Madam Secretary (TV Series)
Family Separation: Part 2 (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Martha Mitchell |
Writing Credits
Barbara Hall | ... | (created by) |
Barbara Hall | ... | (written by) & |
David Grae | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Keith Eisner | ... | consulting producer |
Morgan Freeman | ... | executive producer |
Fran Giblin | ... | co-producer |
David Grae | ... | executive producer |
Joy Gregory | ... | co-executive producer |
Barbara Hall | ... | executive producer |
Sam Hoffman | ... | co-executive producer |
Kristi Korzec | ... | co-producer |
Téa Leoni | ... | producer |
Alexander Maggio | ... | producer |
Lori McCreary | ... | executive producer |
Lyla Oliver | ... | supervising producer |
Tony Palermo | ... | producer |
Eric Stoltz | ... | executive producer |
Matt Ward | ... | co-executive producer |
Drew Ysais | ... | associate producer (as A.D. Ysais) |
Music by
Transcenders |
Cinematography by
Learan Kahanov | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Wendy Smith | ... | (as Wendy A. Smith) |
Casting By
Mark Saks |
Production Design by
Roshelle Berliner |
Art Direction by
Brian Goodwin |
Set Decoration by
Sheila Bock |
Costume Design by
Stef Maus |
Makeup Department
Brian Abbott | ... | makeup department head |
Sincere Gilles | ... | additional hair stylist |
Rob Greene | ... | key hair stylist |
Christine Hooghuis | ... | additional makeup artist |
Brittnye Elise Hyde | ... | hair stylist (as Brittnye Elise Batchelor) |
Nora Martin | ... | hair department head |
Serena Ryan | ... | hair stylist |
Paul Spataro | ... | hair stylist |
Jai Williams | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Lauren Butler | ... | production supervisor |
Fran Giblin | ... | unit production manager |
Sam Hoffman | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Robert C. Albertell | ... | first assistant director |
Eric Calatayud | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Katya Austin | ... | graphic designer |
Jana Barcavage | ... | set dresser |
Joe Bird | ... | leadperson (as Joseph 'Pepe' Bird) |
Michael G. Bird | ... | set dresser |
James Cappello | ... | construction coordinator |
Kaem Coughlin | ... | charge scenic artist |
Philippa Culpepper | ... | assistant set decorator |
David Esler | ... | scenic artist |
Amanda Finnegan | ... | assistant set decorator |
Jeremy W. Foil | ... | assistant art director |
Liza Grant | ... | props |
Grant M Guilliams | ... | assistant art director |
Carolyn F. Horst | ... | scenic artist foreman |
Ayania Huggins | ... | set dresser |
Adam Karavatakis | ... | assistant art director |
Sean Mashhadian | ... | carpenter |
Joe Murray | ... | assistant property master (as Martin Murray Jr.) |
Rich Murray | ... | assistant set decorator |
John Nyemchek | ... | carpenter |
Mick Quinn | ... | leadman |
Crystal Ray | ... | set dresser |
Thomas Hudson Reeve | ... | key on-set dresser |
David Schanker | ... | property master (as Dave Schanker) |
Adi Slepack | ... | production assistant |
Marisa Umsawasdi | ... | set dresser |
Johanna Waldron | ... | prop shopper |
Thomas Yacuk | ... | Key Construction Grip |
Katie Yarhouse | ... | art department coordinator |
Sound Department
Nerses Gezalyan | ... | foley mixer |
Robin Harlan | ... | foley artist |
Bill Jackson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Adam Levin | ... | assistant sound editor |
Nicholas Montalbano | ... | sound utility (as Nick Montalbano) |
Jeff Pullman | ... | production sound |
Ken Teaney | ... | re-recording mixer |
Steve Urban | ... | sound supervisor |
Special Effects by
Drew Jiritano | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Marc Adamson | ... | matte painter |
Valeriy Nabilskiy | ... | compositor |
Rahel Toenz | ... | visual effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Daniel Choy Boyar | ... | company electric / dimmerboard operator |
Jack Coffen | ... | chief lighting technician |
