Change Your Image
theresesor
Reviews
Supernatural: Lebanon (2019)
Thought i hater John
(Small spoiler)
And here i thought i hated John but he's become a pretty nice guy. I gotta admit that I cried a little.
Supernatural (2005)
Love it
This show is the best horror show I've ever seen. And the family bonds and arguments are surely something that could happen in real life. The love Sam and Dean have for each other as brothers is adorable. There's is some sad stuff also but as long as they are together they will always live to fight another day. With Cas and Jack the family has expanded even more and all hunters are family. I'm really sad that the show ends . But then again nothing really ends, does it?
Jumanji: The Next Level (2019)
Very fun
There were a lot of funny quotes and great acting.
Supernatural: Sacrifice (2013)
Wow, just wow
This was so exiting I would give it an 11 if I could
Hostage (2005)
Thumbs up
I don't know why there are so many people saying that this is a bad movie, I mean it's not the best movie I've ever seen, but seriously it's 2005 not the best movie effects and all, but definitely a good movie, worth watching.
Hawaii Five-0: Lele pu na manu like (2018)
Not the worst
It wasn't the worst episode but still pretty boring. I guess that's because Chi Macbride is the one who wrote the episode so it is almost just about Lou who is the character he plays.
Timeless: Hollywoodland (2018)
Good
Dear people!
This episode of timeless is the best episode ever!!! But also the WORST!!!!!
(Warning! contains spoiler alert!) In the first moment everything is perfect because Lucy and Wyattbecomes a cuple (Wucy), but then everything turns upside down! Jessica has come back from the dead!!! (Wessica) OMG!! This is TERRIBLE!!!!! I have to eat my lunch now, BYE!!! #WUCYFOREVERANDEVERANDEVER!