Change Your Image
lovishbansal-31555
Reviews
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2024)
This is just not the same
This is a completely different story. Everything is difficult. Every character is different. Aang is not aang, bumi is not bumi. They could not get a single character right. They even destroyed my favourite uncle Iroh. Sokka's arc is ruined. Don't renew it for a new season. Please. The story is rushed and all the steps are combined. The humor is lost. The journey is not the same. There are no character relationship builds. The creators did not get the gist of anime. Make longer or more episodes but give us what the anime was and not a completely different story with same characters. Very disappointing.
What If...?: What If... The Watcher Broke His Oath? (2021)
Underwhelming finale
The last episode had a more finale vibe than this one really, i was expecting more from this episode after watching the last one but it was really more meh. It will become more interesting if supreme strange becomes canon and is in live action but i am disappointed by the finale.
What If...?: What If... Ultron Won? (2021)
As watcher said, "WHAT THE HELL?"
Mcu at its best. They have used multiverse in the best way possible and ultron vs watcher. The reactions of watcher and the cliffhanger, this is so brilliantly done. MCU rules.
Rick and Morty: Rickmurai Jack (2021)
The best finale ever..
Finally this season redeems itself. What an amazing episode. We finally get Rick's backstory, evil morty's plan and so much more. One morty who destroyed the whole citadel for just wanting to escape from ricks and one morty going through with his rick even though he is not his rick. I mean that is bang on writing. We all thought evil morty wants to take on world and all that but at the end he is a morty and he wants to escape. If the show gots bad from next season i will assume this is where it ended because it gave me the ultimate closure.
And are we gonna see evil poopybutthole or what?
What If...?: What If... Doctor Strange Lost His Heart Instead of His Hands? (2021)
Mcu at its best
When they advertised what if this is what we wanted and damn what an episode.
Zack Snyder's Justice League (2021)
We need snyder verse
Zack snyder can save dceu. Snyder verse can save dceu. This was an epic movie. One of the best super hero movies.
Yakusoku no Neverland (2019)
Masterpiece
I mean wow. Just wow. Enough said. Just wow. Don't miss out. Just watch. Wow
WandaVision (2021)
Yes guys marvel is BACK!!
Tbh i wasn't expecting much from the show considering i have considered the romance of wanda and vision a little blah!! But the character arch wanda has gone through is mind blowing. And well we all ignore the sacrifice wanda and vision made in endgame. Wanda is surely one of my all time fav avenger now after ofcourse thor. Back to the show the suspense they build up throughout, the style of shooting, presenting, the new twists, the new superheroes, the villians everything seems so right. It started slow but here i say it WANDAVISION IS ONE OF THE BEST TV SHOW EVER CREATED.
People who are saying they didn't like the finale are seriously stupid because it had everything. Ok may be not some cameos we were expecting but that doesn't make the show bad. And what about the two credit scenes. I mean wow!!!.
Can we expect to see wanda as the villian for doctor strange, well your guess is as good as mine.
Will vision return.......
Well classic marvel.
Laxmii (2020)
2020 can't get any worse.
The only horror here was the terrible script and story if there was one. And the only comedy thing about the movie was that its genre is horror comedy. 2hours that i will never get back. I am a akshay fan but i am so disappointed. 4 stars are for kelkar who played the role of transgender so beautifully. And also akshay's little part in saree
Rest all was disastrous about the movie. The kapil sharma show episode with laxmii cast was way funnier than actual movie and made more sense
The Haunting of Bly Manor (2020)
Stop comparing!!!
It was a great experience surely. Hill house was way better but seriously how can you compare two completely different stories. They had no connection. Coming to bly manor it was beautifully built structured and narrated. The continuous to and fro with one character at a time kept me hooked up till the end where it was one of the greatest endings i have seen. It lived up to my expectations and sure if you loved hill house just give it a watch. I might not be exactly a horror but it is a genuinely good one.
Bad Boy Billionaires: India (2020)
The content Netflix is known for!!
