Change Your Image
uttamsarkale
Reviews
Veer-Zaara (2004)
"Yash Chopra's epic celebration of the potentialities of the Indian Cinema--perhaps the greatest movie ever made in Bollywood movie history."
This creative consciousness is impossible achieve in a bollywood Film, Yash Chopra's return as director after 7 years is an film for his lifetime, it is obvious to see that this is a work of Master, his direction here is ingenious, veer zaara is probably only mature film in bollywood history to achieve success in script about partition and region in bollywood history but the result is unmatchable.
This was made possible by Mr. Yash Chopra's stupendous direction, Adi Chopra's brilliant screenplay, bona fide music by Late Mr. Madan Mohan phenomenally revised and arranged by sanjeev kohli and magnificently acted by superlative cast principally by preity zinta..
Carol (2015)
Just Perfect....
Tod haynes material is studied it's a film that made like 50s film....
it feels like its Hitchcock, wilder, wyler Film
but whatever it is it's Cinematic Masterpiece....
Casablanca (1942)
Naunced But Great Movie....
Hatefully unrealistic Screenplay But Heart-Rending Result because of melodramaticly unique Characters . Naunced Narrative But extremely ambitious because of Direction. Prouduction converted repulsive material into diamond.. Overall Casablanca is A crowning Achievement Of undeniable resonance.....
My Fair Lady (1964)
Impossible, Timeless and Miracle of Cinema....
My Fair Lady" is One of The Miracles In Cinema.
There Is No in Cinema History Have Better Production Design Than This Timeless Film.
Impossibly & Unbelievablelly Literate...
Music With Its Own Soul.....
Actor's Was Entered In This World They redefined the possibilities of acting ......
Direction with Timeless Ambition.....
Production Is Heart.......
"My Fair Lady" is Feast For Eyes And Ears.....
George Cukor's This 1964 Film Will Always Remember as Greatest Movie Musical Ever...
This 1964 Timeless Production and Cinematic Achievement Will Hold Up Over 1000 years Later.......
Promising Young Woman (2020)
Superb!!
Promising Young Woman fulfilled promise her promise....
The Queen (2006)
A Prefect Film
This movie is Helen Mirren and Stephen Frears Royal achievement....
Doctor Zhivago (1965)
David Lean is just David Lean
Docter Zhivago is just another miracle of David Lean...Romance cant be more epic than this..
A visual spectacle without any computer generated image makes
A masterpiece of emotional storytelling and melodramatic romanticism...
Gone with the Wind (1939)
Speechless
A Towering Landmark.. There is never gonna be a movie like gone with the wind.. this is unmistakable masterpiece, rich in every second, epic in every minute and brilliant in every moment...Gone With The With movie that we never Forget in our life.....
Goodfellas (1990)
one of the finest films of all time.....
Speechless...... 2 and half hour movie feel like 15 minutes, this is masterpiece....easyly this is one of those rare gem movies we have...
Tenet (2020)
Technically mesmerize But frustrating
Technically Tenet is a very good movies but characters doesn't have depth and Story is so simple and frustrating but still this is movie have stunning visuals...😊
Jallikattu (2019)
Unsetting & Cringe Worthy Presentation.....
The climax fire scene is similar like Beauty & The Beast....Movie is so melodramatic and poor written...this is Just a bunch of copied scene just like Bahubali....Where is Jallikattu this movie Dont have even scene jallikattu sports ...Again A Garbage From South India......i dont know why this movies Characters are like psycho Normal dont do such stupid fights....
Star Wars: Episode VIII - The Last Jedi (2017)
Genius Johnson's , Intelligent Movie
"The force awekens" is good movie its doesn't do anything new in star wars....but "the last jedi " very Original and Deeper movie... Johnson's love about Star Wars we see in every scene of this movie....