Directed by
Thembi Banks | ... | (as Thembi L. Banks) |
Writing Credits
Juel Taylor | ... | (screenplay by) and |
Thembi Banks | ... | (screenplay by) (as Thembi L. Banks) |
Tony Rettenmaier | ... | (story by) & |
Juel Taylor | ... | (story by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Algee Smith | ... | Brandon Huffman | |
Sierra Capri | ... | Cassidy | |
Sanaa Lathan | ... | Janice Huffman | |
Mike Epps | ... | Lamont | |
Jeremiah King | ... | Trey Huffman | |
Isa Eden | ... | Clara Huffman | |
Ta'Rhonda Jones | ... | Lacey | |
Jahking Guillory | ... | Apollo | |
Gata | ... | All (as GaTa) | |
Tamala Jones | ... | Ms. McCleary | |
Lynne Conner Smith | ... | Dr. Milner (as Lynne Conner) | |
Teagan Wilson | ... | Cindy | |
Gary Anthony Williams | ... | Stokely | |
Caidyn Bennett | ... | Jordan | |
Khloe Monroe Thomas | ... | Foster Sister | |
Rodney J. Hobbs | ... | Felix | |
Jamy Pierrevil | ... | Security Guard | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Cory Hardrict | ... | Desmond (uncredited) | |
Elaine Rivkin | ... | Dianne (uncredited) |
Produced by
Prince Baggett | ... | executive producer |
Thembi Banks | ... | executive producer (as Thembi L. Banks) |
Kyle Bowles | ... | associate producer |
Tracy 'Twinkie' Byrd | ... | producer |
Jenna Cavelle | ... | executive producer |
Baron Davis | ... | producer |
Poppy Hanks | ... | producer |
Jo Henriquez | ... | executive producer |
Charles D. King | ... | producer (as Charles King) |
Charlotte Koh | ... | executive producer |
Sanaa Lathan | ... | executive producer |
James Lopez | ... | producer |
Codie Elaine Oliver | ... | executive producer |
Tommy Oliver | ... | producer |
Tony Rettenmaier | ... | executive producer |
Patrick Stapleton | ... | line producer |
Juel Taylor | ... | executive producer |
Mark R. Wright | ... | executive producer |
Music by
John Jennings Boyd |
Cinematography by
Cary Lalonde | ... | director of photography |
Dennis Zanatta | ... | (additional cinematography) |
Editing by
Lindsay Armstrong |
Casting By
Tracy 'Twinkie' Byrd |
Production Design by
Tom Castronovo |
Set Decoration by
Nicole Rodarte |
Costume Design by
Neishea Lemle |
Makeup Department
Moung Hui Park | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Patrick Stapleton | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Leslie Bellows | ... | second assistant director |
Josh Montes | ... | first assistant director |
Steven Preston | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Andy Bland | ... | set dresser |
Aspen Knox | ... | set dresser |
Brock Komon | ... | On-Set Dresser |
Saul Maynez | ... | set dresser |
Jose Paredes | ... | set dresser |
Vincent Michael Quintana | ... | leadman (as Vincent Quintana) |
Alfonso Ramirez | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Alan Arguelles | ... | A2 |
Peter Bawiec | ... | sound designer |
Special Effects by
John C. Carlucci | ... | special effects supervisor |
Susan Graham Carlucci | ... | special effects |
Simon White | ... | Pyro technician |
George Zamora | ... | pyrotechnic effects (credit only) |
Visual Effects by
Edy Enriquez | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Arnold Chon | ... | stunt coordinator |
Quinn Early | ... | stunt double mike epps |
DeShon Julien | ... | stunt double |
Josh Lakatos | ... | stunt driver |
Panda Pryor | ... | stunt driver: Ta'Rhonda Jones |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kendyll Bursh | ... | electrician |
Aaron Cohan | ... | drone pilot |
Justin Garcia | ... | gaffer |
Russell Prior | ... | pursuit arm operator |
Tony Rivetti Jr. | ... | still photographer |
Zachary Stanke | ... | steadicam operator |
Wes Turner | ... | steadicam operator |
Casting Department
Leslie M. Greene | ... | casting associate |
Silawn Lewis | ... | extras casting |
Jeff Olan | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Wyandon Lubom | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Guy H. Fisher III | ... | Conform Editor (as Guy Fisher) / post-production coordinator (as Guy Fisher) |
Colt Hansen | ... | post production supervisor |
Brandon Marchionda | ... | assistant editor |
Walter Volpatto | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Kevan Tucker | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Ira Becker | ... | score mix assistant |
James Cartwright | ... | music supervisor |
John W. Chapman | ... | score mixer |
Eric V. Hachikian | ... | score producer |
Josh Plotner | ... | musician |
Script and Continuity Department
Anna Humphries | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Walter Spohn | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Michi Que Doan | ... | production assistant |
Siobhan Dolan | ... | production secretary |
Glenn D. Feig | ... | Production Legal Counsel |
Rachael Greenstone | ... | animal trainer |
Zig Hooker | ... | production coordinator |
Duran Jones | ... | Producers Assistant |
Alexis Victoria Rivera | ... | Office PA |
Amy Soto | ... | clearance coordinator |
Megan Sun | ... | production assistant |
Tom Woosley | ... | production accountant |
Thanks
Alan C. Beard | ... | The Filmmakers Wish To Thank |
Maurice P. Kerry | ... | thanks |