Change Your Image
fayterpou
Reviews
Mr. & Mrs. Smith (2005)
True lies was better!
Apart from Brangelina's stunning looks this movie is mediocre.
I watched it on Netflix and i was surprised by the poor audio quality. Very loud gun scenes which you had to turn down in order not to become deaf and very silent dialogs which you had to turn up in order to hear a word.
And let's not pretend that (and ok ... I know its Hollywood you are talking about) it was mostly unrealistic. Many instances in which they should have gotten themselves killed.
Also, were it not for Brad and Angelina we will be talking about a not so hyped movie. It is thanks to them that that this film is still something
True lies is much better... This is a "cheaper" popcorn version.
Vikings: The Plan (2017)
Omg greek!
I don't know why but in this episode the sicilians speak Greek! (Or better they are trying to) I believe they were supposed to speak Latin!
Ok this tv series has really done an awful job when it comes to language... really messed up!
Californication: Coke Dick & First Kick (2008)
Too much for me!
Now that's the 1st review for these tv series I write
For me the sex scenes were just too much... we got it but you can convey the message with more plot and less excess nudity!
How I Met Your Mother: Who Wants to Be a Godparent (2012)
Outrageous
Ok this was an extremely silly episode! Barney (just look at his character till this ep. ) and Robin (who has clearly stated that she doesn't want to have kids! Ever! Let alone nurture somebody else's kids!) competing over who will possibly take custody if something tragic happens! How does it make sense?
The Boy Next Door (2015)
Extremely underrated
It is exactly what you anticipate to watch from such kind of films... if you are not interested in this just skip it! It's a low budget popcorn thriller. Of course you kinda know what happens but it's completely ok... why rate it so low? We knew it's not going to be shawshank redemption but it's worth chilling with friends and watch "pointless" movies anyway!
How I Met Your Mother: Perfect Week (2010)
How on earth is it possible for this episode to be rated 8.9!
This is totally one of the worst episodes that I have ever seen in a sitcom. First of all this whole barny story is extremely unethical and cheap. But besides that! The toothbrush story. Omg! Sooo lame. 3 people using the same toothbrush for 8 years. Because its rational for people not to replace their toothbrush ... and if this happened it would not have been noticed by the other 2... and so many other details...
House M.D.: Baggage (2010)
Unique episode!
What was different and made this episode interesting was the direction and the unique frame movement. Great job!
House M.D.: Simple Explanation (2009)
Could have been a ten
If only they prepared kutners suicide better... it came out of nowhere
How I Met Your Mother: The Fight (2008)
Awful
What's wrong with you all people? This is a terrible episode and an example of how Robin has no personality at all...
The Curse of La Llorona (2019)
The fact that the movie is filled with cliches doesn't mean it's not worth watching!
Ok, you won't be watching something brand new in terms of plot but still it's an enjoyable movie for those who love this kind of films...
World Trade Center (2006)
This movie is teaching life lessons!!!
What is wrong with y'all people? This is such a wonderful movie about what people can do if they have will! Those men were more than brave and they deserve at least the tiniest amount of respect! Go watch it ... so many feelings...
Two Weeks Notice (2002)
Sooo boring!
Ok, at this point the movie has an average 6.1/10. What????? WHY I literally have watched 600 movies and this is one of the worst I've ever seen! And usually it's not that hard to please me when it comes to movies...
Really! Do NOT waste your time on this one...
Taxi Driver (1976)
Overrated!
Slow movie... mediocre overall... I didn't like the fact that Jodie foster was just a kid and got evolved with this movie (being a prostitute) They could have chosen an adult, a woman who looked much younger...
Are We Done Yet? (2007)
Tired of reading so many negative reviews!
If you are a person with no interest in such movies then just do not watch it! You are going to end up writing all those bad stuff. But if you love those kinds of movies it's worth a shot... it's actually funny and it has a good plot!
Are We There Yet? (2005)
Such an underrated movie
Its actually funny and not boring at all! A pleasant movie to watch... nice for kids! I can't understand why people are being so harsh with it...
The Haunting (1999)
Below average!
It's impressive how 4 amazing actors can be a part of such a bad film!
The Uninvited (2009)
A really good movie with a shocking twist!
It really peaked at the end! This movie creates emotions and I was totally feeling it.