Directed by
David DeCoteau |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Robert Dean Klein | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Vivica A. Fox | ... | Ms. Burns | |
Jessica Morris | ... | Charlotte | |
Eric Roberts | ... | Vice Principal Clark | |
Jason-Shane Scott | ... | Scott | |
Philip McElroy | ... | Chris | |
Dominique Swain | ... | Beth | |
Akari Endo | ... | Maddie | |
Ciarra Carter | ... | Judy Lane | |
Dee Wallace | ... | Dr. Smith | |
Anna Belle Bayley | ... | Kristy | |
Brandon Macor | ... | Waiter | |
Hilary Shepard | ... | Mrs. Peterson | |
Jamie Bernadette | ... | Ashley Hayes | |
Justin Schwan | ... | Bartender (as Justin Schwon) | |
Kelsey Bohlen | ... | Julia | |
Lisa London | ... | Kaylee | |
Olivier Paris | ... | Marc | |
Yevgeniy Huriev | ... | EMT | |
Paula Labaredas | ... | Carla | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Branden James | ... | Waiter (uncredited) | |
Alysa Paulina | ... | Paula / Student (uncredited) |
Produced by
Barry Barnholtz | ... | executive producer |
Charles Arthur Berg | ... | producer |
David DeCoteau | ... | producer |
Vivica A. Fox | ... | producer |
Zelma Kiwi | ... | executive producer |
Brian Nolan | ... | co-producer |
Jeffrey Schenck | ... | executive producer |
Peter Sullivan | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Christopher Cano |
Cinematography by
Terrance Ryker |
Editing by
Brian Brinkman |
Production Design by
Zack Matzganis |
Costume Design by
Susan Doepner-Senac |
Makeup Department
Michael James Pistone | ... | key makeup artist |
Tai Young | ... | makeup artist (as Tai Young Jackson) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Andrew Garwig | ... | second assistant director |
Kathryn McArdle | ... | second second assistant director |
Gustavo Peña | ... | first assistant director |
Sound Department
David Michael Erwin | ... | sound designer |
Mark McBryde | ... | foley artist |
Dave Moorman | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Mark Sutton | ... | sound mixer |
Visual Effects by
Joseph J. Lawson | ... | visual effects artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Carlos Ceja | ... | gaffer |
Rey Fortanel | ... | key grip |
Reynaldo Foutanel | ... | key grip |
Henry Martinez | ... | key grip |
Yordi Martinez | ... | first assistant camera |
Mikail Van Maren | ... | second assistant camera |
Shiblon Wixom | ... | digital imaging technician |
Animation Department
Joseph J. Lawson | ... | visual effects |
Casting Department
Tess Brown | ... | background casting |
Music Department
Christopher Cano | ... | music |
Marc Ferrari | ... | music supervisor |
Mikel Shane Prather | ... | Additional Music / additional music |
Chris Ridenhour | ... | music |
Eliza Swenson | ... | composer: additional music |
Transportation Department
Matthew Ballard | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Brady Barrett | ... | production assistant |
Dustin Beluscak | ... | craft service |
Franki Doll | ... | office production assistant |
Elsa Ramo | ... | production attorney |
Alexa Whiteside | ... | production attorney |