As a netflix worldwide fan i can say this is the content indian netflix needs. This is what netflix is known for. The boldness and fierceness of each episode is amazing. I would love to see more of these netflix documentaries in india on indian problems. Truly must watch.
Raat Akeli Hai (2020)
Average.....
Ok it really wasn't much involving, i don't know.. I didn't feel any connect to a single character. It was just like a crazy family and a cop investigating in a very wierd way... I don't know i expected a lot kore than this i guess
How to Sell Drugs Online (Fast) (2019)
Real gold
I binged first season back then and did the same with s2 now.. It is amazing stuff trust me... Just watch this show it is worth the time...
Asur: Welcome to Your Dark Side (2020)
Good effort but overrated..
Predictable plot... Worst climax.. Not so good acting.. And very annoying bgm... I don't get the hype and good reviews honestly.. Ya concept was good but the forensic thing didn't really grip me in.. And to be honest there were a lot of plot holes.. Well nice try anyway
Breathe: Into the Shadows (2020)
One of the perfects of indian digital world
The show was amazing on all levels.. Brilliant acting... The episode sure looked a little stretched and can become boring for some time but the amazing concept and story keeps you stuck on the screen wanting more from it... An amazing ending and abhishek bachan has done the most commendable work of his life so far...
This is a must watch really..
Norsemen (2016)
Over rated
Ok was it supposed to be funny because i didn't really find it funny.. Rather it was just boring and hard to watch.. I don't understand why so many people like it..
Inception (2010)
Not a popular opinion but it is overrated
You know you have to be very dumb to not understand the movie.. I don't have any idea what is there not to understand in it... I actually felt bored at times.. And as far as the debate about the last scene is concerned it is an open ending doesn't matter it was reality or dream it depends on the viewer.... My opinion is that it is a dream..
Ju-on: Origins (2020)
Useless and stupid
People that are liking it are what 2 years of age... It is not even worth the 3 hrs i wasted... Very very stupid
Warrior Nun (2020)
Amateur
Great concept.. Nice action... Brilliant last episode.. But poor dialogues.. Bad acting and sometimes the sensless plot kind off destroyed it.. It's sad really that it will not get another season coz i do want to know what happens next... But in this life or the next
Dark (2017)
Completed third season within 9 hrs of its release
Well the most beautifully and perfectly weaven story with perfect cast and story.. I am stunned really... This is the best web series i have ever watched and that is a lot..
There are so many characters some it becomes hard to remember their names still i connect to each and every character..
And louis hoffman is one of the best actors trust me... I am amazed by this...
After watching first two seasons i thought anything better than this not possible.. And then boom season 3 crosses the high bar first two seasons had set...
Perfect perfect and perfect.. Not a single flaw i can point out.. It is sure a masterpiece
The Big Bang Theory (2007)
This is one of the most hilarious nerd shows in history ever
I have almost completed this one and i don't know what i am gonna do without it seriously.. The most amazing and funny show ever.. I am really happy i started it.
Ragnarok (2020)
Overrated
It was not at all worth watching i just wasted my time and now i regret watching this seriously... I could have watched anything better seriously
The Matrix (1999)
Something of a magic even now after 21 years.
The movie released before i was born and here i am watching it as i turn 18 today... Netflix just got the movie and i saw IMDb rating and immediately watched it.. I mean it was one of the fatest 2 hr of my life.. I am mind boggled... Truly amazing..
Sense8 (2015)
Boring, boooring and boooooooring
This is so slow.. I mean i already have a headache.. Such a great concept was totally destroyed.. Huge episode lengths with not much story just made it hard for me to sit through... The reviews here are so misleading and trust me it is one of the most overrated shows of all time.. If you are really into wasting time sit back watch it and waste...
Altered Carbon (2018)
Overrated
I came across many reviews people saying season 1 was great but not season 2.. Well that's really misleading because to be honest both the seasons were as bad... The season 1 s****d really... This was a 10 hour torture just focused on making it a visual beauty but a no sense story really