Directed by
Joey Travolta |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
J.C. Peterson |
Cast (in credits order)
RJ Mitte | ... | Scott Johnson | |
Lee Purcell | ... | Lilliane | |
Andrea F. Friedman | ... | Carol Harris | |
Donna Mills | ... | Helen Harris | |
Yuly Mireles | ... | Karen Johnson | |
Donna Pescow | ... | Jackie | |
Geri Jewell | ... | Gloria | |
Del Zamora | ... | Don | |
Elijah Maximus | ... | Jeremy Johnson | |
Dale Oprandy | ... | P.I. | |
Jeffrey Post | ... | Eddie | |
Isha Collins | ... | Emily | |
Emily Hudson | ... | Harris Center Employer | |
Aisha McBride | ... | Choir Director | |
Roger Mathey | ... | Scott's Dad | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Mia Analise Armstrong | ... | Erica | |
John Lee Cronin | ... | Bus Passenger (uncredited) | |
Susie Q. Schallert | ... | Bell Choir Member (uncredited) |
Produced by
Nancy Batterman | ... | executive producer |
Bill Dion | ... | line producer |
Trevor Drinkwater | ... | executive producer |
Raymond Martino | ... | associate producer |
Dale Oprandy | ... | producer |
Will Sanford | ... | executive producer |
Chris Tisi | ... | executive producer |
Gail Williamson | ... | co-producer |
Music by
David Arkenstone |
Cinematography by
Andy Ryan |
Editing by
Christopher Duguay |
Casting By
David Zimmerman | ... | (as David S. Zimmerman) |
Art Direction by
Jo O'Meara |
Makeup Department
Denise Ruelas | ... | makeup artist |
Alondra Soto | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Bill Dion | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Diana Garcia | ... | second assistant director |
Dale Oprandy | ... | second unit director |
Chris Smernes | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Archie Cabebe | ... | assistant art director |
Emily Hudson | ... | set designer |
Ikea Wilson | ... | set designer |
Sound Department
Nathan Ashton | ... | foley artist / foley editor |
Isha Collins | ... | boom operator |
Mason Harner | ... | boom operator |
Austin Howerton | ... | foley mixer |
Paulette Victor Lifton | ... | supervising sound editor (as Paulette Victor-Lifton) |
Eric Miller | ... | sound mixer |
Hayden Smalley | ... | foley mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Robert Borrego | ... | digital image technician |
Patrick Cannon | ... | best boy grip |
Abel Castillo | ... | first assistant camera |
Larry Glenn | ... | grip |
William Guerra | ... | second assistant camera |
Brandon Harris | ... | key grip |
Bryce Jackson | ... | second assistant camera |
Brandon Laughlin | ... | gaffer |
John Lee | ... | gaffer |
Michael Russo | ... | grip |
Daniel Sarokin | ... | camera operator |
Wyatt Wipperman | ... | best boy electric (as Wyatt Whipperman) |
Editorial Department
Paul B. Gomez Jr. | ... | editor |
Mario Saenz | ... | assistant editor |
Deidra York | ... | editor |
Location Management
Abel Castillo | ... | assistant location manager |
Carlos Lopez | ... | assistant location manager |
Dale Oprandy | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Andy Ryan | ... | musician |
Script and Continuity Department
Samantha Laurenti | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Brandon Azoo | ... | production driver |
Richard Duryea | ... | driver |
Stephanie Sanchez Sagucio | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Jackson Brueheim | ... | key production assistant |
Dakota Dagostino | ... | production assistant |
Madeline Dion | ... | office production assistant |
Marissa Garcia | ... | production assistant |
JaySin Matlock | ... | payroll coordinator |