High Maintenance (TV Series)
Breathwork (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Ben Sinclair |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Katja Blichfeld | ||
William Meny | ... | (writer) |
Ben Sinclair |
Cast (in credits order)
Ben Sinclair | ... | The Guy | |
Amy Ryan | ... | Gigi | |
Britt Lower | ... | Lee | |
Jemima Kirke | ... | Self | |
Tom Lipinski | ... | Self | |
Cathy Trien | ... | Deb | |
Max Wittert | ... | Tommie | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jacqueline Antaramian | ... | Shiloh | |
Vanessa Aspillaga | ... | April The SAG Rep | |
Alexandra Auder | ... | Gloria | |
Michael Braun | ... | Bradley | |
Gina Chang | ... | Sy | |
Carmen Christopher | ... | Mack | |
Jawnee Conroy | ... | Eddie | |
Amanda Duarte | ... | Adrian | |
Negin Farsad | ... | Cecily | |
Mimi Ferraro | ... | Doctor | |
Jo Firestone | ... | Jess | |
Mark Gessner | ... | Cop | |
Isabel Gonzalez | ... | Red Hook Kid | |
Donnetta Lavinia Grays | ... | Darlene | |
Patti Harrison | ... | Chrinty | |
Jonathan Iglesias | ... | Pot Physician's Assistant | |
Michael Kayne | ... | Camera Operator (as Michael Cruz Kayne) | |
Azhar Khan | ... | Kabir | |
Arnold Y. Kim | ... | Dr. Larry Buka | |
Yvette Mercedes | ... | Eustice | |
Patrick Noonan | ... | Teamster | |
Patrick Noonan | ... | Teamster | |
Shannon O'Neill | ... | Barry The AD (as Shannon Patricia O'Neill) | |
Skittlez Ortiz | ... | Jed | |
Reshma Shetty | ... | Grace | |
Eric Slovin | ... | Ken The Director |
Produced by
Gwen Bialic | ... | producer |
Katja Blichfeld | ... | executive producer |
Willy Friedman | ... | producer |
Russell Gregory | ... | executive producer |
Emi Irikawa | ... | producer |
Samara Levenstein | ... | associate producer |
Ben Sinclair | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Eric Spang | ... | associate producer |
Dagmar Weaver-Madsen | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Christopher Bear |
Cinematography by
Brian Lannin | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Meg Reticker |
Casting By
Andrew Fem | ... | (as Andrew Femenella) |
Production Design by
Tommaso Ortino |
Art Direction by
Lance Mitchell |
Set Decoration by
Charlene Wang De Chen |
Costume Design by
Keri Langerman |
Makeup Department
Jamie Amadio | ... | key hair stylist |
Sarah Graalman | ... | makeup department head |
Dayeon Kang | ... | key makeup artist / makeup artist |
Gina Leone | ... | hair department head |
Production Management
Gwen Bialic | ... | unit production manager |
Annie Tan | ... | assistant unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Abi Franz | ... | second second assistant director (as Abi O'Reilly) |
Katie Kramer | ... | second assistant director |
Chelsea Ryan | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Tess Altman | ... | art department assistant |
Becca Banks | ... | key on-set dresser |
Jackie Goncalves | ... | art department coordinator |
Roxanne Kratt | ... | props |
Michael Landsman | ... | props |
Tori Lassman | ... | on-set dresser |
Chris Mahoney | ... | foreman |
Carlos Moncayo | ... | graphic designer |
Deneice O'Connor | ... | property master |
Dan Romito | ... | art production assistant |
Cassette Spence | ... | assistant property master (as Shay Spence) |
Michael Staffieri | ... | art production assistant |
Victor Vasquez | ... | set dresser |
Bo Wangkeo | ... | leadman |
Sound Department
Leslie Bloome | ... | foley artist |
Brian Bowles | ... | adr editor |
Rob Browning | ... | sound post-producer |
Patrick Christensen | ... | adr mixer |
Ryan Collison | ... | foley mixer |
Joanna Fang | ... | foley artist |
Sean Garnhart | ... | sound effects editor |
Steve Giammaria | ... | re-recording mixer (as Steve 'Major' Giammaria) / supervising sound editor (as Steve 'Major' Giammaria) |
Laura Heinzinger | ... | foley editor |
Michael Infante | ... | boom operator |
Dimitri Kouri | ... | sound mixer |
Craig LoGiudice | ... | assistant sound editor |
Fred Rosenberg | ... | dialogue editor |
Nick Seaman | ... | foley mixer |
Visual Effects by
Luiz Zu Garrido | ... | head of pipeline |
Sam Kim | ... | compositing supervisor |
Alejandro Monzon | ... | digital compositor |
Mi-Ji Park | ... | visual effects editor (as Miji Park) |
Raymond Rodriguez | ... | digital compositor |
Steve J. Sanchez | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Nina Rodriguez Smith | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Caitlyn Tomasik | ... | visual effects producer |
