Directed by
Peter Sullivan |
Writing Credits
Jeffrey Schenck | ... | (story by) & |
Peter Sullivan | ... | (story by) and |
Amy Alohi | ... | (story by) (as Amy Bircher) |
Anna White | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Tia Mowry | ... | Jen Taylor | |
Rob Mayes | ... | Brian Anderson | |
Jackée Harry | ... | Susan Taylor | |
Tim Reid | ... | Perry Taylor | |
Erin Gray | ... | Molly Anderson | |
Tanya Wright | ... | Ellis | |
Melanie Nelson | ... | Lana | |
David Starzyk | ... | David | |
Melanie Stone | ... | Beth | |
Mason Mac | ... | Doug (as Mason Davis) | |
Brandon Ray Olive | ... | Russell | |
Richard Benedict | ... | Henry | |
Melanie Haynes | ... | Ruth | |
Alexa Re | ... | Diane | |
Joy Haynes | ... | Karen | |
Jess DelVizo | ... | Irene (as Jess Del Vizo) | |
Tommy Dunn | ... | Young Boy | |
Avery Andersen | ... | Girl with a Pink Hat (as Avery Anderson) | |
Brian Nolan | ... | Christmas House Dad | |
Kai Findley | ... | Christmas House Son | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Kindra Buras | ... | Tahitian Dancer | |
Kadan Davis | ... | Cookie making kid | |
Yesenia Davis | ... | Kid at Festival (uncredited) | |
John Forker | ... | Board Member (uncredited) | |
Jade Gottfredson | ... | Guest (uncredited) | |
Megan Graves | ... | Cafe Patron (uncredited) |
Produced by
Barry Barnholtz | ... | executive producer |
Markus Bishop-Hill | ... | associate producer (as Markus Hill) |
Zelma Kiwi | ... | executive producer |
Tia Mowry | ... | executive producer |
Brian Nolan | ... | co-producer |
Jarrod Phillips | ... | associate producer |
Jeffrey Schenck | ... | executive producer |
Jennifer Notas Shapiro | ... | associate producer (as Jennifer Notas-Shapiro) |
Peter Sullivan | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Matthew Janszen | ||
Zachary Marsh |
Cinematography by
Eitan Almagor |
Editing by
Randy Carter |
Casting By
Dean E. Fronk | ||
Donald Paul Pemrick |
Production Design by
Melissa Mae |
Art Direction by
Amber Lyn Dahl |
Set Decoration by
Sariah May |
Costume Design by
Nancy Cannon |
Makeup Department
Courtney Callais | ... | key makeup artist |
Nakia Collins | ... | hairstylist for Ms. Mowry |
Karin King | ... | hair department head |
Shalyse Lopez | ... | makeup artist |
Megan Nicoll | ... | makeup department head |
Tara Segar | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Antonio Bardales | ... | production supervisor |
Jarrod Phillips | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dave Casper | ... | first assistant director |
Scott C. Davis | ... | second second assistant director (as Scott Davis) |
Casey Ellings | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Kent Everett | ... | leadman |
Sierra Harbison | ... | property master |
Lawrence Humphreys | ... | set dresser |
Dakota Miller | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Kreigh Carter | ... | boom operator |
David Michael Erwin | ... | sound designer |
Mark McBryde | ... | foley artist |
Dave Moorman | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Joe Sanchez | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Chuck Roundy | ... | special effects foreman (as Charles Roundy) |
Michael Roundy | ... | special effects consult |
Ryan Roundy | ... | special effects coordinator |
Johnny Shepherd | ... | special effects technician (as Johnny Shepard) / special effects |
Kallan Shira | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Gary Jones | ... | visual effects |
Ahmad Lee | ... | visual effects artist |
Mike Uguccioni | ... | digital compositor |
Matthew Weng | ... | visual effects artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Misael Audelo | ... | first assistant camera |
Eric Beck | ... | grip |
Kaleb Blakey | ... | best boy grip |
Hiram Borges | ... | key grip |
Parker Brooks | ... | steadicam operator |
Jacob Depp | ... | second assistant camera |
Joseph Gutierrez | ... | lighting technician |
Fred Hayes | ... | still photographer |
Ethan Headlee | ... | grip |
Danny James | ... | first assistant camera |
Rose Licavoli | ... | second assistant camera |
Ambyr Mishelle | ... | grip (as Ambyr Reyes) |
Fabian Muga | ... | chief lighting technician |
Cameron Owen | ... | first assistant camera |
Scott Schaertl | ... | second assistant camera |
Alvaro Vasquez | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Lindsey LeAnn Watson | ... | digital imaging technician |
Casting Department
Elizabeth Mortensen | ... | extras casting |
Lisa Paul | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Clarissa Lavon | ... | buyer |
Camille Morris | ... | costume supervisor |
Carla Summers | ... | seamstress |
Scott Twitchell | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Taylor Conroy | ... | on-line editor (as Taylor D. Conroy) |
Nesha Davis | ... | post-production assistant |
Horacio Gosparini | ... | post production manager |
Allen Kelly | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Bailey Hall | ... | location manager |
Clarissa Lavon | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Marc Ferrari | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Janell Boone | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Morris Aroesti | ... | transportation coordinator |
James W. Arrington | ... | driver |
Barrett Bannon | ... | driver |
Danielle Santos Bernal | ... | driver |
R.J. Cleversley | ... | driver |
Charles Crouse | ... | driver |
Korrie Dawn Hauff | ... | driver |
Tim Mcintosh | ... | transportation captain |
Wally Peterson | ... | driver |
Craig Tasker | ... | driver |
Eric Valdez | ... | driver |
Adina Valenzuela | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Madison Coleman | ... | production coordinator |
Alexia Diaz | ... | production assistant |
Patrick Falvey | ... | additional voices |
Melanie Gluck | ... | executive coordinator |
Lauralee Browne Gonzalez | ... | production coordinator (as Lauralee Browne) |
Lotti Pharriss Knowles | ... | additional voices |
Carli Mahas | ... | production assistant (as Carli Dickerson) |
Elizabeth Mortensen | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
Jessica Parker | ... | horse wrangler |
Fenton Quinn | ... | horse wrangler |
Elsa Ramo | ... | production attorney |
Richard S. Taylor | ... | craft service |
Collett Thomas | ... | humane society representative |
Carol Vanwagoner | ... | studio teacher |
Alexa Whiteside | ... | production attorney |