer |
Andy Kris | ... | re-recording mixer |
Nora Linde | ... | assistant sound editor |
Angela Organ | ... | adr editor |
Billy Orrico | ... | dialogue editor (as Bill Orrico) |
Jay Peck | ... | foley artist |
Nicholas Renbeck | ... | supervising sound editor |
John Sember | ... | sound utility |
Lawrence Zipf | ... | re-recording mixer (as Larry Zipf) |
Egor Panchenko | ... | pro tools playback mixer (uncredited) |
Nick Roberts | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Elliot Schiff | ... | audio description narrator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Johann Kunz | ... | special effects supervisor |
Frazer Newton | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Joseph Brigati | ... | lead digital artist: Phosphene |
Nate Brown | ... | visual effects coordinator: Phosphene |
Vivian Connolly | ... | supervising visual effects producer: Phosphene |
Kelsey Drown | ... | digital artist: Phosphene |
Jamie McIntyre | ... | visual effects producer: Phosphene |
Vance Miller | ... | cg supervisor: Phosphene |
Greg Radcliffe | ... | on-set visual effects supervisor: Phosphene |
Tonya Smay | ... | digital artist: Phosphene |
Alex Tomaszewski | ... | digital artist: Phosphene (as Alex Tomazewski) |
Djuna Wahlrab | ... | visual effects supervisor: Phosphene |
Stunts
Stephen A. Pope | ... | stunt coordinator (as Stephen Pope) |
Chris Barnes | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
William Cote | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Edward Gabree | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Justice Hedenberg | ... | stunt double: Jeremy Strong (uncredited) |
Alex Huynh | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Siggi Ingvarsson | ... | body double: Ragnar Magnusson (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Joseph Abbatecola | ... | company grip (as Joe Abbatecola) |
Michael Arisohn | ... | dimmer board operator (as Mike Arishohn) |
Nathaniel Bates | ... | rigging gaffer (as Nathaniel Cocca-Bates) |
Ethan Borsuk | ... | a camera first assistant |
Connell Burke | ... | lamp operator |
Kevin Cahill | ... | company grip |
Anthony Coan | ... | a camera second assistant (as Tony Coan) |
James Dean Drummond | ... | camera loader |
John W. Duvall | ... | company grip (as John Duvall) |
Rebekah Frankel | ... | best boy electric (as Reba Frankel) |
Billy Holman | ... | camera loader |
Cornelia Klapper | ... | b camera second assistant |
Peter Kramer | ... | set photographer |
John Leigh | ... | basecamp genny operator |
Scott Maher | ... | genny operator |
John L. Oates | ... | gaffer (as John Oates) |
Mark Odell | ... | best boy rigging grip (as Mark O'Dell) |
John Oliveira | ... | a dolly grip |
Francis Panuccio | ... | key rigging grip (as Francis Panuccio Sr.) |
Joseph Paolini | ... | b dolly grip (as Joe Paolini) |
Alan Pierce | ... | b camera operator |
Benjamin Relf | ... | Video Playback Supervisor |
Jennifer Scarlata | ... | genny operator (as Jenny Scarlata) |
Chris Skutch | ... | key grip (as Christopher Skutch) |
Francis Spieldenner | ... | a camera operator / steadicam operator |
Cory Stambler | ... | b camera first assistant |
Steve Sterling | ... | best boy grip |
Brendan Walsh | ... | best boy rigging gaffer |
Damian Ward | ... | lamp operator |
Viktor Orri Andersen | ... | gaffer (uncredited) |
Joe Fugallo | ... | louma crane technician (uncredited) |
James Nickoll Gutierrez | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Graeme Hunter | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Raz Khamehseifi | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Daniel James McCabe | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Solo Ouedraogo | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Melissa Braun | ... | extras casting |
