Directed by
Ed Bye |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jason Cook | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Taj Atwal | ... | Tracy | |
Jason Cook | ... | Janus | |
James Fleet | ... | Jack | |
Tony Gardner | ... | Justin | |
Sian Gibson | ... | Gemma | |
Don Gilet | ... | Alan | |
Georgie Glen | ... | Hilda | |
Sue Johnston | ... | Colleen | |
Muzz Khan | ... | Security Guard | |
Doon Mackichan | ... | Emily | |
Jane McDonald | ... | Jane McDonald | |
Felicity Montagu | ... | Denise | |
David Mumeni | ... | Bobby | |
Chris Ramsey | ... | PA Announcer (voice) | |
Rosie Ramsey | ... | Engineer on Radio (voice) | |
Sheila Reid | ... | Mildred | |
Johnny Vegas | ... | Terry | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Zoë Carey-Williams | ... | Hen 1 (uncredited) | |
Macey Ellie Eddy | ... | Emma (uncredited) | |
Stephen Hawke | ... | Ferry Passenger (uncredited) | |
Shanika Ocean | ... | Melanie (uncredited) | |
Baltazar Oliva | ... | Barman / Waiter (uncredited) | |
Fiona Thompson | ... | Canal Cafe Customer (uncredited) | |
Lindsay Townley | ... | Diner (uncredited) |
Produced by
Andrew Brereton | ... | executive producer: Shiny Button (as Andy Brereton) |
Jason Cook | ... | associate producer |
Mollie Freedman Berthoud | ... | producer |
Catherine Gosling Fuller | ... | series producer |
Anne Patterson | ... | line producer |
Peter Thornton | ... | executive producer: UKTV (as Pete Thornton) |
Music by
Jason Cook |
Cinematography by
Roy Estabrook | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Mark Wybourn |
Casting By
Tracey Gillham |
Production Design by
Jo Sutherland |
Art Direction by
Polly Aspinall | ||
Natalie Valentine |
Costume Design by
Lucy Williams |
Makeup Department
Donna-Marie Field | ... | make-up artist |
Tarah-Rose Golding | ... | make-up trainee |
Jo Houtmeyers | ... | make-up artist |
Vanessa Johnson | ... | hair designer / make-up designer |
Cara Parry | ... | make-up supervisor |
Production Management
Cat Fox | ... | head of production |
Sean Gatenby | ... | post supervisor: The Farm |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Oliver Brown | ... | assistant director |
Adam Jenkins | ... | first assistant director |
Sophie Kenny | ... | third assistant director |
Tracey Warren | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Jamie Bench | ... | dressing props |
Simon Blackmore | ... | dressing props |
Clive Hickey | ... | dressing props |
Stuart MacKay | ... | standby props (as Stuart Mackay) |
Joanna Marshall | ... | graphics designer (as Jo Marshall) |
Clare Solly | ... | production buyer |
Andie Vining | ... | property master |
Katharine Watling | ... | standby props |
Dave Whyte | ... | titles |
Sound Department
Keith Branch | ... | sound recordist |
Mark Briscoe | ... | dubbing mixer: The Farm |
Hugh Dwan | ... | sound editor: The Farm |
James Evans | ... | sound editor: The Farm |
Nick Gillett | ... | boom operator |
Thomas Kennedy | ... | sound assistant |
Stephen Lee | ... | boom operator |
Joe Morsman | ... | boom operator |
Julien Pirrie | ... | foley mixer |
Special Effects by
Neil Gawthrop | ... | special effects technician: MACHINESHOP |
Paul Mann | ... | special effects supervisor: MACHINESHOP |
Mats Rivenes | ... | special effects supervisor: MACHINESHOP |
Visual Effects by
Tim Ellison | ... | visual effects producer |
Matthew Fitzgerald | ... | digital compositor (as Matt Fitzgerald) / digital compositor |
Anna-Louise Gordon | ... | visual effects producer |
Matt Richardson | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Clayton Grover | ... | stunt performer |
Matthew Stirling | ... | stunt co-ordinator (as Matt Stirling) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kevin Bell | ... | digital imaging technician |
Neil Blakesley | ... | grip |
Danny Butler | ... | electrician |
Chris 'Froggy' Cole | ... | grip |
Colin Coomber | ... | focus puller: B camera |
Ben Curran | ... | focus puller |
Jonathan Dorme | ... | electrician |
Scot Gill | ... | hod rigger |
James Handley | ... | camera assistant: B camera |
Louise Harris | ... | camera assistant |
Simon Kmiec | ... | camera trainee |
Jessica Lamb | ... | camera trainee |
Stefan Lissner | ... | gaffer |
Kyle Mann | ... | electrician |
Rachel Robinson | ... | camera assistant: B camera |
Pete Rowe | ... | additional photography |
Jim Russell | ... | best boy |
Jeroen Simons | ... | additional photography |
Nick C. Teulon | ... | grip (as Nick Teulon) |
Alistair Upcraft | ... | camera operator: B camera |
Tommy Wilkinson | ... | additional photography |
Ollie Upton | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Michelle Cavanagh | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Eleanor Coole-Green | ... | costume standby |
Lottie Cutcher | ... | costume standby |
Rosa Diamond | ... | costume standby |
Harriet Dyson | ... | costume standby |
Esther Kennerley | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Jake Bernard | ... | assembly editor: The Farm |
Lee Clappison | ... | colourist: The Farm (as Lee Clapison) |
Del Shoebridge | ... | online editor: The Farm |
Location Management
David Colenutt | ... | location manager |
James Cross | ... | location assistant |
Pete Glover | ... | location assistant (as Peter Glover) |
Script and Continuity Department
Chrissie Bibby | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Shakeel Abbas | ... | unit driver |
Andy Blackburn | ... | transportation captain |
Simon Yearwood | ... | transportation co-captain |
Additional Crew
Jo Burton | ... | production accountant (as Joanne Burton) |
Bradley Kelly | ... | production runner |
Lucie Pankhurst | ... | choreographer |
Maxine Sabau | ... | legal & business affairs (as Maxine Fletcher) |
Seth Somers | ... | production secretary |
Lee Underwood | ... | production co-ordinator |
Ian Warner | ... | lead security |
Oliver Williams | ... | floor runner |