Dave Zeevalk | ... | cg supervisor: visual effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Haffe Acosta | ... | first assistant camera |
Daniel Chenery | ... | electrician |
Pedro Corcega | ... | first assistant "a" camera |
Joe Etcheto | ... | grip |
Dan Euashachai | ... | best boy electric |
Matthew Farrell | ... | grip |
Edmond He | ... | electrician |
Kenneth James | ... | best boy grip |
Jeff Makarauskas | ... | loader |
Matthew Mendelson | ... | gaffer |
Matthew Montalto | ... | second assistant "a" camera |
Greg Pace | ... | second assistant camera |
Jeffrey Ruis | ... | key grip |
David M. Russell | ... | still photographer |
Zack Schamberg | ... | camera operator |
Sebastian Slayter | ... | camera operator |
Dagmar Weaver-Madsen | ... | camera operator |
Casting Department
Dann Fink | ... | adr voice casting |
Noa Isabella | ... | casting associate |
Brad Kenny | ... | extras casting manager |
Danielle Morrison | ... | extras casting assistant |
Lucy Pho | ... | extras casting |
Bruce Winant | ... | adr voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kathryn Bailey | ... | costume pa |
Julie Bennett | ... | assistant costume designer |
Jennifer Birzer | ... | costume pa |
Jillian Daidone | ... | costumer |
Olivia Fuks | ... | key costumer |
Lisa Harlow-Powell | ... | set costumer |
Jennifer Harrington | ... | set costumer |
Alexandra Johnson | ... | tailor (as Xala Johnson) |
Monica Thorne | ... | costumer |
Michelle Winters | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Krystle Annand | ... | on-line producer |
Travis Gerdes | ... | post supervisor |
John Robert Hammerer | ... | dailies operator |
Meghan Meyer | ... | post-production assistant |
Jaime O'Bradovich | ... | colorist |
Roger L. Rogers II | ... | post-production coordinator |
Wade Rudolph | ... | dailies producer |
Steven Sosa | ... | deliverables technician |
Mae Sussman | ... | assistant editor |
Samantha Uber | ... | on-line editor |
Chris Zarcone | ... | dailies technician |
Location Management
Danielle Afori | ... | location assistant |
Migdalia Alvarado | ... | location assistant |
Cara DiMarco | ... | location coordinator |
Grace Doherty | ... | assistant location manager |
Hayden Dunham | ... | assistant location manager |
Victoria Korty | ... | location scout |
Julie Sage | ... | location manager |
Sammy Torres | ... | unit production assistant |
Zack Weisz | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Meghan Currier | ... | music supervisor |
Rachel Sipser | ... | music coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Brandon K. Hines | ... | Script Coordinator / script coordinator |
Erika Sanz Corbacho | ... | script supervisor (as Erika Sanz) |
Transportation Department
Kerry Clark | ... | parking coordinator |
Edward Kochakian | ... | driver |
Joaquin Liddiard | ... | transportation captain |
William Lippman | ... | driver |
Thomas Read | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Rob Ahorrio Sr. | ... | parking security |
William Berloni | ... | animal coordinator |
Cory Borgman | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Nicole Compas | ... | production legal |
Abby Coon | ... | first assistant accountant |
Bejide Davis | ... | production legal |
Michael Dondero | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Jennifer Ediagbonya | ... | accounting clerk |
Abe Friedman | ... | production assistant |
Julia Friedman | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Carmen Guzmán | ... | office production assistant |
Manuel Henriquez | ... | parking security |
Kirsten Johnson | ... | production assistant |
Lea LaMorte | ... | production assistant |
Alex Lombardo | ... | production coordinator |
Peter Marschark | ... | craft service |
Carmen B. Guzmán Matos | ... | office production assistant |
Mark Meloccaro | ... | clearances |
Wyatt Miles | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Batoul Najar | ... | office production assistant |
Leah Orlando | ... | production assistant |
Kevin Orszak | ... | production legal |
Kerry Leigh Pittenger | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Rose Poage | ... | utility production assistant |
Michael Roccuzzo | ... | production assistant |
Lotte Skutch | ... | production assistant |
Spring Sutter | ... | comptroller |
Nicholas c Turner | ... | production assistant |
Nick Turner | ... | key set production assistant |
Courtney Waltimyer | ... | payroll accountant |
Arman Hovsepian | ... | clearances (uncredited) |
Justin Wineburgh | ... | president & chief executive officer: Alkemy X (uncredited) |