Dann Fink | ... | adr voice casting |
Faith Maciolek | ... | extras casting assistant |
Francine Maisler | ... | original casting |
Harrison Nesbit | ... | casting associate |
Effie Reich | ... | extras casting associate |
Bruce Winant | ... | adr voice casting |
Chantel Clark | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mark Agnes | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Midge Denton | ... | key costumer |
Chloe Karmin | ... | costume coordinator |
Kyle Ann McCoy | ... | costumer: additional |
Danny Mura | ... | set costumer |
Evelina Nervil | ... | set costumer |
Molly Peters | ... | costume shopper |
Jonathan Schwartz | ... | assistant costume designer (as Jon Schwartz) |
Pamela Watson | ... | set costumer |
Alyssa Avellino | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Michael Kouskolekas | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Andre Azevedo | ... | video playback |
Sam Daley | ... | colorist |
Nate Davis | ... | film scanner |
Scott G. Fitzgerald | ... | video playback (as Scott Fitzgerald) |
Pat Kelleher | ... | on-line editor |
Stacey Lee | ... | data manager |
Josh Olive | ... | colorist: dailies |
Nate Olney | ... | post-production assistant |
Benjamin Relf | ... | video playback supervisor |
Jane Renaud | ... | post-production coordinator |
Ellen Tam | ... | assistant editor |
Katrina Whalen | ... | video content coordinator |
Cherri Arpino | ... | head of production: Cinelab (uncredited) |
Dustin Frost | ... | additional editor: opening title sequence (uncredited) |
Location Management
Grace Doherty | ... | assistant location manager |
Fanta Fortune | ... | location coordinator |
Damon Michael Gordon | ... | location manager (as Damon Gordon) |
Jay Horne | ... | assistant location manager (as Jeffrey Horne) |
Jacqueline Keller | ... | location scout |
Maya Reid | ... | location scout |
Jennifer Sonnenfeld | ... | location scout |
Anthony Del Grosso | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Tim Petryni | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
John Finklea | ... | music editor |
Todd Kasow | ... | music editor |
Matt Dunkley | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Thomas Vicari | ... | music mixer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Burke Denue | ... | script coordinator (as Burke Johnson) |
Holly Unterberger | ... | script supervisor |
Alia Azamat Ashkenazi | ... | script supervisor: promos (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Greg Alevrias | ... | driver |
Joe Ayala | ... | driver |
William Beggi | ... | driver |
Joe Blessington | ... | driver |
Frank Bonsangue | ... | driver |
Keith Bunce | ... | driver |
Peter Clores | ... | transportation co-captain (as Pete Clores) |
Jesse Czypinski | ... | driver |
Lewis Dangelo | ... | driver (as Lewis D'Angelo) |
Lance DeJesus | ... | driver |
Ralph Devivo | ... | driver (as Ralph DeVivo) |
Timothy Garrett | ... | driver (as Tim Garrett) |
Chris Hammond | ... | driver |
Steven R. Hammond | ... | transportation captain (as Steve Hammond) |
Jimmy Heidrich | ... | driver (as Jim Heidrich) |
Michael Iriarte | ... | driver (as Mike Iriarte) |
Herb Lieberz | ... | driver |
Scott Lieberz | ... | driver |
Kevin D. Lyons | ... | driver (as Kevin Lyons) |
Rich Marino | ... | driver |
Tom Midge | ... | driver |
Kinte Morgan | ... | driver (as Knite Morgan) |
Rob Prescod | ... | driver |
Dan Riordan | ... | driver |
Edwin Rios | ... | driver (as Edwin Rios Sr.) |
Christina Roth | ... | DOT manager |
Chris Schrippa | ... | driver |
John Sinnott | ... | driver |
Trenton Turner | ... | driver |
Francis Whalen | ... | driver (as Frank Whalen) |
Drew Yanarella | ... | driver |