Michael Cohen | ... | video playback operator |
Dylan E. Griffin | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Ted Lehane | ... | first company grip |
Silvio Marfe | ... | best boy electric |
Kate Nahvi | ... | second assistant camera: "c" camera |
Heather Norton | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Keith Putnam | ... | digital imaging technician |
Chris Rosen | ... | shop electrician |
Amanda Rotzler | ... | assistant camera |
Lisa Sene | ... | additional camera / steadicam operator |
Jamie Silverstein | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Peter Vietro-Hannum | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Casting Department
John E. Andrews | ... | casting associate (as John Andrews) |
Emily Ash | ... | extras casting assistant |
Heather Comer | ... | extras casting |
Mikey Martinez | ... | background casting director |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Katie Boyd | ... | assistant costume designer |
Kashish Chopra | ... | costume production assistant |
Jon Can Coskunses | ... | assistant costume designer |
Mariah Fidalgo | ... | head ager/dyer |
Jeremiah Fisher | ... | set costumer |
Katie Gray | ... | set costumer (as Katie Falstreau) |
Jessica Harmston | ... | set costumer: Téa Leoni |
Michelle M Jacobs | ... | costume maker/costume tailor |
Chamisa Lamm | ... | costume coordinator |
Laura Neeff McGrath | ... | assistant costume designer (as Laura Neeff) |
Hannah Ainsley Wall | ... | wardrobe supervisor (as Hannah Ainsley) |
Rita Wu | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Allyson Geiger | ... | data management |
Richard Glazerman | ... | assistant editor |
Robert Loughlin | ... | dailies producer |
Claudia Monterrosa | ... | post-production assistant |
Robert Schauer | ... | post-production coordinator |
Carlos Cervantes | ... | junior colorist (uncredited) |
Tiffany Y. Jackson | ... | dailies technician (uncredited) |
Johnny VanBuskirk | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Jordan M. Bowes | ... | assistant location manager |
Janet Henry | ... | location scout |
Thomas R. Polleri | ... | location scout |
Sean Traynor | ... | location assistant |
Steven Weisberg | ... | location manager |
Music Department
George Acogny | ... | music supervisor |
Alan Derian | ... | composer: additional music |
Avital Korin | ... | music editor |
Transcenders | ... | composer: theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
Seth Copans | ... | script supervisor |
Kelly Costello | ... | script coordinator |
Abe Kemmis | ... | additional script supervisor (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Joseph Buonocore | ... | transportation captain (as Joseph Buonocore Jr.) |
Additional Crew
Craig Austin | ... | stand-in: Sebastian Arcelus |
Gina Berceau | ... | production assistant |
Amaris Bracey | ... | production assistant |
Julie Meghan Brown | ... | office production assistant |
Danielle Cooper | ... | production assistant |
Anthony Feliciano | ... | assistant payroll accountant |
Rebecca Garland | ... | production accountant |
Grace Giffune | ... | eco supervisor |
Myles Hewette | ... | first assistant accountant |
Douglas N. Honorof | ... | linguistic consultant |
Clayton Johnson | ... | production secretary |
Christian López Lamelas | ... | production assistant |
Maria Marini | ... | payroll accountant |
Charles Mehl | ... | second assistant accountant |
Karli Montague | ... | production coordinator |
Jennifir Nicolich | ... | assisant production coordinator |
Emellie O'Brien | ... | eco supervisor |
Chelsea Rowan | ... | production assistant |
Rosemary Chase | ... | stand-in: Jayne Atkinson (uncredited) |
Sara DeRosa | ... | stand-in: Téa Leoni (uncredited) |
Carlos A. Garcia | ... | dialect coach (uncredited) |
Alex Hirschl | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Jason A. Kessler | ... | writers assistant (uncredited) |
Rachel Voter | ... | digital content producer (uncredited) |