Change Your Image
NiDness
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Dragons' Den: The After Effect (2024)
No more after effect episodes please
I look forward every week to watch Dragons Den and the other show that i will not name but this After Effect crap should not be named as an episode of the season. It should be a free download on your website... not as a standalone episode. Please churn out more excellent pitches and products and destroy them for the crap that they are, unless the product is actually good, in which case take 30% of their company to make them rich :) The show is fantastic, but there are many fillers in between.
This episode is not even an episode, it is complete crap and i have no idea why it was even on TV. Please hurry back with more relevant business information and insights.
TL;DR this episode is crap and not an episode... its poops.
The Bronze (2015)
One of the funniest movies i have seen....
Whoever doesn't like this movie probably also doesn't like Bad Santa/The Dictator/Popstar: never stop stopping/How High..... amongst many others. Because they are not mentally capable of understanding true comedy and not just feeling they are better than what they are watching... aka THEY ARE HATERS and it shows in their day to day life... believe me... i know people who dont laugh at every scene in these movies... because they are lost souls incapable of happiness.
I have been a super avid movie watcher since 1998 because of my home situation .... i fell in love with movies thanks to my friends and went through many genres. Comedy is always the most uplifting in hard times, and in good times. There are 2 hand fulls of movies that i have watched over 30 times.... and still watch when i just want to laugh and feel better in my escape from my life... this is one of those movies.
Melissa Rauch is a master of her craft. Her delivery in every line of the script is second to none. The movie is a GEM.
Melissa will you marry me? Im kidding, but not really.
If you like to laugh.... you will laugh.... A LOT.
Euphoria (2019)
This show is fantastic, Hunter Schafer is GORGEOUS
From the first episode i was hooked. I don't know how to even explain it... i grew up on The Sopranos, The Wire.... breaking bad was great too.... That 70s Show. I was born in Russia... well actually the Soviet Union in 1983.... but these are all just reasons to divide us. I have a greed card.... who cares.... Hunter is fu*ing gorgeous. She is the embodiment of the perfect.
The show is awesome. I couldn't, and can't, stop watching and caring about every single character.
Cinderella's Hot Night (2017)
Comedy it definitely is, amongst other things
I have seen the Dictator, i have seen Happy Gilmore, heck i even seen the situation try to tell jokes during a roast, but never have i ever seen a comedy that made me this hard.
Reno 911!: The Hunt for QAnon (2021)
Much better than the last season of Reno 911
I liked it a lot. Its not the original classic Reno 911 where they spoof COPS..... the cast looks great.... not so much in the last season that was on comedy central or something with 10 minute episodes.... that was whack.... this one is worth it.... the Department is back baby, and just as ridiculous as ever.
Possibly with the drought of comedies recently.... and weird ones like Queenpins.... with some questionable and unfunny plot points...... This is kind of a relief.... because its a topic thats either funny to normal humans or offensive to the trumpers.
I checked my video library and between 2015 and 2017 there was a HUGE amount of hilarious rated R comedies...... but recently theres barely anything.
If you like the original Reno 911..... you will enjoy.
The Matrix Resurrections (2021)
i was so excited when the intro music during the first 15 seconds came on and the matrix code came down.... best part of the movie
If you liked the recent Bill and Teds horrid movie.... or you liked The last Jedi (with not a single lightsaber fight...look it up... not a single lightsaber touched another...)
these s.h.i.t encore money grabs really need to end....
OLD HENRY is 10x better than this s...h....i....t.