Michael A. Capotosto | ... | cast driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
E. Gloria Alvarado | ... | first assistant accountant (as Gloria Alvarado) |
Cameron Amstater | ... | travel coordinator |
Santo Arcuri | ... | second assistant accountant |
Andre Azevedo | ... | video and computer playback supervisor |
Derek Blasberg | ... | media and culture consultant |
Jennifer Bydwell | ... | product usage |
Casey Campbell | ... | staff production assistant |
Jamie Carragher | ... | writers' assistant |
Wendy Cohen | ... | clearance coordinator |
Angela Coleman | ... | first assistant accountant |
Alejandro Cordero Jr. | ... | head chef: Tony's Food Service |
Lyman Creason | ... | assistant: Mr. Scott Ferguson |
Chuck Daly | ... | office production assistant |
Natalie Damico | ... | production coordinator |
Marian Dauer | ... | additional production assistant |
Quinn Dooley | ... | staff production assistant |
Nathan Elston | ... | executive assistant: Mr. Jesse Armstrong (as Nate Elston) |
Robin Ginsberg | ... | production accountant |
Bobby Gordon | ... | set medic |
Veronica Grant | ... | staff production assistant |
German Gutierrez | ... | production safety manager |
Alanna Harrington | ... | production secretary |
Trevor Horgan | ... | additional production assistant |
Shelby Ince | ... | accounts payable clerk / payroll clerk |
Siobhan James-Elliott | ... | writers' room coordinator |
Cord Jefferson | ... | consultant |
Teniece Divya Johnson | ... | intimacy coordinator |
Lucy Kirkwood | ... | executive consultant |
Jonathan Klein | ... | lead media consultant (as Jon Klein) |
Rachel Lee | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Myrian Lema | ... | craft service chef: Rolling Table |
Cisco Marcial | ... | parking coordinator |
Merissa Marr | ... | lead business and financial consultant |
Ellen Marsh | ... | associate: Ms. Jane Tranter |
John McCarthy | ... | construction medic |
Melissa Mushaka | ... | eco production assistant |
Matt O'Shea | ... | key production assistant |
Adrienne Pfeiffer | ... | eco sustainability manager |
Tracey Pruzan | ... | culture and social consultant |
Ali Reilly | ... | office production assistant |
Deborah Ricketts | ... | archive researcher (as Deb Ricketts) |
Marcia Rivas | ... | key craft service: Rolling Table |
Lauren Salvia | ... | executive assistant: Mr. Frank Rich |
Gary Shteyngart | ... | consultant |
Staci Roberts Steele | ... | assistant: Mr. Adam McKay (as Staci Roberts-Steele) |
Cat Taylor | ... | assistant: Ms. Jane Tranter |
Joe Tierney | ... | production assistant |
Joseph Tierney | ... | staff production assistant |
Alex Torres | ... | second assistant accountant |
David Umamoto | ... | payroll assistant |
Stan Umamoto | ... | payroll accountant |
Maggie Welsh | ... | office production assistant |
Terence White | ... | accounts payable clerk (as Terrence White) |
Tim Wilson | ... | stand-in: Brian Cox |
Maurier Winston | ... | security coordinator |
Carter Bellaimey | ... | dialect coach: Matthew Macfadyen (uncredited) |
Dan Diaz | ... | on set security (uncredited) |
Gabe Gilden | ... | assistant clearance coordinator (uncredited) |
Erna Gudmundsdóttir | ... | production coordinator (uncredited) |
Evan Jackson | ... | main titles production coordinator: Picturemill (uncredited) |
Matt Merksamer | ... | first team production assistant: Matthew Merksamer (uncredited) |
David Midgen | ... | main titles producer (uncredited) |
Sandy Rustin | ... | voice actor: Loopers Unlimited (uncredited) |
Victoria Stone | ... | immigration consultant (uncredited) |
Thelma Torfadottir | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Cory Townsend | ... | assistant: Brian Cox (uncredited) |
Julian Wheeler | ... | helicopter pilot (uncredited) |